Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 03 Nov 2009 Wednesday, 04 November 2009 Saturday, 07 Nov 2009
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
Premier Division
0 2 Mildenhall Town v CRC
Attendance 138
 A: J.Bailey  B.Hudson
3 0 Walsham-le-Willows v Norwich United
Attendance 51
H: J.Attwood  L.Sim  J.Tatham
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup
6 0 019 Kirkley & Pakefield v Fakenham Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 91
H: R.French(2)  R.Stock  N.Stone(2)  R.Woodcock  D.Tacon
First Division Knock-out Cup
3 0 005 Godmanchester Rovers v March Town United [ Round 1 ]
 M. Coxall  G. Byrne  T. Carter
H: P.Bass(2)  S.Hurst  S.Bogusz
1 2 008 Ipswich Wanderers v Whitton United [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 65
 A. J. Dale  R. Firman  J. White
H: L.Parnell  A: D.Cooper  K.Inglis  O.Caley--Brown
6 0 010 Saffron Walden Town v Downham Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 55
 N. Dlamini  N. Morrison  G. Potter
H: S.Bell(2)  M.Das  B.Green  J.Solkhon  G.Strong
1 4 007 Woodbridge Town v AFC Sudbury [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 115
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 04 November 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 04 November 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Debenham LC
2. Dereham Town
3. Ely City
4. Felixstowe & Walton United
5. Hadleigh United
6. Haverhill Rovers
7. Histon Reserves
8. Leiston
9. Needham Market
10. Newmarket Town
11. Stanway Rovers
12. Wisbech Town
13. Wivenhoe Town
14. Wroxham
Div1
15. Brantham Athletic
16. Cornard United
17. Diss Town
18. FC Clacton
19. Gorleston
20. Great Yarmouth Town
21. Halstead Town
22. Long Melford
23. Stowmarket Town
24. Swaffham Town
25. Team Bury
26. Thetford Town
RTSD
27. AFC Sudbury Reserves
28. Braintree Town Reserves
29. Brantham Athletic Reserves
30. Cornard United Reserves
31. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
32. Hadleigh United Reserves
33. Halstead Town Reserves
34. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
35. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
36. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
37. Long Melford Reserves
38. Stanway Rovers Reserves
39. Witham Town Reserves
40. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
41. Debenham LC Reserves
42. Dereham Town Reserves
43. Diss Town Reserves
44. Gorleston Reserves
45. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
46. Leiston Reserves
47. Lowestoft Town Reserves
48. Needham Market Reserves
49. Norwich United Reserves
50. Stowmarket Town Reserves
51. Thetford Town Reserves
52. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
53. Whitton United Reserves
54. Woodbridge Town Reserves