There are 196 matches
|
|
Under 18 - Challenge Cup |
3
|
4
|
Harvesters U18 South
v
Berkhamsted Raiders U18 Blue
[ Round 1 ]
|
I. Hurst |
|
|
H:
J.Ruane(2)
D.Spelman-Glasford
J.Ruane
|
|
|
Under 18 - Red Division |
5
|
3
|
Northwood U18 Red
v
London Maccabi Lions U18 Blue
|
D. Christopher |
|
|
H:
G.Holland(2)
L.Pascovlis
A.Whittingham(2)
A:
C.Cohen
J.Marks(2)
A.Whittingham
|
|
|
Under 18 - White Division |
3
|
4
|
AC Finchley U18 West
v
Gladstone Rangers U18
|
S. Martindill |
|
|
H:
O.Baxter(2)
M.McMahon
A:
T.Baptiste(2)
M.Plaka(2)
M.Plaka
|
6
|
2
|
Comets U18
v
Enfield Rangers U18
|
P. Shuttleworth |
|
|
H:
L.Blythe
O.Buckley
B.Darby
M.McQuade
A.Palmer(2)
A:
O.Laksari-Adams
T.Mullord
B.Darby
T.Mullord
|
0
|
6
|
Garston Boys U18
v
London Colney U18 North
|
D. Poole |
|
|
A:
B.Aherne
S.Doyle
J.Goldsmith
J.Mallaburn(2)
N.Oliver
V.Harkin
|
4
|
4
|
Potters Bar United U18 Black
v
Sun Postal U18 Red
|
M. Ball |
|
|
H:
D.Hewlett
T.Massey
M.Newman(2)
A:
M.Connor
H.Jones
D.King
D.Kitchenar
A.Manser
|
|
|
Under 18 - Blue Division |
1
|
5
|
Alexandra Park U18 North
v
Nascot Wood Rangers U18 Royals
|
|
|
H:
A.Hunt
A:
B.Barber
H.Raphael
A.Willerton(2)
C.Woodhall
H.Raphael
|
3
|
4
|
Berkhamsted Raiders U18 White
v
Potters Bar United U18 Stripes
|
L. Phillips |
|
|
H:
J.Gray
D.Oliver
M.Wigg
A:
M.Hogg
D.Pett
A.Prokopiou
B.Swaite
C.Alcock
M.Hogg
|
2
|
3
|
Borehamwood Youth U18
v
St Albans City U18 South
|
S. Walsh |
|
|
H:
J.Thomas(2)
A:
L.Blow
A.Jacobs
D.Oliver
B.Power
S.Regan
|
|
|
Under 18 - Green Division |
1
|
2
|
Harpenden Colts U18 Dynamos
v
Finchley Revolution U18
|
J. Broom |
|
|
H:
A.Ward
A:
T.Engelhard
J.Epstein-Richards
J.Austin
R.Harada
|
2
|
4
|
Herons Youth U18
v
Potters Bar United U18 White
|
J. Routley |
|
|
H:
J.Pope
C.St Cyd
A:
M.Davis
T.Law
A.Pittson
L.Watling
J.Pope
T.Law
|
3
|
3
|
London Maccabi Lions U18 White
v
Glenn Sports Youth U18
|
|
|
H:
A.Belchak
J.Michelson
H.Smith
A:
O.Broughton
S.Clark(2)
J.Michelson
S.Clark
|
1
|
5
|
Riverside Hibernian U18
v
Chorleywood U18 Black
|
A. Brown |
|
|
H:
K.Vahari
A:
J.Elkins(2)
O.Hammond(2)
H.Webb
M.Prestridge
J.Elkins
|
0
|
1
|
Whetstone Wanderers U18 Sabres
v
Harpenden Colts U18 Vultures
|
|
|
A:
D.Watkinson
G.Turner
|
|
|
Under 18 - Yellow Division |
4
|
1
|
Alexandra Park U18 West
v
Omonia U18
|
|
|
H:
C.O'Leary(2)
K.Packham(2)
W.Johns
|
2
|
3
|
Brady Maccabi U18
v
Kings Langley U18
|
|
|
H:
J.Mullen
OG
A:
O.Allen-Lloyd(2)
OG
D.Mattey
J.Hughes
|
3
|
2
|
Pinner JFC U18
v
Alexandra Park U18 South
|
|
|
H:
M.Bennett(2)
M.Lubel
A:
J.Atkinson
D.Simms
M.Bennett
A.Stevens
|
6
|
2
|
St Albans City U18 West
v
Harpenden Colts U18 Hawks
|
|
|
H:
C.Biggs(4)
R.Maher
G.Springall
A:
A.Berkay(2)
T.Giles
|
4
|
1
|
St Albans Rangers U18 White
v
Harvesters U18 North
|
|
|
H:
M.Chapman(2)
M.Lawrence(2)
A:
E.Lau
J.Hamilton
|
|
|
Under 18 - Purple Division |
1
|
2
|
Abbots Youth U18 Blue
v
Berkhamsted Raiders U18 Green
|
J. Cresswell |
|
|
H:
J.Balmer
A:
C.Garner
T.Stone
J.Bishop
J.Rochford
|
2
|
2
|
Alexandra Park U18 East
v
Gadeside Rangers U18
|
|
|
H:
S.Francis
R.Harris
A:
G.Ray(2)
K.Bulgin
G.Ray
|
0
|
2
|
Bedmond Ajax U18
v
Hemel Stags Aces U18 Allstars
|
M. Walker |
|
|
A:
C.Pearson
O.Wartnaby
J.Baldwin
R.Fermor
|
3
|
4
|
St Albans City U18 North
v
Watford Youth Sports U18 White
|
S. Davis |
|
|
H:
J.Morgan(2)
T.Pile
A:
A.Bean(2)
R.Lewis
J.Maloney
T.Pile
|
4
|
2
|
Wheathamstead Wanderers U18
v
St Albans Rangers U18 Zelos
|
|
|
H:
J.Elliott(2)
W.Grace
R.Lemon
A:
A.Newman
M.Oliver
J.Pennell
J.Kilpatrick
|
|
|
Under 16 - Challenge Cup |
1
|
9
|
Brady Maccabi U16 White
v
Whetstone Wanderers U16 Lynx
[ Round 1 ]
|
D. Lauszkin |
|
|
H:
R.Kramer
A:
F.Dinis
J.Greensmith
A.Maksuti(3)
N.Osei
Y.Thoulghena
H.Threadgold(2)
R.Kramer
F.Dinis
|
4
|
0
|
Enfield Rangers U16
v
Sun Postal U16 Yellow
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
H:
A.Denton(2)
J.Odunze~Dim
B.Olayanju
H.Sojoodi
B.Salter
|
6
|
2
|
Everett Rovers U16
v
Stonegrove Park U16
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
H:
F.Delgaudio
A.Peach
B.Reddy(4)
A:
J.Strauss
N.Style
R.King
J.Strauss
|
2
|
4
|
Highgate & Muswell Hill U16
v
Cassiobury Rangers U16 Spartans
[ Round 1 ]
FT 2-2 AET 2-4
|
|
|
H:
B.Henry
Z.Weisz
A:
C.Claridge(2)
W.Robertson
C.Theaker
J.Wakelin
|
4
|
0
|
Panathinaikos Youth U16 White (WITHDRAWN)
v
Oakhill Tigers U16 Rangers
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
H:
L.Andrea
R.Hall(2)
F.Zeqiri
R.Hall
J.Woolrich
|
0
|
9
|
Pinner JFC U16
v
Potters Bar United U16 White (WITHDRAWN)
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
A:
E.Bird
A.Clark(2)
F.Guerra(5)
R.Wiltshire
M.Rosenthal
J.Escrig
|
2
|
0
|
St Albans City U16 East
v
Borehamwood Youth U16
[ Round 1 ]
|
M. Woodhams |
|
|
H:
F.Dines
N.Watkins
M.Balser
G.Watcharasuporn
|
9
|
0
|
St Albans Rangers U16
v
Nascot Wood Rangers U16
[ Round 1 ]
|
B. Farrelly |
|
|
H:
D.Brown(2)
S.Kellard(2)
W.Leonard
J.Pepper
A.Sears-Black
H.Seeby
J.Woods
S.Kellard
|
2
|
0
|
Whetstone Wanderers U16 Leopards
v
Brady Maccabi U16 Reds
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
H:
M.Husseyin
N.Theophanous
D.Cane
J.Stern
|
|
|
Under 16 - Red Division |
2
|
1
|
Omonia U16 Green
v
Hemel Hempstead Town U16 Red
|
|
|
H:
A.Kyprianou(2)
A:
R.Pereira
L.Bradley
T.Gowans
|
2
|
2
|
Watford Youth Sports U16
v
Echoes Youth U16
|
M. Lang |
|
|
H:
C.Chase
M.Garvey
A:
R.Cassidy
J.Coffey
M.Chapman
S.Gordan
|
2
|
1
|
Whetstone Wanderers U16 Pumas
v
AC Finchley U16 North
|
S. Whitaker |
|
|
H:
G.Boateng
S.Edwards
A:
G.Evans
N.Grieve
|
|
|
Under 16 - White Division |
8
|
4
|
AC Finchley U16 South
v
Belmont United U16
|
|
|
H:
A.Abbate
C.Berni
D.Cassell-Bhangoo(3)
G.Georgiades
J.Mepham
G.Raimato
A:
J.Agha
L.Gallagher
C.Sanderson(2)
R.Kerai
|
2
|
2
|
Alexandra Park U16 North
v
Finchley Revolution U16
|
|
|
H:
C.Freeman(2)
A:
D.Oguntimoju
T.Smith
C.Freeman
H.Seoudy
|
6
|
1
|
London Maccabi Lions U16
v
Hadley Rangers U16
|
|
|
H:
A.Arnold(2)
J.Curtis
C.Perlmutter(2)
M.Wilson
A:
H.Sullivan
T.Maxwell
|
2
|
3
|
Panathinaikos Youth U16 Black
v
Panathinaikos Youth U16 Green
|
|
|
H:
J.Fisher
J.Slama
A:
K.Edwards
A.Ioannides
G.Savva
N.Ioannou
B.Mortimer
|
|
|
Under 16 - Blue Division |
2
|
1
|
Alexandra Park U16 West
v
Harvesters U16 South
|
|
|
H:
B.Fallon
A.Ferreira
A:
B.Gull
B.Gull
|
H
|
-
|
London Colney U16
v
Alexandra Park U16 South
[ Home Win was awarded ]
|
|
|
|
5
|
0
|
Northwood U16
v
Chorleywood U16 Red
|
|
|
H:
L.Baker
L.Fox(2)
S.Hylton
J.McKay
S.Beecham
|
|
|
Under 15 - Red Division |
4
|
3
|
Leverstock Green U15 Raiders
v
Edson Youth U15
|
|
|
H:
H.Biggar
C.Church
J.Khan
T.Whalley
A:
M.Dunlop(3)
T.Whalley
M.Dunlop
|
3
|
1
|
Omonia U15 Green
v
Panathinaikos Youth U15 White
|
R. McDermott |
|
|
H:
M.Castnetti
D.Garvey
A.Savva
A:
M.Mohammad
A.Savva
M.Mohammad
|
|
|
Under 15 - White Division |
2
|
3
|
Enfield Rangers U15
v
Croxley Guild YFC U15 Jaguars
|
A. Kyriacou |
|
|
H:
O.Pachorek
G.Thompson
A:
J.Cox
R.Price
R.Varela
C.Fernandes
C.Graham
|
|
|
Under 15 - Blue Division |
1
|
10
|
Alexandra Park U15 South
v
Northwood U15
|
|
|
H:
M.Harris-Tharp
A:
P.Amaranath
A.Delasalle(2)
M.Elderfield(3)
T.Franklin
T.Malhotra
D.Pope
M.Tate
J.Hargreaves
A.Delasalle
|
3
|
6
|
London Colney U15
v
Evergreen U15 Youth
|
|
|
H:
C.Frost
A.Greaves
K.Ready
A:
Z.Brin(3)
A.Diaz(2)
H.Slade
B.Howard
|
2
|
5
|
Oakhill Tigers U15 Warriors
v
Stonegrove Park U15
|
Y. Lloussi |
|
|
H:
T.Bradley
C.Wilson
A:
J.Eskenazy
A.Gold
D.Kuber
N.Lachs
J.Woolf
A.Kazi
O.Cohen
|
|
|
Under 15 - Green Division |
5
|
7
|
Omonia U15 White
v
Whetstone Wanderers U15 Jaguars
|
|
|
H:
I.Nwaku
J.Pattichis(2)
H.Samivand
A.Toban
A:
A.Deogratias
N.Greene
L.Mason(2)
N.Shah(2)
G.Walker
M.Varbanov
L.Mason
|
2
|
7
|
Potters Bar United U15 White
v
Bridgegale Rovers U15
|
V. Anderson |
|
|
H:
M.Sherlock(2)
A:
J.McMillan(2)
F.Rustame
K.Ulgen(4)
L.McHale
N.Vincent
|
|
|
Under 15 - Yellow Division |
3
|
2
|
Alexandra Park U15 West
v
Panathinaikos Youth U15 Green
|
|
|
H:
D.Davis(2)
G.Palmer
A:
M.Dos Santos(2)
J.Popat
A.Papazacharia
|
1
|
11
|
London Maccabi Lions U15 Green
v
Borehamwood Youth U15 Lions
|
|
|
H:
J.Barnett
A:
F.Bojaj(7)
C.Wheeler
J.Wiredu(3)
F.Bojaj
|
|
|
Under 14 - Red Division |
1
|
2
|
Comets U14 Dolphins
v
Kings Langley U14
|
J. Owen |
|
|
H:
C.Masterson
A:
B.Coston
L.Holden
H.Hartnell
B.Coston
|
1
|
8
|
Everett Rovers U14 Blue
v
Tornado JSC U14
|
|
|
H:
S.Moore
A:
R.Cole(2)
K.Daniels
H.Gilbert
B.Hawkins(3)
S.Sambucci
C.Frost
B.Hawkins
|
1
|
7
|
Garston Boys U14
v
Croxley Guild YFC U14
|
|
|
H:
C.Flaherty
A:
C.Harris(6)
M.Sinsi
C.Davey
|
7
|
1
|
Omonia U14 Green
v
Harvesters U14 North
|
M. Farrelly |
|
|
H:
T.Badmos
J.Cameron(2)
A.Komodikis
M.Reatus(3)
A:
J.Lynch
M.Reatus
|
3
|
1
|
Whetstone Wanderers U14 Pumas
v
Pinnacle U14
|
S. Whitaker |
|
|
H:
J.Light
C.Odiaka(2)
A:
L.Prokopiou
C.Odiaka
|
|
|
Under 14 - White Division |
2
|
4
|
Aldenham Juniors U14 Wildcats
v
Berkhamsted Raiders U14 Red
|
|
|
H:
J.Aelchak
Z.Rose
A:
H.Eames(2)
G.Hayter
S.Howe
A.Samuels
O.Hunt
|
2
|
3
|
Borehamwood Youth U14 Unicorns
v
Alexandra Park U14 West
|
D. Lando |
|
|
H:
B.Block
G.Pessima
A:
R.Beggerow
B.Mort
D.Pughe
G.Cook
J.Schwarzenberger
|
0
|
2
|
Hemel Athletic U14
v
St Albans Rangers U14 Red
|
|
|
A:
J.Johnson
B.ST Clair
C.Territt
K.Clayton
|
4
|
0
|
London Maccabi Lions U14
v
Northwood U14 Red
|
|
|
H:
J.Alexander
J.Daitz
J.Davis
J.Rinsler
E.Herman
L.Halligan
|
0
|
2
|
Whetstone Wanderers U14 Jaguars
v
Omonia U14 White
|
|
|
A:
p.Evagora
P.Zavros
M.Pappalardo
P.Zavros
|
|
|
Under 14 - Blue Division |
7
|
1
|
Cassiobury Rangers U14 Clarets
v
AC Finchley U14 South
|
|
|
H:
A.Allford
B.Lota
H.O'Brart
T.Verbena(3)
D.Wilson
A:
A.Latchman
T.Verbena
O.Quaye
|
1
|
4
|
Highgate & Muswell Hill U14
v
Borehamwood 2000 U14
|
|
|
H:
O.Wagner
A:
T.Blake
J.Haley
C.Humberstone
J.Lumsden
S.McCarthy
|
2
|
1
|
St Albans City U14 North
v
Bushey Rangers U14
|
A. Heaffey |
|
|
H:
J.Gage
G.Scott-Mornss
A:
C.Peters
T.Evans
|
1
|
7
|
Wheathamstead Wanderers U14 Sharks
v
Alexandra Park U14 South
|
|
|
H:
C.Laing
A:
J.Keane(3)
G.Monteiro(3)
H.Pinnick-Gray
A.Alexander
J.Turner
|
|
|
Under 14 - Green Division |
7
|
1
|
AC Finchley U14 North
v
Enfield Rangers U14 White
|
|
|
H:
R.Dixon(2)
G.Pagnotta
P.Poorkasreiy(3)
A:
L.Carchia
L.Carchia
|
6
|
0
|
Evergreen U14 Youth
v
Harvesters U14 South
|
|
|
H:
C.Board(3)
A.Jokiel(2)
J.Sherriff
C.Board
|
2
|
5
|
Whetstone Wanderers U14 Tigers
v
Olympiacos U14
|
|
|
H:
J.Kwabi
l.Savva
A:
J.Adeyileka(2)
T.Chai
C.Georgiou
M.Stewart
C.Michael
|
|
|
Under 14 - Yellow Division |
6
|
2
|
Borehamwood Youth U14 Diamonds
v
Berkhamsted Raiders U14 White
|
|
|
H:
C.Finch(6)
A:
OG
S.Wiggins
C.Finch
A.Whitney
|
7
|
1
|
Edson Youth U14
v
Bedmond Ajax U14
|
|
|
H:
I.Aimufua(3)
J.Bocking
R.Carruthers(2)
J.Dante
A:
S.Nurse
I.Kalokoh
S.Nurse
|
0
|
8
|
Nascot Wood Rangers U14
v
VEP Knights U14
no score rang in
|
|
|
A:
A.Ayers(3)
T.Chalk(3)
J.Mulligan
I.Onuora
M.Gilligan
|
11
|
0
|
Northwood U14 Blue
v
St Albans Rangers U14 Blue
|
|
|
H:
J.Fosset
C.Lee(4)
A.Maher(3)
H.Spry
M.Swan(2)
R.Chalk-Moulton
|
7
|
2
|
Oakhill Tigers U14 Panthers
v
Brady Maccabi U14 Red
|
B. Sarkar |
|
|
H:
W.Dias(2)
D.Headland
D.Pugh
A.Shine
J.Wauchope(2)
A:
J.Cohen
J.Harris
W.Dias
J.Cohen
|
4
|
5
|
Panathinaikos Youth U14
v
Pinner JFC U14
|
|
|
H:
K.Boothe
M.McKay
K.Raies(2)
A:
J.Aspis
J.Burchhardt
J.Cohen
B.Graham(2)
K.Boothe
|
|
|
Under 13 - Red Division |
6
|
1
|
Pinnacle U13
v
Edmonton Rangers U13 Foxes
|
|
|
H:
D.Baftiri
R.Bennett(2)
D.Malollari
P.Sequeira(2)
A:
J.Solomon
J.Emannuel
|
|
|
Under 13 - White Division |
4
|
3
|
AC Finchley U13 South
v
Harvesters U13 North
|
|
|
H:
T.Bruce-Coker(2)
B.Marriott(2)
A:
S.Gisby
H.Plumb(2)
E.Risoli
|
2
|
8
|
Enfield Rangers U13 Black
v
Nascot Wood Rangers U13 Hawks
|
C. Lawrence |
|
|
H:
T.Bernhardt
H.Shehaj
A:
S.Day
J.Harris(2)
D.Scott-Robinson
M.Stapleton(3)
E.Tocher
J.Harris
|
2
|
5
|
Finchley Revolution U13
v
Alexandra Park U13 North
|
I. Woods |
|
|
H:
E.Bowens
Y.Prempeh
A:
A.Jessop-Emmins
D.Jones
T.Redway(2)
A.Walcott
E.Mort
M.Wickham
|
|
|
Under 13 - Blue Division |
4
|
2
|
Hadley Rangers U13 West
v
London Colney U13
|
|
|
H:
P.Constantinides
L.Leonard
T.Theodoulou
S.Wright
A:
J.Bill
D.Hedge
L.Leonard
P.Thwaites
|
6
|
0
|
Omonia U13 Green
v
Northwood U13 Black
|
R. McDermott |
|
|
H:
R.Hammond
W.Martin
N.Poyiadgi(2)
T.Towli(2)
T.Georgiou
A.Oyekanmi
|
8
|
3
|
Whetstone Wanderers U13 Tigers
v
Highgate & Muswell Hill U13A
|
S. Whitaker |
|
|
H:
J.Bracken
O.Goodman(2)
O.Miller(2)
D.O'Mara
B.Shuker(2)
A:
J.Aremband(2)
J.Ben-Nathan
R.O'Brien
J.Aremband
|
|
|
Under 13 - Green Division |
4
|
1
|
Alexandra Park U13 South
v
Panathinaikos Youth U13
|
|
|
H:
G.Beeby
D.Fuller
J.McLaren
L.Sagar
A:
M.Kizito
T.Barr
M.Kizito
|
1
|
4
|
Brady Maccabi U13
v
Everett Rovers U13
|
|
|
H:
A.Diamond
A:
L.Howe(2)
J.Johnson
J.Slade
S.Abrahams
J.Pearce
|
5
|
4
|
Muswell Hill U13 Tigers
v
Edson Youth U13
|
D. Lauszkin |
|
|
H:
K.Mehmeti
T.Pidgeon(3)
D.Posselt
A:
A.Aldridge
A.O'Shea(2)
G.Turner
A.Keser
G.Turner
|
|
|
Under 13 - Yellow Division |
1
|
3
|
Bedmond Ajax U13
v
Belmont United U13
|
|
|
H:
H.Johnson
A:
F.Faizeen(2)
O.Hasan
S.Greenwood
C.Stanton
|
1
|
7
|
Cassiobury Rangers U13 Leopards
v
Oakhill Tigers U13 Falcons
|
|
|
H:
M.Cresswell
A:
J.Ansell
L.Braithwaite
C.Hutchins
R.Mangungu(2)
N.Rama
O.Rothery
M.Cresswell
N.Rama
|
8
|
2
|
Nascot Wood Rangers U13 Falcons
v
Northwood U13 Red
|
|
|
H:
A.Bushnell(2)
K.Dhokia
M.Jallow
M.Johnson
P.Mendy(2)
K.Szatkowski
A:
L.Lewinson(2)
|
|
|
Under 12 - Red Division |
9
|
1
|
Cassiobury Rangers U12 Pumas
v
Aldenham Juniors U12 Tigers
|
|
|
H:
R.Finnegan
Z.Jackson
J.Mullins
D.Noel-Williams(5)
L.Singer-Davies
A:
C.Lee
A.Charles
M.Slater
|
5
|
0
|
Hemel Athletic U12
v
Omonia U12 Green
|
|
|
H:
R.Bolitho
M.Dimbleby
J.Findlay-Bada(2)
D.Finn
J.Papadopoulos
|
4
|
1
|
Northwood U12
v
Whetstone Wanderers U12 Pumas
|
|
|
H:
L.Benton
D.Miles(2)
M.Walker
A:
D.Bernbaum
F.Viel
|
5
|
1
|
Whetstone Wanderers U12 Tigers
v
Harvesters U12 North
|
|
|
H:
K.Cole(3)
C.Gosling
J.Scott
A:
J.Nott
J.White
T.Goodhall
|
|
|
Under 12 - White Division |
2
|
2
|
AC Finchley U12 South
v
St Albans City U12 West
|
|
|
H:
B.Meyer(2)
A:
J.Emmins
R.Penn-Thomas
R.Lambert
R.Penn-Thomas
|
3
|
0
|
Croxley Guild YFC U12 Yellows
v
Alexandra Park U12 North
|
|
|
H:
B.Amadu
H.Pettit
D.Taylor
G.Colley
|
0
|
6
|
Omonia U12 White
v
Borehamwood Youth U12 Blue
|
|
|
A:
L.Brockwell
B.Green(4)
D.Lamazani
M.Charalambous
B.Green
|
1
|
2
|
Sun Postal U12 Youth
v
Pinnacle U12
|
|
|
H:
C.Kanco
A:
O.Owodun
E.Thomas
C.Fisher
|
|
|
Under 12 - Blue Division |
3
|
1
|
Aldenham Juniors U12 Scorpions
v
Belstone Youth U12
|
|
|
H:
M.Bevan
J.Saffer(2)
A:
A.Sankey
A.Walsh
I.Arvatz
|
1
|
5
|
Hadley Rangers U12
v
Whetstone Wanderers U12 Lions
|
|
|
H:
C.Karagozlu
A:
J.Edwards
M.Karaarslan
J.Robins
B.Taverner(2)
E.McGovern
J.Robins
|
1
|
3
|
London Maccabi Lions U12 Blue
v
Whetstone Wanderers U12 Lynx
|
J. Magee |
|
|
H:
J.Spivack
A:
N.Harrington(2)
B.Ikegwuru
Z.Bookatz
N.Harrington
|
4
|
4
|
Panathinaikos Youth U12 Green
v
London Road U12
|
S. Sherry |
|
|
H:
B.Brown
L.Stevens(3)
A:
R.Errington
R.Lubbock
J.Pinkham
L.Williams
S.Rasuli
R.Lubbock
|
|
|
Under 12 - Green Division |
4
|
5
|
Cassiobury Rangers U12 Panthers
v
St Albans Rangers U12 Blue
|
|
|
H:
J.Noyes(4)
A:
M.Jubb(3)
B.Robinson Meiklejohn(2)
J.Noyes
K.Goldie
|
7
|
2
|
Enfield Rangers U12 Green
v
Abbots Youth U12
|
L. Callis |
|
|
H:
M.Egbula(3)
C.Fusco
J.Milazzo
OG
J.Skeggs
A:
B.Knights
J.Lawrence
L.Andrews
B.Troy
|
4
|
3
|
Gadeside Rangers U12
v
Pinner JFC U12
|
S. Marshall |
|
|
H:
S.Holahan
M.McGeary(2)
Q.Mulvihill
A:
N.Appleby
J.Caplan
B.Sugarman
S.Holahan
D.Silverstein
|
1
|
1
|
Oakhill Tigers U12 Pumas
v
Harvesters U12 South
|
|
|
H:
F.Maigag
A:
S.Walsh
L.Duke
S.Walsh
|
|
|
Under 12 - Yellow Division |
2
|
2
|
AEK FC U12 Warriors
v
Riverside Hibernian U12
|
R. Craigie |
|
|
H:
A.Kasapi
K.Unadkat
A:
Z.Hawkins(2)
A.Michael
A.Frost
|
1
|
5
|
Alexandra Park U12 South
v
Edmonton Rangers U12 Tigers
|
|
|
H:
J.Littler
A:
K.Griffith(3)
R.Salmon(2)
H.Thorpe
T.Brammer
|
5
|
1
|
Borehamwood Youth U12 Red
v
Panathinaikos Youth U12 White
|
J. Tammaro |
|
|
H:
R.Birnie
L.Samarasinghe(3)
C.Wills
A:
A.Tomlinson
L.Samarasinghe
J.Durdy
|
10
|
0
|
Bushey Rangers U12
v
Brady Maccabi U12
|
L. Robins |
|
|
H:
C.Aquino
D.Hind
M.Lesner(2)
O.Ogunsola
K.Rawal
C.Richards
D.Sota(2)
J.Thomson
J.Thomson
N.Rubenstein
|
3
|
8
|
Highgate & Muswell Hill U12
v
Finchley Revolution U12 Orange
|
|
|
H:
D.Brown
G.Ezra(2)
A:
C.Agathocleous
S.Harris
A.Herrmann(2)
R.Josiah(2)
A.Kyerematene
S.Will
A.Deller
A.Kyerematene
|
1
|
7
|
Olympiacos U12 White
v
Croxley Guild YFC U12 Reds
|
A. Ebbs |
|
|
H:
A.Reece
A:
B.Faulkner
G.Herbert(2)
S.Jackson(2)
P.Munnelly(2)
S.Emeraude
S.Jackson
|
|
|
Under 11 - Challenge Cup |
3
|
4
|
Abbots Youth U11 Blue
v
AC Finchley U11 South
[ Round 1 ]
played at AC Finchley
|
|
|
H:
B.Pope(2)
H.Stedman
A:
T.Beeharie
M.Jones
J.McGee
D.Stone
R.Cavanagh
|
1
|
3
|
Olympiacos U11
v
Edson Youth U11
[ Round 1 ]
|
R. Praill |
|
|
H:
D.Agathangelow
A:
S.Innocent(2)
L.Jump
D.Agathangelow
S.Innocent
|
4
|
2
|
Omonia U11 Green
v
Hadley Wood & Wingate U11 Foxes
[ Round 1 ]
|
M. Farrelly |
|
|
H:
C.Clarke
H.Jemal
A.Prodromou(2)
A:
A.Munro
R.Tsuda
J.Howell
A.Oosterhuis
|
6
|
0
|
Whetstone Wanderers U11 Cougars
v
Finchley Revolution U11
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
H:
M.Espositto
M.Jocic
C.Samuels(2)
B.Smith(2)
K.Strzala
|
|
|
Under 11 - Red Division |
0
|
1
|
Croxley Guild YFC U11 Pumas
v
Harvesters U11 North
|
|
|
A:
C.Finch
J.Nelson
B.Smith
|
1
|
5
|
Hadley Wood & Wingate U11 Herons
v
Whetstone Wanderers U11 Pumas
played at Whetstone due to pitch conditions
|
|
|
H:
H.Small
A:
J.Bellman(2)
L.Constantinou
T.Smith(2)
A.Goldberg
J.Shack
|
3
|
2
|
St Albans City U11 North
v
Alexandra Park U11 North
|
J. Heaffey |
|
|
H:
A.Booth
T.Levy
N.Robinson
|
|
|
Under 11 - White Division |
H
|
-
|
AC Finchley U11 North
v
Abbots Youth U11 Red
[ Home Win was awarded ]
|
|
|
|
3
|
0
|
Aldenham Juniors U11 Rhinos
v
Omonia U11 White
|
|
|
H:
G.Leigh(3)
O.Light
|
1
|
0
|
Bushey Rangers U11
v
Whetstone Wanderers U11 Tigers
|
|
|
H:
N.Wilkie
N.Wilkie
L.Korpal
|
2
|
3
|
London Maccabi Lions U11 Blue
v
Northwood U11
|
L. Browne |
|
|
A:
E.Stewart
B.Trigg(2)
|
|
|
Under 11 - Blue Division |
4
|
5
|
Bushey & Oxhey FC U11
v
Everett Rovers U11 Blue
|
|
|
H:
D.Caton
J.Crane
T.Lewis(2)
A:
M.Efueye
J.Gow
T.Lane
T.Sims
J.Tre
T.Lewis
T.Walker
|
0
|
7
|
Edmonton Rangers U11 Eagles
v
Sun Postal U11 Yellow
|
|
|
A:
C.Barber(3)
E.Greig
A.Kemp
J.Sanseau
L.Schmid
A.Junior
C.Barber
|
3
|
5
|
Panathinaikos Youth U11
v
Berkhamsted Raiders U11 Red
|
|
|
H:
R.Akinbiyi
D.Coker-Ojo(2)
A:
H.Ambrose(2)
M.Estabrook
D.Simper
G.Sullivan
A.Crittenden
S.Bettridge
|
3
|
2
|
St Albans City U11 South
v
London Colney U11
|
|
|
H:
B.Gosling
J.Mason
A.Oliver
A:
H.Corley
A.Fardella
D.Rushton
|
|
|
Under 11 - Green Division |
1
|
2
|
Alexandra Park U11 South
v
Finchley Flyers U11
|
|
|
H:
J.Browne
A:
E.Wilson
t.Woodall
O.Bucherer-Ezer
W.Sollory
|
1
|
8
|
Borehamwood Youth U11
v
Harvesters U11 South
|
L. Browne |
|
|
H:
R.Wiredu
A:
L.Appleby
O.Hann(2)
O.Russell(2)
A.Smith(2)
A.Stevens
T.Yeboah
J.Bromfield
|
2
|
9
|
Cassiobury Rangers U11 Clarets
v
Borehamwood 2000 U11
|
|
|
H:
A.Allaway(2)
A:
J.Allen(3)
R.Doe(2)
T.Driver(2)
A.Fesko
B.Long
E.Wiley
M.Hill
|
|
|
Under 11 - Yellow Division |
4
|
6
|
Brady Maccabi U11
v
Sun Postal U11 Blue
|
|
|
H:
J.Cooper(2)
J.Mansoor
M.Sharpe
A:
J.Duce
A.Fleming(3)
A.Paxton(2)
A.Paxton
|
1
|
1
|
Gadeside Rangers U11
v
Cassiobury Rangers U11 Blue
|
|
|
H:
R.Reid
A:
A.Vijayakaran
A.Vijayakaran
|
8
|
1
|
Hadley Rangers U11
v
Bedmond Ajax U11
|
|
|
H:
H.Aknar
K.Aodu(3)
T.Fulton(2)
N.Jackson(2)
A:
J.Stagg
E.McLaughlin
|
9
|
6
|
Muswell Hill U11 Cobras
v
London Road U11
|
|
|
H:
F.Azmi
R.Butterfield
L.Gray
H.Ibrahim
J.McGrath(3)
J.Owusu(2)
A:
D.Armstrong
B.Bendahman(2)
S.Riches(3)
J.Owusu
|
|
|
Under 10 (7 a side) - League Cup Group A |
2
|
5
|
Hadley Rangers U10
v
Northwood U10 Red
|
|
|
H:
D.Senatore(2)
A:
A.Sandhu(2)
J.Simpson(3)
R.Joshee
|
0
|
4
|
Panathinaikos Youth U10 White
v
Harvesters U10 North
|
|
|
A:
R.Edmunds(3)
G.Miller
M.Bukula
G.Miller
|
11
|
2
|
Pinnacle U10 Red
v
St Albans Rangers U10 Blue
|
|
|
H:
K.Callender
O.Danso
J.Llewellyn(2)
D.Miftari(7)
A:
E.Osborn
A.Woodlan
J.Llewellyn
L.Silver
|
|
|
Under 10 (7 a side) - League Cup Group B |
1
|
4
|
Everett Rovers U10 Blue
v
Sun Postal U10 Yellow
|
|
|
H:
L.Castello
C.O'Donnell
|
7
|
2
|
Panathinaikos Youth U10 Green
v
Edmonton Rangers U10 Bears
|
|
|
H:
R.Bush(2)
B.Laryea(2)
I.Simsik
S.Walsh(2)
A:
D.Gordon(2)
B.Laryea
D.Gordon
|
3
|
3
|
Pinnacle U10 Blue
v
AEK FC U10 Gold
|
|
|
H:
R.Ewhore
E.Lopes
R.Martin
A:
A.Khorassandjian(2)
X.Safdar
T.Dale
A.Khorassandjian
|
|
|
Under 10 (7 a side) - League Cup Group C |
2
|
5
|
Northwood U10 White
v
Enfield Rangers U10
|
|
|
H:
S.Ausat(2)
A:
K.Hepburn(3)
A.Ngeyitala
S.Smith
J.Sumner
K.Hepburn
|
1
|
0
|
Whetstone Wanderers U10 Pumas
v
Cassiobury Rangers U10 Panthers
|
|
|
H:
J.Wilkinson
D.Phillipou
J.Curshaw
|
|
|
Under 10 (7 a side) - League Cup Group D |
11
|
0
|
AC Finchley U10 North
v
Harvesters U10 East
|
|
|
H:
J.Batana(2)
J.Earle
D.Markanday(2)
W.Morris(3)
C.Sharifi(3)
J.Turner-Pines
G.Pettengell
|
|
|
Under 10 (7 a side) - League Cup Group E |
0
|
6
|
Cassiobury Rangers U10 Leopards
v
Abbots Youth U10 Red
|
|
|
A:
L.Dimmock
N.Jeffs
S.Perman
T.Perman(2)
B.Tobin
J.Leyshon
N.Jeffs
|
3
|
3
|
Harvesters U10 South
v
Oakhill Tigers U10 Knights
|
|
|
H:
J.Caswell
T.Jeggo(2)
A:
C.McTeare(3)
T.Jeggo
L.Redrup
|
15
|
0
|
London Maccabi Lions U10
v
Gadeside Rangers U10
|
|
|
H:
D.Bull(3)
J.Gold(3)
J.Leslie(3)
E.Lisberg(3)
L.Perl
O.Russell(2)
F.Williams
|
|
|
Under 10 (7 a side) - League Cup Group F |
5
|
4
|
Abbots Youth U10 Blue
v
Oakhill Tigers U10 Terriers
|
|
|
H:
A.Bruguier
B.Gill
M.Marsh
OG
C.Tanner
A:
A.Constantinou
L.Croft(2)
A.Howe
B.Gill
A.Constantinou
|
0
|
1
|
AEK FC U10 Black
v
Edmonton Rangers U10 Panthers
|
|
|
A:
C.White
C.Michael
D.Ainsworthy
|
4
|
5
|
St Albans Rangers U10 Red
v
Alexandra Park U10 South
|
|
|
H:
J.Hawthorne(2)
L.McCall
OG
A:
G.Blake
E.Hohmann(3)
B.Saxton
G.Blake
|
|
|
Under 10 (7 a side) - League Cup Group G |
-
|
A
|
Croxley Guild YFC U10 Kestrels
v
Omonia U10 Green
[ Away Win was awarded ]
|
|
|
|
2
|
2
|
Whetstone Wanderers U10 Panthers
v
Borehamwood Youth U10 Tigers
|
|
|
H:
H.Walker
H.Yalcinoz
A:
R.Bowyer
L.Ward
J.Banks-Hepworth
L.Ward
|
|
|
Under 10 (7 a side) - League Cup Group H |
8
|
0
|
AC Finchley U10 South
v
Olympiacos U10
|
|
|
H:
R.Connel(2)
S.Cummins
F.Mascia
T.Osborn(3)
D.Sandu
R.Connel
|
1
|
5
|
Edmonton Rangers U10 Pumas
v
Everett Rovers U10 Amber
|
|
|
H:
T.Olufemi
A:
D.Ezekiel
H.Goulding
C.Smith(2)
J.Tait
J.Tait
|
|
|
Under 9 (7-a-side) - League Cup Group A |
2
|
5
|
Borehamwood Youth U09 Tigers
v
Borehamwood 2000 U09
10:00 AM
|
|
|
H:
Y.Decaine(2)
A:
K.Nyarko(3)
A.Paratusic
O.Regan
Y.Decaine
|
0
|
13
|
Everett Rovers U09 Red
v
Whetstone Wanderers U09 Pumas
10:00 AM
|
|
|
A:
J.Ashby(2)
E.Clarke(4)
J.Griffin(3)
J.Lancaster(3)
L.Skinner
|
|
|
Under 9 (7-a-side) - League Cup Group B |
5
|
1
|
Hadley Wood & Wingate U09 Herons
v
Whetstone Wanderers U09 Panthers
10:00 AM
|
|
|
H:
A.Cicale(2)
N.Edwards
B.Stevenson(2)
A:
O.Odusanya
E.Cinnamond
|
1
|
2
|
Whetstone Wanderers U09 Cougars
v
Alexandra Park U09 East
1:00 PM
|
|
|
H:
M.Gallagher
A:
T.Bradshaw
M.Lautier
B.Sharp
|
|
|
Under 9 (7-a-side) - League Cup Group C |
6
|
3
|
Bushey & Oxhey FC U09
v
Finchley Revolution U09
11:00 AM
|
|
|
H:
A.Ainslie(2)
J.Barwick
J.Brown
C.McGettigan(2)
A:
R.Quilley(2)
A.West
F.Ghai
|
6
|
4
|
Harvesters U09 North
v
Croxley Guild YFC U09 Blues
10:00 AM
|
|
|
H:
J.Oliver(3)
J.Regan
J.Turner(2)
A:
S.Douglas
F.O'Brien(3)
J.Oliver
F.O'Brien
|
|
|
Under 9 (7-a-side) - League Cup Group D |
1
|
5
|
Croxley Guild YFC U09 Clarets
v
Cassiobury Rangers U09 Tigers
10:00 AM
|
|
|
H:
C.East
A:
L.Bugler
D.Heller(2)
J.Ryan(2)
A.Catlin
|
2
|
2
|
London Colney U09
v
Harvesters U09 East
10:00 AM
|
|
|
H:
L.Di Carlo
N.Hossen
A:
S.Mistry
R.Sandiford-Cam
C.Ditri
S.Mistry
|
|
|
Under 9 (7-a-side) - League Cup Group E |
0
|
1
|
Cassiobury Rangers U09 Pumas
v
Bushey Rangers U09
10:00 AM
|
|
|
A:
M.Mercer
A.Smith
A.Green
|
1
|
6
|
Omonia U09 Gold
v
Everett Rovers U09 Blue
10:00 AM
|
|
|
H:
G.Kyriacou
A:
G.Delgaudio(2)
OG
K.Topping(3)
C.Maruszczyk
|
0
|
0
|
Panathinaikos Youth U09
v
Hadley Rangers U09 East
10:00 AM
|
|
|
E.Ural
C.Savva
|
|
|
Under 9 (7-a-side) - League Cup Group F |
3
|
5
|
AC Finchley U09 North
v
London Maccabi Lions U09 White
10:00 AM
|
|
|
H:
T.Madekurozwa(3)
A:
B.Bellman
OG
J.Steinberg(3)
T.Madekurozwa
|
7
|
4
|
Alexandra Park U09 North
v
Hadley Wood & Wingate U09 Foxes
10:00 AM
|
|
|
H:
A.Constantine
J.Emmerson(3)
L.Howell(3)
A:
J.Fajobi(4)
J.Emmerson
|
1
|
3
|
Oakhill Tigers U09 Cubs
v
Hadley Rangers U09 West
10:00 AM
|
|
|
H:
J.Kilkenny
A:
C.Lacey
J.Newman
T.Walsh
L.McNicholas
Z.Martin
|
|
|
Under 9 (7-a-side) - League Cup Group G |
3
|
1
|
Harvesters U09 South
v
Omonia U09 White
11:00 AM
|
|
|
H:
E.Cleaver
N.Thornton(2)
A:
F.Torres
N.Thornton
L.Ramirez
|
3
|
0
|
London Maccabi Lions U09 Tigers
v
Northwood U09 White
2:00 PM
|
|
|
H:
L.Blair
T.Klaus
D.Mellor
J.Santhouse
E.Bucar
|
H
|
-
|
Oxhey Jets U09
v
AC Finchley U09 South
[ Home Win was awarded ]
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 9 (7-a-side) - League Cup Group H |
8
|
0
|
Borehamwood Youth U09 Lions
v
Olympiacos U09
10:00 AM
|
|
|
H:
O.Guerra(4)
S.Kirby(2)
K.Schoonraad
E.Ukperaj
H.Chalkley
C.Geniris
|
0
|
7
|
Cassiobury Rangers U09 Lions
v
Alexandra Park U09 South
11:00 AM
|
|
|
A:
R.Beynon
E.Florin-Sefton
W.Hansard(2)
L.Johnson
S.Kohler
A.Zak
T.Petty
E.Florin-Sefton
|
3
|
0
|
Northwood U09 Red
v
Enfield Rangers U09
11:00 AM
|
|
|
H:
A.Bhad
R.Jackson
M.Kenny
T.Newton
|
|
|
Under 8 Divisional Group A |
Played |
AEK FC U08
v
Croxley Guild YFC U08 Tigers
|
|
Played |
Pinner JFC U08
v
Hadley Wood & Wingate U08 Foxes
|
|
|
|
Under 8 Divisional Group B |
Played |
AC Finchley U08 South
v
Edmonton Rangers U08 Lions
|
|
Played |
Northwood U08 White
v
Borehamwood 2000 U08
|
|
Played |
Whetstone Wanderers U08 Tigers
v
Croxley Guild YFC U08 Panthers
|
|
|
|
Under 8 Divisional Group C |
Played |
Alexandra Park U08 North
v
Borehamwood Youth U08 White
|
|
Played |
Cassiobury Rangers U08 Blues
v
Bushey & Oxhey FC U08 Lions
|
|
Played |
Hadley Wood & Wingate U08 Herons
v
AC Finchley U08 West
|
|
|
|
Under 8 Divisional Group D |
Played |
Harvesters U08 North
v
Enfield Rangers U08
|
|
Played |
Whetstone Wanderers U08 Pumas
v
Hadley Rangers U08
|
|
|
|
Under 8 Divisional Group E |
Played |
Edmonton Rangers U08 Cobras
v
Harvesters U08 South
|
|
Played |
Panathinaikos Youth U08
v
Cassiobury Rangers U08 Clarets
|
|
|
|
Under 8 Divisional Group F |
Played |
London Maccabi Lions U08 White
v
Omonia U08 Green
|
|
Played |
Whetstone Wanderers U08 Lions
v
Finchley Revolution U08
|
|
|
|
Under 8 Divisional Group G |
Played |
Borehamwood Youth U08 Red
v
Gadeside Rangers U08
|
|
Played |
London Colney U08
v
Bushey & Oxhey FC U08 Panthers
|
|
|
|
Under 8 Inter Divisional Friendlies |
Played |
Oakhill Tigers U08 Sharks
v
Northwood U08 Red
|
|
Played |
Omonia U08 White
v
Harvesters U08 East
|
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
4
|
4
|
Borehamwood 2000 U18 (WITHDRAWN)
v
Park Street Village U18
|
D. Sharp |
|
|
H:
H.Amponsem(2)
M.Carroll
B.Konig
A:
F.Ashwood
H.Bukenya
A.Nicol(2)
H.Amponsem
J.Howarth
|
2
|
3
|
Gadeside Rangers U16 (WITHDRAWN)
v
Abbots Youth U16 Blue
|
J. Routley |
|
|
H:
M.Akram
B.Crisp
A:
O.Biggs
R.Chick
E.Smith
H.Khan
R.Chick
|
1
|
4
|
London Colney U14
v
Everett Rovers U14 Green (WITHDRAWN)
no score rang in
|
J. Magee |
|
|
H:
L.Hatchett
A:
C.Brady
L.Gusterson
J.Tearle
B.Whitman
|
1
|
11
|
London Road U14 (WITHDRAWN)
v
St Albans City U14 East
|
B. Parry |
|
|
H:
J.Trigg
A:
A.Hall
C.Hughes(3)
J.Moroney(2)
K.Thorn(2)
D.Wilding(3)
R.Errington
A.Port
|
8
|
0
|
Omonia U13 White
v
Highgate & Muswell Hill U13B (WITHDRAWN)
|
R. Craigie |
|
|
H:
G.Georgiou
L.Holliday(2)
M.Miltiadous
L.Nottage(2)
L.Sutherland(2)
L.Holliday
B.Zeffertt
|
1
|
1
|
St Albans City U18 East (WITHDRAWN)
v
Borehamwood Youth U18 Scorpions
|
M. Balser |
|
|
H:
S.Orchard
A:
D.Powell
J.Tanton
D.Powell
|
|