Go back to LondonMiddx
    Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         U18 Goalkeeper Looking for a Team for 2019/20         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted    
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Saturday, 24 August 2019
Match Day :  Friday, 20 Nov 2009 Saturday, 21 November 2009 Tuesday, 24 Nov 2009
Players Suspended
There are 34 matches
4 2 61 FC Luton v Wootton Blue Cross [ Round 2 ]
after extra time

Match Report
P Campton v AFC Kempston Rovers [ Round 2 ] [ Postponed ]
Campton withdrawn from competition
3 0 Potton United v Caldecote [ Round 2 ]
Match Report
4 2 Ramsey Town v Eynesbury Rovers [ Round 1 ]
after extra time

Match Report
0 2 Corby Kingfisher v Northampton ON Chenecks [ Round 3 ]
Match Report
1 3 Harpole v Northampton Sileby Rangers [ Round 3 ]
Match Report
4 0 Irchester United v Eye Sports & Social [ Round 3 ]
Match Report
2 6 James King Blisworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels [ Round 3 ]
Match Report
Reserve League Cup
0 3 013 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v Woodford United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 A: T.Lorraine(2)  S.Reeve
4 3 027 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves v Daventry United Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
after extra time - score at 90 mins was 3-3
H: J.Danskin  J.Moreman(2)  L.Watkins  A: D.Black  L.Manders(2)
Premier Division
2 2 Boston Town v Raunds Town
Attendance 47

Match Report
H: G.Bull  J.Rowan  A: K.Bates  J.Davis
0 1 Daventry United v Stotfold
Attendance 35

Match Report
 A: R.Aldrin
1 3 Desborough Town v Bourne Town
Attendance 51

Match Report
H: D.Wheeler  A: K.Gray  A.Jackson  A.Staffieri
6 0 Newport Pagnell Town v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 73

Match Report
H: R.Armstrong(2)  D.Buss  D.Lynch(2)  V.Shrieves
2 3 Northampton Spencer v St Ives Town
Attendance 71

Match Report
H: A.Hancock  S.McBride  A: D.Kilby  D.Rogers  C.Washington
0 2 Rothwell Corinthians v Blackstones
Attendance 30

Match Report
 A: K.Ainslie  R.Da Silva
2 0 St Neots Town v Sleaford Town
Attendance 232

Match Report
H: J.Docker  L.Harrold
1 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Holbeach United
Attendance 26

Match Report
H: M.Byrne  A: L.Nimmo
0 3 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Long Buckby
Attendance 102

Match Report
 A: D.Holman(2)  J.Moss
0 0 Yaxley v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 63

Match Report
Division One
0 0 Huntingdon Town v Rushden & Higham United
Attendance 37

Match Report
1 2 Olney Town v Buckingham Town
Attendance 75

Match Report
H: S.Denton  A: J.Menday  C.Robson
2 1 Thrapston Town v Peterborough Northern Star
Attendance 74

Match Report
H: B.Morgan  M.Redding  A: K.Gibbs
Reserve Division One
1 0 Blackstones Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
H: T.Stocks
0 4 Bourne Town Reserves v Huntingdon Town Reserves
 A: J.Gull  D.Lenihan  L.Medwynter(2)
2 0 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
H: S.Cunningham  A.Goodliffe
4 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
H: J.Bartley(3)  A.Robinson  A: L.Leslie
0 1 Raunds Town Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
 A: G.O'Rourke
1 0 Stotfold Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
H: A.Fitton
Reserve Division Two
2 7 Buckingham Town Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
H: K.Danso  P.Reed  A: C.Collyer(3)  J.Lawrence  T.Newman  W.Newman(2)
0 4 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
 A: J.Guiney  S.Joseph(3)
0 4 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
 A: C.Davies  R.Goodman  C.Jenkins  C.Torrence
2 0 St Ives Town Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
H: J.Blackwell  C.Mackay
Miscellaneous
3 1 Long Buckby Res (WITHDRAWN) v Olney Town Reserves
H: D.Ainsworth  A.Campbell(2)  A: J.Durco
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 November 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 November 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG2
1. Irchester United Reserves
Prem
2. Daventry Town
Div1
3. Burton Park Wanderers
4. Wellingborough Whitworth
RDiv1
5. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
6. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
RDiv2
7. Irchester United Reserves