Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Thursday, 25 February 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 24 Feb 2010 Saturday, 27 February 2010 Tuesday, 02 Mar 2010
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Premier Division
1 0 Felixstowe & Walton United v Hadleigh United
Attendance 98
H: K.Hetherington  C.Stuart  R.Wright
9 3 Mildenhall Town v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 114
H: A.Ross  J.Sands(3)  J.Thurlbourne  A.Turner(4)  A: L.Rogers(3)
0 3 Newmarket Town v Leiston
Attendance 130
 A: N.Calver  D.Cunningham  L.McGlone  D.Head
First Division
2 1 Diss Town v Whitton United
Attendance 100
 N. Dlamini  R.C. Salmon  S. Tovey
H: J.Abbott  L.Catchpole  A: D.Cooper  D.Cooper
0 1 Long Melford v Ipswich Wanderers
Attendance 56
 A. Langsdon  D.J. Bigg  C. Skinner
 A: E.Butcher
2 2 Saffron Walden Town v Fakenham Town
Attendance 123
 E. Goodman  I. Gammage  T. Ward
H: T.Butchart  F.Hammali  A: W.Anderson  D.Rose
1 2 Stowmarket Town v Brantham Athletic
Attendance 48
 A.P. Snell  J. Buda  I.K. Copping
H: J.Graham  A: O.Mann(2)
0 5 Swaffham Town v Gorleston
Attendance 42
 N. Jordison  M.J. Foster  A. Warburton
 A: A.Bowers  M.Forbes(3)  P.Lambert  S.Thompson
3 0 Thetford Town v Cornard United
Attendance 50
 C. Fountain  M. Rose  P.G. South
H: M.Dixon(2)  S.Mann  K.Nita
1 2 070 Needham Market v Wroxham [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 601
Reserve Teams South Division
0 2 Brantham Athletic Reserves v Wivenhoe Town Reserves
Attendance 36
 J. Branton
 A: J.Carr(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 February 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 February 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Ely City
5. Haverhill Rovers
6. Histon Reserves
7. Kirkley & Pakefield
8. Norwich United
9. Stanway Rovers
10. Walsham-le-Willows
11. Wisbech Town
12. Woodbridge Town
Div1
13. Downham Town
14. FC Clacton
15. Godmanchester Rovers
16. Great Yarmouth Town
17. Halstead Town
18. March Town United
19. Team Bury
RTSD
20. AFC Sudbury Reserves
21. Braintree Town Reserves
22. Cornard United Reserves
23. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
24. Hadleigh United Reserves
25. Halstead Town Reserves
26. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
27. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
28. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
29. Long Melford Reserves
30. Stanway Rovers Reserves
31. Witham Town Reserves
RTND
32. Debenham LC Reserves
33. Dereham Town Reserves
34. Diss Town Reserves
35. Gorleston Reserves
36. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
37. Leiston Reserves
38. Lowestoft Town Reserves
39. Needham Market Reserves
40. Norwich United Reserves
41. Stowmarket Town Reserves
42. Thetford Town Reserves
43. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
44. Whitton United Reserves
45. Woodbridge Town Reserves