Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    NCF London - Calling Boys between 10 and 18         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Advent Royals FC - Players Wanted         Old Wimbledonians FC - Goalkeepers Wanted    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Friday, 17 August 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 06 Feb 2010 Tuesday, 09 February 2010 Saturday, 13 Feb 2010
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
Premier Division
0 4 Dereham Town v Kirkley & Pakefield
Attendance 130
 A: C.Henderson(4)  C.Henderson
1 0 Ely City v Wisbech Town
Attendance 101
H: R.Mason  R.Harper
3 2 Haverhill Rovers v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 35
H: M.Hunt  D.Shipton  S.Wardley  A: M.Owen(2)  S.Holmes
3 0 Needham Market v Histon Reserves
Attendance 138
H: R.Barber  R.Butler  C.Parker
First Division
0 0 Halstead Town v Thetford Town
Attendance 61
 E. Goodman  R.C. Salmon  K. Honey
3 0 Stowmarket Town v Diss Town
Attendance 60
 D.J. Foreman  T. Carter  S. Gilby
H: C.Bruce  J.Graham  B.Luxford
1 0 Swaffham Town v Fakenham Town
Attendance 63
 M. Holmes  P. R. Allen  A. Clenshaw
H: B.Russell  M.Hails
0 4 Team Bury v Brantham Athletic
Attendance 61
 J. Downs  D.J. Bigg  I. Gammage
 A: D.Grimwood  K.Lawler  O.Mann  S.Mann  J.Boreham
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup
1 2 033 Great Yarmouth Town v Wroxham [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 64

Score at 90mins. 1-1. After extra time 1 - 2.
H: J.Bell  A: O.King  O.Paynter
First Division Knock-out Cup
3 1 012 FC Clacton v Saffron Walden Town [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 65
 A. J. Dale  N.A. Woodward  G. Yellop
H: J.Dunkley  OG  M.White  A: B.Green
3 1 007 Mildenhall Town v CRC [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 70
 A: J.Eades
Reserve Teams South Division
4 1 Hadleigh United Reserves v Cornard United Reserves
Attendance 51
 G. Laflin
H: J.Curtis  L.Jennings  A.Leathers  P.Whitwell  A: N.Hesketh
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 09 February 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 09 February 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Debenham LC
2. Felixstowe & Walton United
3. Hadleigh United
4. Leiston
5. Newmarket Town
6. Norwich United
7. Stanway Rovers
8. Walsham-le-Willows
9. Woodbridge Town
Div1
10. Cornard United
11. Downham Town
12. Godmanchester Rovers
13. Gorleston
14. Ipswich Wanderers
15. Long Melford
16. March Town United
17. Whitton United
RTSD
18. AFC Sudbury Reserves
19. Braintree Town Reserves
20. Brantham Athletic Reserves
21. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
22. Halstead Town Reserves
23. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
24. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
25. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
26. Long Melford Reserves
27. Stanway Rovers Reserves
28. Witham Town Reserves
29. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
30. Debenham LC Reserves
31. Dereham Town Reserves
32. Diss Town Reserves
33. Gorleston Reserves
34. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
35. Leiston Reserves
36. Lowestoft Town Reserves
37. Needham Market Reserves
38. Norwich United Reserves
39. Stowmarket Town Reserves
40. Thetford Town Reserves
41. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
42. Whitton United Reserves
43. Woodbridge Town Reserves