Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 07 Nov 2009 Tuesday, 10 November 2009 Wednesday, 11 Nov 2009
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Premier Division
2 1 Wisbech Town v Ely City
Attendance 94
H: S.Cubberly  D.Jimson  A: B.Stone  A.Street  T.Beck
First Division Knock-out Cup
6 1 007 Great Yarmouth Town v Fakenham Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 41
 J. Block  R.A. Bird  C. Walchester
H: L.Bartley  J.Reed  A.Sewell  D.Smith  F.Vide(2)  A: M.Betts
0 4 008 Halstead Town v Harlow Town [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 68
2 7 009 Felixstowe & Walton United v Needham Market [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 105
4 0 010 Ipswich Town Reserves v Haverhill Rovers [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 242
3 2 022 Hadleigh United Reserves v Walsham-le-Willows Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 92

Full time 1-1. Score 3-2 A.E.T.
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 10 November 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 10 November 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Hadleigh United
5. Histon Reserves
6. Kirkley & Pakefield
7. Leiston
8. Mildenhall Town
9. Newmarket Town
10. Norwich United
11. Stanway Rovers
12. Walsham-le-Willows
13. Wivenhoe Town
14. Woodbridge Town
15. Wroxham
Div1
16. Brantham Athletic
17. Cornard United
18. Diss Town
19. Downham Town
20. FC Clacton
21. Godmanchester Rovers
22. Gorleston
23. Ipswich Wanderers
24. Long Melford
25. March Town United
26. Saffron Walden Town
27. Stowmarket Town
28. Swaffham Town
29. Team Bury
30. Thetford Town
31. Whitton United
RTSD
32. AFC Sudbury Reserves
33. Braintree Town Reserves
34. Brantham Athletic Reserves
35. Cornard United Reserves
36. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
37. Halstead Town Reserves
38. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
39. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
40. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
41. Long Melford Reserves
42. Stanway Rovers Reserves
43. Witham Town Reserves
44. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
45. Debenham LC Reserves
46. Dereham Town Reserves
47. Diss Town Reserves
48. Gorleston Reserves
49. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
50. Leiston Reserves
51. Lowestoft Town Reserves
52. Needham Market Reserves
53. Norwich United Reserves
54. Stowmarket Town Reserves
55. Thetford Town Reserves
56. Whitton United Reserves
57. Woodbridge Town Reserves