There are 37 matches
|
|
Bedfordshire County F.A. - Senior Trophy |
1
|
3
|
024
AFC Kempston Town
v
Potton United
[ Quarter Final ]
AFC Kempston Hillgrounds MK42 8SZ
kick off 1.30pm After Extra Time 1-1 at 90mins
|
S. PATER |
M. SPENCER |
J. BARNES |
|
|
H:
E.L'Erario
|
|
|
Bedfordshire County F.A. - Junior Cup |
7
|
4
|
037
Queens Park Crescents
v
Kings AFC
[ Round 3 ]
Bedford Borough Council Mowsbury Park MK41 8DQ
(Pitch 9)
|
M. SLATER |
|
|
A:
R.Hazlewood(2)
R.Kelly
O.Plested
|
H
|
-
|
038
Renhold Village
v
Harpur FC
[ Round 3 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Renhold Playing Fields MK41 0LR
|
D. JONES |
|
|
|
6
|
1
|
039
Marston Shelton Rovers
v
Stopsley Baptist Church
[ Round 3 ]
Marston Playing Fields MK43 0LE
|
J. McGROARY |
|
|
H:
L.Dudley(2)
A.Franks
N.Hurrell
X.Paul(2)
|
8
|
1
|
040
Potton Wanderers
v
Shillington [Saturday]
[ Round 3 ]
Mill Lane Potton SG19 2PG
|
B. COOPER |
|
|
H:
R.Aris(2)
D.Fox
J.Harrington
J.Hearson(3)
J.Moyo
A:
R.Ciaravella
|
2
|
1
|
041
Marabese Ceramics
v
Brache Sparta Community Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
Groveside Henlow SG16 6AR
|
S. FARRER |
|
|
H:
G.Wing(2)
A:
D.Banasiak
|
3
|
8
|
042
M & DH Oakley
v
Bedford Hatters
[ Round 3 ]
Oakley Sports & Social Club Village Hall MK43 7RP
|
P. DENNISON |
|
|
A:
S.Alleyne(4)
R.Cook
D.De Feo(2)
M.Fry
|
2
|
4
|
043
Farley Boys
v
Christians in Sport [Luton] Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bedfordshire County FA - Intermediate Cup |
-
|
A
|
023
Stopsley Common Sports [Saturday]
v
Stotfold Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
|
|
|
|
3
|
2
|
024
Lewsey Park
v
Arlesey Town Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
Atfer Extra Time. 2-2 at 90mins
|
S. DOWNES |
|
|
|
1
|
6
|
025
Kent Athletic Reserves
v
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
|
J. BROWN |
|
|
|
2
|
10
|
026
Kempston
v
The 61 FC [Luton] Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
Kempston Hammers Sports & Social MK42 7BN
|
K. HALLETT |
|
|
|
-
|
A
|
027
Crawley Green Reserves
v
Leighton Town Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
|
|
|
|
-
|
A
|
028
AFC Dunstable Reserves
v
Marston Social
[ Round 3 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
|
|
|
|
3
|
1
|
029
Leighton United
v
Caldecote Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
Stanbridge Road Tilsworth LU7 9PL
|
R. HORSWELL |
|
|
H:
A.Munir
D.Smith(2)
A:
J.Boyd
|
3
|
1
|
030
St. Josephs [Saturday]
v
Henlow
[ Round 3 ]
|
S. WELLS |
|
|
|
|
|
Watson Shield Group 6 |
4
|
0
|
Thurleigh
v
Stewartby Village
Thurleigh Playing Field Keysoe Road
|
C. RENSHAW |
|
|
H:
P.Newton
S.Pledge
S.Queeley
B.Stock
|
|
|
Watson Shield Group 7 |
1
|
1
|
Clifton Reserves
v
Flitwick Town Reserves
Whiston Crescent Clifton SG17 5HY
|
V. NEALE |
|
|
H:
G.King
A:
M.Bartlett
|
|
|
Premier Division supported by Sportsform |
1
|
1
|
Blunham
v
Sharnbrook
Moggerhanger Playing Field MK44 3RD
|
Own Referee |
Blunham |
Sharnbrook |
|
|
A:
L.Bentham
|
4
|
2
|
Campton
v
Biggleswade United Reserves
Rectory Road Campton SG17 5PF
|
K. PEARCE |
Campton |
Biggleswade United |
|
|
H:
W.Goldsmith
A.Hayday
A.Larsen
D.Webb
A:
J.Gabbitas
|
1
|
2
|
Dunton
v
Renhold United
Horseshoe Close Dunton SG18 8RY
Subject to completion of Beds FA Senior Trophy tie on 16th January.
|
M. DARLOW |
Sandy |
unattached |
|
|
H:
J.Cooper
A:
P.Beattie
D.Quigley
|
6
|
3
|
Ickwell & Old Warden
v
Westoning Recreation Club [Saturday]
Ickwell Green SG18 9EE
|
J. ALDOUS |
Ickwell & OW |
Westoning Rec Club |
|
|
H:
T.Gill
Z.Rowe(2)
S.Thomas(2)
A.Vallom
A:
D.Gadsden
L.Redhead(2)
|
2
|
2
|
Southill Alexander
v
Caldecote
Carlsberg Stadium Biggleswade SG18 9JU
Rearranged fixture [added 12th January][from 24th April]
|
D. SNAITH |
Southill Alexander |
Caldecote |
|
|
H:
J.Lynch(2)
A:
P.Lawrence
D.Wilson
|
3
|
4
|
Woburn
v
Oakley Sports
Crawley Road Woburn MK17 9QD
Rearranged fixture [added 12th January]
|
T. BEAL |
Goldington Lion |
Oakley Sports |
|
|
H:
M.Holland
A.Skolsky
D.Stocker
A:
S.Kelly(2)
OG
J.Searle
|
|
|
Division One |
2
|
8
|
Bedford Sports Athletic
v
Flitwick Town
Cople Playing Field MK44 3TT
|
D. OSBORNE |
|
|
H:
D.Bond
P.Nigro
A:
C.Bull
M.Byrne
J.Lewis(2)
B.Wallington
D.Warren(3)
|
5
|
6
|
FC Meppershall
v
Kempston Hammers Sports
Bedford Borough Council Hillgrounds MK42 8TP
NOTE CHANGE OF VENUE - Rearranged fixture [added 17th December]
|
Own Referee |
|
|
H:
D.Bentley(2)
C.Damon
T.Donovan
J.Nice
A:
D.Brown(2)
J.Grandidge
M.Mossop
S.Winconek(2)
|
2
|
1
|
Meltis Albion
v
Blunham Reserves
Meltis Sportsground MK42 9NZ
Rearranged match [added 12th January]
|
F. COOK |
|
|
H:
A.Garlick
S.Ventriglia
A:
J.Rainbow
|
7
|
0
|
Sandy
v
AFC Kempston Town Reserves
Bedford Road Sandy SG19 1EL
Rearranged fixture [added 17th December]
|
B. HUMPHRIES |
|
|
H:
D.Bailey
C.Baines
S.James(3)
C.Seward
N.Stanchiev
|
3
|
3
|
Stevington
v
Campton Reserves
Stevington Playing Field MK43 7QT
|
G. ARMSTRONG |
|
|
H:
A.Carlin
A.Fletcher
OG
A:
L.Bilcock
A.Fennell
R.Russell
|
|
|
Division Two |
3
|
2
|
Arlesey Social Galacticos
v
Elstow Abbey 06
Arlesey Recreation Ground High Street SG15 6SY
Rearranged fixture [added 12th January]
|
K. REDMAN |
|
|
H:
M.McMillan(2)
OG
A:
A.Flynn
A.McDonald
|
1
|
0
|
Kempston Royals
v
Great Barford
Bedford Borough Council Hillgrounds MK42 8TP
(Pitch 2)
Rearranged fixture [added 12th January][from 6th March {N Stone}]
|
P. PARROTT |
|
|
H:
L.Jordan
|
2
|
4
|
Shefford Town
v
Clifton
Shefford Town Memorial Association
Rearranged fixture [added 12th January][from 27th March {S Downes}]
|
Y. ELEGUNDE |
|
|
H:
T.Scurfield
R.Welton
A:
T.Allen
A.Fisher
B.Hallybone
P.Rowe
|
|
|
Division Three |
2
|
3
|
Caldecote 'A'
v
Lidlington United Sports
Harvey Close Caldecote SG18 9BQ
(Pitch 2)
|
S. PRIETZEL |
|
|
H:
N.Giles
M.Steer
A:
A.Burrows
A.Redmond
D.Sims
|
5
|
3
|
Riseley Sports Reserves
v
Sandy Reserves
Village Hall Gold Street Riseley MK44 1EG
Rearranged fixture [added 27th November]
|
Own Referee |
|
|
H:
P.Brown(3)
J.Capper
I.Staniforth
A:
D.Haines
D.Hoole(2)
|
4
|
5
|
Wilshamstead Reserves
v
Stopsley Park
Jubilee Playing Field Bedford Rd Wilstead MK45 3HN
Rearranged fixture [added 12th January][from 10th April]
|
G. ROBERTS |
|
|
H:
C.Merritt
J.Wiggs(2)
P.Zeltobbruhov
A:
OG
C.Pettit
a.Randell(2)
O.Richards
|
|
|
Division Four |
0
|
6
|
Bedford Park Rangers
v
Dinamo Flitwick
Bedford Borough Council Mowsbury Park MK41 8DQ
Rearranged fixture [added 12th January][from 27th March{D. Jones}]
|
D. CLARKE |
|
|
A:
K.Bunyan
B.Canning
D.Hollis(3)
R.Wilson
|
1
|
1
|
Eastcotts
v
Sundon Park Rangers [Saturday]
Bedford Borough Council Hillgrounds MK42 8TP
(Pitch 3)
Rearranged fixture [added 12th January]
|
P. EASTWOOD |
|
|
H:
L.Parker
A:
M.Conway
|
|