Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 02 Jan 2010 Saturday, 16 January 2010 Monday, 18 Jan 2010
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Premier Division
3 0 AFC Hornchurch v Bognor Regis Town
Bridge Avenue
Attendance 207

CONFIRMED PLAYING following pitch inspection at 9.30 a.m.
KO 3.00 pm
H: J.Hunt(2)  M.Janney
5 1 Canvey Island v Cray Wanderers
Brockwell Stadium
Attendance 268

CONFIRMED PLAYING
KO 3.00 pm
H: G.Fanibuyan  J.Hallett(2)  R.King  J.Rowe  A: M.Cassius  J.Rowe
1 1 Margate v Ashford Town (Middx)
Hartsdown Park
Attendance 280

PLAYING
KO 3.00 pm
H: S.Groombridge  A: B.Haule
1 1 Tooting & Mitcham United v Billericay Town
Imperial Fields
Attendance 291

CONFIRMED PLAYING following pitch inspection at 9.45 a.m.
KO 3.00 pm
H: P.Vines  A: B.Bricknell
Division One North
2 4 Great Wakering Rovers v Wingate & Finchley
Burroughs Park
Attendance 82

CONFIRMED PLAYING
KO 3.00 pm
H: J.Gardner  N.Richmond  A: G.Burrell  D.Laird  L.Smith(2)
2 1 Heybridge Swifts v Ware
Scraley Road
Attendance 127

CONFIRMED PLAYING
KO 3.00 pm
H: L.Antoine  L.Fisher  A: B.Drisdale
4 2 Lowestoft Town v Potters Bar Town
Attendance 551

CONFIRMED PLAYING following pitch inspection at 8.30 a.m.
KO 3.00 pm
H: J.Francis(2)  M.Nolan  N.Plaskett  A: E.Remy  J.Watson  M.Nolan
2 1 Tilbury v Redbridge
Chadfields
Attendance 65

CONFIRMED PLAYING
KO 3.00 pm
H: C.Taylor  J.Wallace  A: A.Edmunds  P.Shave
1 2 VCD Athletic v Waltham Forest
Oakwood
Attendance 97

CONFIRMED PLAYING
KO 3.00 pm
H: A.Firth  A: A.Humphrey - Modeste  P.Smith  P.Smith
Division One South
3 2 Chatham Town v Merstham
The Sports Ground
Attendance 129

CONFIRMED PLAYING following pitch inspection at 10.00 a.m.
KO 3.00 pm
H: L.Barnett  B.Cass  A.Proberts  A: C.Carley  W.Marshall  A.Proberts
3 1 Dulwich Hamlet v Ramsgate
Champion Hill Stadium
Attendance 203

CONFIRMED PLAYING following pitch inspection at 9.00 a.m.
KO 3.00 pm
H: J.Kadi  S.Pinnock(2)  A: L.Quinn
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 January 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 January 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aveley
2. Boreham Wood
3. Carshalton Athletic
4. Dartford
5. Harrow Borough
6. Hastings United
7. Hendon
8. Horsham
9. Kingstonian
10. Maidstone United
11. Sutton United
12. Tonbridge Angels
13. Waltham Abbey
14. Wealdstone
Div1N
15. Brentwood Town
16. Cheshunt
17. Concord Rangers
18. East Thurrock United
19. Enfield Town
20. Harlow Town
21. Ilford
22. Leyton
23. Maldon Town
24. Northwood
25. Romford
26. Thamesmead Town
Div1S
27. Ashford Town
28. Burgess Hill Town
29. Chipstead
30. Corinthian-Casuals
31. Croydon Athletic
32. Eastbourne Town
33. Fleet Town
34. Folkestone Invicta
35. Godalming Town
36. Horsham YMCA
37. Leatherhead
38. Metropolitan Police
39. Sittingbourne
40. Walton & Hersham
41. Walton Casuals
42. Whitstable Town
43. Whyteleafe
44. Worthing
YLCEN
45. Carshalton Athletic Youth
46. Chipstead Youth
47. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
48. Croydon Athletic Youth
49. Kingstonian Youth
50. Sutton United Youth
51. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
52. Whyteleafe Youth
YLEST
53. Bromley Youth
54. Cray Wanderers Youth
55. Maidstone United Youth
56. Thamesmead Town Youth
57. Tilbury Youth
58. Tonbridge Angels Youth
59. Welling United Youth
YLSTH
60. Burgess Hill Town Youth
61. Eastbourne Town Youth
62. Horsham Youth
63. Horsham YMCA Youth
64. Leatherhead Youth
65. Lewes Youth
66. Worthing Youth
YLWST
67. AFC Wimbledon Youth
68. Ashford Town (Middx) Youth
69. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
70. Harrow Borough Youth
71. Hayes & Yeading United Youth
72. Staines Town Youth
73. Walton & Hersham Youth
74. Woking Youth