Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Match Day :  Thursday, 25 Mar 2010 Saturday, 27 March 2010 Monday, 29 Mar 2010
Players Suspended
There are 32 matches
Premier Division
1 2 Ashford Town (Middx) v Carshalton Athletic
Short Lane Stadium
Attendance 127

KO 3.00 pm
H: F.Ilesanmi  A: D.Ray  B.Stevens
3 4 Aveley v Kingstonian
Mill Field
Attendance 228

KO 3.00 pm
H: S.Butterworth  R.Edgar  S.Stanley  A: D.Lodge  B.Traynor(2)  C.Wilson - Denis
1 1 Billericay Town v Cray Wanderers
New Lodge
Attendance 357

KO 3.00 pm
H: H.Chatting  A: L.Bremner  L.Bremner
2 2 Bognor Regis Town v Canvey Island
Nyewood Lane
Attendance 351

KO 3.00 pm
H: M.Demetriou  C.Marshall  A: J.Hallett  R.King  M.Demetriou  L.Gordon
1 1 Boreham Wood v Margate
Meadow Lodge
Attendance 148

KO 3.00 pm
H: L.Hunter  A: L.Huggins
4 3 Dartford v Hastings United
Princes Park
Attendance 1,235

KO 3.00 pm
H: E.Bradbrook  D.Harris(2)  R.Hayes  A: L.Bellamy  A.Olorunda(2)  D.Harris
2 2 Harrow Borough v Horsham
Earlsmead
Attendance 135

KO 3.00 pm
H: D.McGonigle  K.Morlese  A: T.Nwachukwu  D.Smith
2 3 Maidstone United v Wealdstone
The Homelands Stadium
Attendance 218

KO 3.00 pm
H: R.Lyall  J.Peacock  A: R.Ashe  C.Martin(2)
3 1 Sutton United v Hendon
The Borough Sports Ground
Attendance 497

KO 3.00 pm
H: A.Joseph  S.Perkins  S.Watts  A: J.Busby
2 0 Tonbridge Angels v Waltham Abbey
Longmead Stadium
Attendance 436

KO 3.00 pm
H: P.Booth  L.Minshull  L.Minshull
2 3 Tooting & Mitcham United v AFC Hornchurch
Imperial Fields
Attendance 309

KO 3.00 pm
H: S.Parker  J.Vines  A: M.Abraham  OG(2)
Division One North
2 0 Brentwood Town v Waltham Forest
The Brentwood Centre
Attendance 63

KO 3.00 pm
H: K.Lee(2)  B.Gracey
1 0 Cheshunt v Great Wakering Rovers
Theobalds Lane
Attendance 128

KO 3.00 pm
H: C.Meikle
1 2 Harlow Town v Potters Bar Town
Barrows Farm
Attendance 161

KO 3.00 pm
H: M.Taylor  A: J.O'Brien  J.Parratt
1 3 Ilford v Lowestoft Town
Cricklefield Stadium
Attendance 122

KO 3.00 pm
H: G.Taylor  A: J.Godbold  G.Holt  M.Nolan  G.Holt
0 1 Leyton v Heybridge Swifts
Leyton Stadium
Attendance 54

KO 3.00 pm
 A: S.Bourne
2 1 Maldon Town v Ware
Wallace Binder Stadium
Attendance 64

KO 3.00 pm
H: D.Rowell  B.Smith  A: L.Marshall  J.Collins
1 2 Northwood v Romford
Northwood Park
Attendance 127

KO 3.00 pm
H: W.Hudson  A: B.Falco  K.Smith
1 0 Redbridge v East Thurrock United
Oakside Stadium
Attendance 85

KO 3.00 pm
H: J.West
1 2 Thamesmead Town v Wingate & Finchley
Bayliss Avenue
Attendance 64

KO 3.00 pm
H: K.Kalipha  A: L.Smith(2)  L.Tozer
1 0 Tilbury v Enfield Town
Chadfields
Attendance 142

KO 3.00 pm
H: B.Bradbury  J.Small  M.Bardle
Division One South
3 1 Burgess Hill Town v Chipstead
Leylands Park
Attendance 164

KO 3.00 pm
H: W.Berry  D.Curd  S.Harper  A: L.Wright
2 0 Corinthian-Casuals v Eastbourne Town
King George's Field
Attendance 124

KO 3.00 pm
H: Y.Metwali  A.Wiltshire
0 2 Croydon Athletic v Metropolitan Police
Mayfields
Attendance 126

KO 3.00 pm
 A: C.Carley  P.Ruggles
2 0 Folkestone Invicta v Fleet Town
The New Pavilion
Attendance 269

KO 3.00 pm
H: B.Cass  D.Smith  B.Asante
1 1 Godalming Town v Ashford Town
Wey Court
Attendance 169

KO 3.00 pm
H: R.Pym  A: M.Sherwood
2 0 Horsham YMCA v Chatham Town
Gorings Mead
Attendance 110

KO 3.00 pm
H: T.Dodd  M.Geard  M.Solly
6 1 Leatherhead v Dulwich Hamlet
Fetcham Grove
Attendance 178

KO 3.00 pm
H: G.Andrews  M.Corbett  R.Hill  T.Hutchings(2)  M.Simmons  A: R.Odiaka
3 2 Merstham v Whitstable Town
Moatside
Attendance 120

KO 3.00 pm
H: G.Gordon(3)  A: S.Vahid(2)
2 1 Ramsgate v Walton & Hersham
Southwood Stadium
Attendance 189

KO 3.00 pm
H: G.Mickelborough  L.Quinn  A: A.Broomhead
2 1 Sittingbourne v Worthing
Bourne Park
Attendance 167

KO 3.00 pm
H: T.Bradbrook(2)  A: S.Axten
0 1 Walton Casuals v Whyteleafe
Waterside Stadium
Attendance 112

KO 3.00 pm
 A: D.Watson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 March 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 March 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1N
1. Concord Rangers
2. VCD Athletic
YLCEN
3. Carshalton Athletic Youth
4. Chipstead Youth
5. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
6. Croydon Athletic Youth
7. Kingstonian Youth
8. Sutton United Youth
9. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
10. Whyteleafe Youth
YLEST
11. Bromley Youth
12. Cray Wanderers Youth
13. Maidstone United Youth
14. Thamesmead Town Youth
15. Tilbury Youth
16. Tonbridge Angels Youth
17. Welling United Youth
YLSTH
18. Burgess Hill Town Youth
19. Eastbourne Town Youth
20. Horsham Youth
21. Horsham YMCA Youth
22. Leatherhead Youth
23. Lewes Youth
24. Worthing Youth
YLWST
25. AFC Wimbledon Youth
26. Ashford Town (Middx) Youth
27. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
28. Harrow Borough Youth
29. Hayes & Yeading United Youth
30. Staines Town Youth
31. Walton & Hersham Youth
32. Woking Youth