Go back to LondonMiddx
    Berkhamsted U14's - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U16, U12 & U6-U10 - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed         High Performance Goalkeeping Training Centres (Weekly)         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Chars Youth U14 - Players Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U11s Goalie, Defenders, Midfielders and Strikers Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U13s Goalkeeper and Defenders Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U9s Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U16 - Striker Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Sarratt U16's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 22 October 2019
Match Day :  Wednesday, 25 Nov 2009 Saturday, 28 November 2009 Tuesday, 01 Dec 2009
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
Premier Division
2 0 Debenham LC v Woodbridge Town
Attendance 93
H: D.Cannon  M.Powling  L.Johnson
4 0 Dereham Town v Felixstowe & Walton United
Attendance 201
H: D.Beaumont(2)  N.Howell  A.Smith  J.Waters
4 2 Ely City v Norwich United
Attendance 87
H: R.Chadwick  B.Lawrence  G.Robbins(2)  A: D.Coe  M.Robinson  B.Nower
1 3 Hadleigh United v Mildenhall Town
Attendance 118
H: R.Wright  A: S.Harley  J.Thurlbourne(2)
2 3 Leiston v Histon Reserves
Attendance 148
H: L.McGlone(2)  A: N.Andrews  M.Frew  J.Turner  L.McGlone
3 1 Needham Market v Walsham-le-Willows
Attendance 193
H: J.Denniss  C.Parker  D.Phillips  A: S.Holder
2 1 Stanway Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield
Attendance 79
H: M.Curtis  S.Newson  A: C.Henderson  R.De-Coteau
1 5 Wivenhoe Town v CRC
Attendance 95
H: J.Hawkins  A: J.Bailey  L.Berry(2)  C.Finch  O.Kessack
2 3 Wroxham v Newmarket Town
Attendance 71
H: M.McNeil  O.Paynter  A: S.Bugg  J.Crawley  A.Murray
First Division
2 1 Brantham Athletic v March Town United
Attendance 82
 E. Goodman  T.R. Trevers  N. Morrison
H: O.Mann(2)  A: L.Pepper
1 3 Downham Town v Thetford Town
Attendance 80
 D.J. Foreman  G.R. Grimwood  G. Laflin
H: D.Twaite-Smith  A: M.Dixon  M.Howard(2)  C.Clayton
0 4 Fakenham Town v FC Clacton
Attendance 45
 A. J. Dale  P.A. Bannister  A. Clenshaw
 A: K.Andrade  K.Coyle  J.Dunkley  M.White
1 1 Godmanchester Rovers v Ipswich Wanderers
Attendance 40
 C. Pollard  I. George  A. Warburton
H: J.Hall  A: R.Bird
1 0 Gorleston v Diss Town
Attendance 120
 A. Langsdon  R.C. Salmon  D. McLaughlin
H: M.Forbes
5 2 Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town
Attendance 57
 S. Essex  D.J. Bigg  I. Gammage
H: C.Bryan(2)  T.Devaux  A.Joslin  R.Turner  A: C.Bruce  G.Ward
3 1 Swaffham Town v Cornard United
Attendance 40
 J.C.C. Mitchell  S. Gilby  T. Coull
H: K.Plumb  P.Shafer(2)  A: D.Swain  K.Plumb  A.Mills
Reserve Teams South Division
1 4 Cornard United Reserves v Stanway Rovers Reserves
Attendance 15
 M. Tant
H: L.Roach  A: R.Carter  W.Lamb(2)  K.Webb
3 3 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves v Hadleigh United Reserves
Attendance 37
 I.D. Friend
H: L.Hopkins  M.Mackenzie(2)  A: M.Chinnery  J.Curtis(2)  J.Curtis
2 0 Long Melford Reserves v AFC Sudbury Reserves
Attendance 48
 R. Oakes
H: T.Perry  B.Simpson  S.Adams
Reserve Teams North Division
0 3 Norwich United Reserves v Lowestoft Town Reserves
Attendance 21
 V.J. Petri
 A: C.Bond(2)  J.Herbert
2 3 Thetford Town Reserves v Whitton United Reserves
Attendance 15
 S Lewis
H: J.Denniss  A.Gordon  A: D.Cooper  L.Keyes  A.Prince
2 1 Walsham-le-Willows Reserves v Needham Market Reserves
Attendance 10
 A. Dawson
H: N.Birch  W.Brown  A: R.Codrington
Chell Trophy
5 3 023 Great Yarmouth Town Reserves v Debenham LC Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 15

After extra time. Score 2-2 at 90mins.
 A. Kidd
H: G.Brooks  R.Catchpole  L.Greening  M.Thompson(2)  A: J.Cole  T.Huggins(2)  T.Tayler
H - 026 Ipswich Wanderers Reserves v Leiston Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Postponed - Leiston unable to field a side
 G. Moore
0 2 028 Stowmarket Town Reserves v Haverhill Rovers Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 28
 J. Buda
 A: A.Bowmer  R.Kent  J.Robertson
1 2 012 Wortwell v Gorleston Reserves [ Round 4 ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 November 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 November 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Haverhill Rovers
2. Wisbech Town
Div1
3. Great Yarmouth Town
4. Long Melford
5. Saffron Walden Town
6. Team Bury
7. Whitton United
RTSD
8. Braintree Town Reserves
9. Brantham Athletic Reserves
10. Halstead Town Reserves
11. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
12. Witham Town Reserves
13. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
14. Dereham Town Reserves
15. Diss Town Reserves
16. Woodbridge Town Reserves