Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 31 Oct 2009 Tuesday, 03 November 2009 Wednesday, 04 Nov 2009
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
Premier Division
0 5 Felixstowe & Walton United v Leiston
Attendance 212
 A: A.Blake  N.Calver  D.Cunningham  P.Hart  L.McGlone  P.Hart
1 1 Hadleigh United v Haverhill Rovers
Attendance 98
H: L.Jennings  A: H.Halls  B.Garnham  H.Halls
1 1 Wroxham v Dereham Town
Attendance 93
H: S.Spriggs  A: N.Howell
First Division Knock-out Cup
3 0 004 FC Clacton v Brantham Athletic [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 113
 C. Dale  S. Burman  G. Yellop
H: K.Andrade  M.Waters  M.White
2 1 006 Gorleston v Diss Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 100
 P. Quick  J. Ager  D. Keeble
H: J.Bell  M.Forbes  A: S.Garner
4 2 011 Stowmarket Town v Team Bury [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 73
 C. Fountain  J. Buda  D. McLaughlin
H: C.Bruce  K.Hughes  D.Pleasance  G.Ward  A: C.Gray  A.Wood  T.Hardwick
Reserve Teams North Division
0 2 Diss Town Reserves v Leiston Reserves
Attendance 20
 C. Pollard
 A: S.Banya  C.Sillett
1 3 Great Yarmouth Town Reserves v Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
Attendance 21
 D. Fairhurst
H: M.Thompson  A: R.Probert  W.Proctor(2)
1 6 Thetford Town Reserves v Lowestoft Town Reserves
Attendance 20
 P. Case
H: R.Croome  A: L.Cutajar  C.Finch(2)  R.Hunn  C.Sandford  G.Williams
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 03 November 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 03 November 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Ely City
4. Histon Reserves
5. Kirkley & Pakefield
6. Mildenhall Town
7. Needham Market
8. Newmarket Town
9. Norwich United
10. Stanway Rovers
11. Walsham-le-Willows
12. Wisbech Town
13. Wivenhoe Town
14. Woodbridge Town
Div1
15. Cornard United
16. Downham Town
17. Fakenham Town
18. Godmanchester Rovers
19. Great Yarmouth Town
20. Halstead Town
21. Ipswich Wanderers
22. Long Melford
23. March Town United
24. Saffron Walden Town
25. Swaffham Town
26. Thetford Town
27. Whitton United
RTSD
28. AFC Sudbury Reserves
29. Braintree Town Reserves
30. Brantham Athletic Reserves
31. Cornard United Reserves
32. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
33. Hadleigh United Reserves
34. Halstead Town Reserves
35. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
36. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
37. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
38. Long Melford Reserves
39. Stanway Rovers Reserves
40. Witham Town Reserves
41. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
42. Debenham LC Reserves
43. Dereham Town Reserves
44. Gorleston Reserves
45. Needham Market Reserves
46. Norwich United Reserves
47. Stowmarket Town Reserves
48. Whitton United Reserves
49. Woodbridge Town Reserves