Go back to LondonMiddx
    Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted for 2020/21         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Friday, 10 July 2020
Match Day :  Friday, 02 Apr 2010 Saturday, 03 April 2010 Monday, 05 Apr 2010
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
Premier Division
1 0 Ely City v Woodbridge Town
Attendance 87
H: M.Keys
2 2 Newmarket Town v Hadleigh United
Attendance 62
H: S.Bell  S.Bugg  A: C.Payne  K.Rose
2 2 Stanway Rovers v Norwich United
Attendance 70
H: L.Bailey  S.Newson  A: R.Butler  M.Tacon
1 1 Wivenhoe Town v Mildenhall Town
Attendance 81
H: L.Rogers  A: OG
First Division
3 0 Diss Town v Stowmarket Town
Attendance 121
 E. Goodman  R. Firman  W.L. Townsend
H: L.Catchpole(2)  A.Moody
9 0 FC Clacton v Downham Town
Attendance 128
 P. Quick  D. Keeble  R.C. Salmon
H: K.Andrade(4)  D.Coyle  J.Dunkley  G.Gibson  G.Heighway  T.Noble  K.Andrade
1 0 Great Yarmouth Town v Cornard United
Attendance 73
 C. Dale  J. Ager  I. Powell
H: F.Vide  S.Hyde
3 1 March Town United v Brantham Athletic
Attendance 65
 M.D. Burroughs  S. Gilby  C. Pollard
H: M.Anker  D.Escorco(2)  A: S.Gunn  A.Sutton
0 4 Swaffham Town v Halstead Town
Attendance 42
 N. Dlamini  J. Haynes  D. McLaughlin
 A: C.Bryan  L.Morley  A.Rushden  R.Turner  L.Hemeter
0 0 Team Bury v Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 44
 M. Coxall  I.K. Copping  S. Flack
 J.Winfield
1 3 Whitton United v Thetford Town
Attendance 56
 A. Langsdon  J. Buda  T.R. Trevers
H: K.Inglis  A: C.Clayton  M.Howard  S.Mann  O.Caley--Brown
2 1 072 Wroxham v Whitehawk [ Semi Final - Second Leg ]
Attendance 1,262
Reserve Teams South Division
1 1 Brantham Athletic Reserves v Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
Attendance 42
 P. Case
H: B.Spencer  A: A.Bethell
1 0 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves v Braintree Town Reserves
Attendance 41
 S Lewis
H: J.Matthews  N.Glencastle
2 0 Hadleigh United Reserves v AFC Sudbury Reserves
Attendance 61
 N. Morrison
H: J.Curtis  B.Goodchild  S.McKnight
0 4 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves v Haverhill Rovers Reserves
Attendance 35
 D. Duffett
 A: R.Heller  OG  T.Shearer  C.Smith  L.Sharp  P.Hunt
Reserve Teams North Division
1 4 Leiston Reserves v Stowmarket Town Reserves
Attendance 43
 A. Dawson
H: T.Sparkes  A: J.Garnham(2)  R.Lockwood  A.Robinson
1 1 Needham Market Reserves v Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
Attendance 60
 I.D. Friend
H: J.Wilkinson  A: J.Brame
2 6 Woodbridge Town Reserves v Lowestoft Town Reserves
Attendance 12
 J. White
H: A.Clouting  OG  A: J.Clark(2)  R.Hunn(3)  J.Lovelock  R.Hunn
Chell Trophy
1 1 034 Halstead Town Reserves v Norwich United Reserves [ Quarter Final ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Attendance 17

Score at F/T and after E/T 1-1. Halstead won on penalties 7-6.
 G. Moore
H: J.Palmer  A: J.Cook
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 April 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 April 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Felixstowe & Walton United
5. Haverhill Rovers
6. Histon Reserves
7. Kirkley & Pakefield
8. Leiston
9. Needham Market
10. Walsham-le-Willows
11. Wisbech Town
Div1
12. Fakenham Town
13. Godmanchester Rovers
14. Gorleston
15. Ipswich Wanderers
16. Long Melford
RTSD
17. Cornard United Reserves
18. Long Melford Reserves
19. Stanway Rovers Reserves
20. Witham Town Reserves
21. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
22. Debenham LC Reserves
23. Dereham Town Reserves
24. Diss Town Reserves
25. Gorleston Reserves
26. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
27. Thetford Town Reserves
28. Whitton United Reserves