Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 18 Nov 2009 Friday, 20 November 2009 Saturday, 21 Nov 2009
Players Suspended
There are 3 matches
Premier Division
3 2 Ely City v Haverhill Rovers
Attendance 81
H: J.Alsop  R.Mason(2)  A: H.Halls  OG  S.Kingham
1 2 011 Diss Town v Mattishall [ Round 4 ]
Attendance 139

Score at 90mins. 1-1. Extra time being played.After extra time 1-2.
1 3 008 Ipswich Wanderers v Brantham Athletic [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 108
H: R.Dunne  A: O.Mann(2)  S.Mann
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 20 November 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 20 November 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Felixstowe & Walton United
5. Hadleigh United
6. Histon Reserves
7. Kirkley & Pakefield
8. Leiston
9. Mildenhall Town
10. Needham Market
11. Newmarket Town
12. Norwich United
13. Stanway Rovers
14. Walsham-le-Willows
15. Wisbech Town
16. Wivenhoe Town
17. Woodbridge Town
18. Wroxham
Div1
19. Cornard United
20. Downham Town
21. Fakenham Town
22. FC Clacton
23. Godmanchester Rovers
24. Gorleston
25. Great Yarmouth Town
26. Halstead Town
27. Long Melford
28. March Town United
29. Saffron Walden Town
30. Stowmarket Town
31. Swaffham Town
32. Team Bury
33. Thetford Town
34. Whitton United
RTSD
35. AFC Sudbury Reserves
36. Braintree Town Reserves
37. Brantham Athletic Reserves
38. Cornard United Reserves
39. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
40. Hadleigh United Reserves
41. Halstead Town Reserves
42. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
43. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
44. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
45. Long Melford Reserves
46. Stanway Rovers Reserves
47. Witham Town Reserves
48. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
49. Debenham LC Reserves
50. Dereham Town Reserves
51. Diss Town Reserves
52. Gorleston Reserves
53. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
54. Leiston Reserves
55. Lowestoft Town Reserves
56. Needham Market Reserves
57. Norwich United Reserves
58. Stowmarket Town Reserves
59. Thetford Town Reserves
60. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
61. Whitton United Reserves
62. Woodbridge Town Reserves