Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 17 Nov 2009 Wednesday, 18 November 2009 Friday, 20 Nov 2009
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
Premier Division
1 2 Walsham-le-Willows v Mildenhall Town
Attendance 63
H: L.Sim  A: A.Turner  D.Werthmann
First Division
0 1 Saffron Walden Town v Long Melford
Attendance 121
 S. Connor  P. Coe  K. Succamore
 A: A.Flack
1 0 057 Stanway Rovers v Hadley [ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 82
Reserve Teams South Division
2 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves v Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
Attendance 73
 P. Case
H: C.Douglas(2)  A: S.O'Connor  C.Douglas
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 18 November 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 18 November 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Ely City
5. Felixstowe & Walton United
6. Hadleigh United
7. Haverhill Rovers
8. Histon Reserves
9. Kirkley & Pakefield
10. Leiston
11. Needham Market
12. Newmarket Town
13. Norwich United
14. Wisbech Town
15. Wivenhoe Town
16. Woodbridge Town
17. Wroxham
Div1
18. Brantham Athletic
19. Cornard United
20. Diss Town
21. Downham Town
22. Fakenham Town
23. FC Clacton
24. Godmanchester Rovers
25. Gorleston
26. Great Yarmouth Town
27. Halstead Town
28. Ipswich Wanderers
29. March Town United
30. Stowmarket Town
31. Swaffham Town
32. Team Bury
33. Thetford Town
34. Whitton United
RTSD
35. Braintree Town Reserves
36. Brantham Athletic Reserves
37. Cornard United Reserves
38. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
39. Hadleigh United Reserves
40. Halstead Town Reserves
41. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
42. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
43. Long Melford Reserves
44. Stanway Rovers Reserves
45. Witham Town Reserves
46. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
47. Debenham LC Reserves
48. Dereham Town Reserves
49. Diss Town Reserves
50. Gorleston Reserves
51. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
52. Leiston Reserves
53. Lowestoft Town Reserves
54. Needham Market Reserves
55. Norwich United Reserves
56. Stowmarket Town Reserves
57. Thetford Town Reserves
58. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
59. Whitton United Reserves
60. Woodbridge Town Reserves