Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Match Day :  Thursday, 24 Sep 2009 Saturday, 26 September 2009 Monday, 28 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 34 matches
Premier Division
0 0 Margate v AFC Hornchurch
Attendance 490
Division One North
2 3 Brentwood Town v Northwood
The Brentwood Centre
Attendance 90

KO 3.00 pm
H: D.Glozier  G.Lay  A: G.Burrell(2)  H.Figueiredo
0 3 Maldon Town v Cheshunt
Wallace Binder Stadium
Attendance 52

KO 3.00 pm
 A: G.Dearle  C.Meikle  S.Sentain  D.Nelson
2 2 Redbridge v Tilbury
Oakside Stadium
Attendance 58

KO 3.00 pm
H: L.Diaczuk(2)  A: G.Golby  K.Kalipha  J.Barnett
4 0 Thamesmead Town v Leyton
Bayliss Avenue
Attendance 51

KO 3.00 pm
H: R.Cable(2)  A.Constable  P.Smith  R.Cable
2 1 Waltham Forest v VCD Athletic
Cricklefield Stadium
Attendance 36

KO 3.00 pm
H: P.Knight  L.Stanley  A: U.Ibemere  J.Akindele
1 2 Ware v Harlow Town
Wodson Park
Attendance 202

KO 3.00 pm
H: M.Toner  A: J.Edgerley  A.Robinson
Division One South
5 1 Corinthian-Casuals v Ashford Town
Attendance 106
H: G.Boosey  J.Carr(2)  C.Murray-Price  K.Sergeant  A: K.Swaisland  J.Carr  J.Guest
0 1 Folkestone Invicta v Godalming Town
The New Pavilion
Attendance 248

KO 3.00 pm
 A: A.Ottley
2 1 Merstham v Chatham Town
Moatside
Attendance 156

KO 3.00 pm
H: L.Simpson(2)  A: B.Cass  D.Ruddy
4 0 Metropolitan Police v Chipstead
Imber Court
Attendance 126

KO 3.00 pm
H: C.Brown  F.Sawyer(3)
1 3 Ramsgate v Dulwich Hamlet
Southwood Stadium
Attendance 188

KO 3.00 pm
H: G.Mickelborough  A: L.Hickie  O.Obamwongi(2)
0 1 Whyteleafe v Eastbourne Town
Church Road
Attendance 107

KO 3.00 pm
 A: C.Dicker
10 0 068 Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 102
H: H.Fowler  S.Harris  B.Harrison(4)  B.Haule(2)  A.Logie  J.O'Sullivan
2 4 069 Boreham Wood v Wealdstone [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 249
H: D.Green  R.Kirby  A: R.Ashe  L.Chappell(2)  A.Massey
1 1 070 Burnham v Aveley [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 109
 A: P.Wixon  R.Edgar
0 2 071 Canvey Island v Tooting & Mitcham United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 376
 A: J.Byatt  P.Vines
4 2 072 Chesham United v Billericay Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 422
 A: I.Cousins  J.Flack
0 2 073 Harefield United v Maidstone United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 332
 A: R.Edge  J.Pinnock
2 1 074 Hendon v Kingstonian [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 226
H: H.Hunt  C.MacLaren  A: C.Wilson - Denis
1 0 075 Heybridge Swifts v St. Albans City [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 202
H: B.Codling
1 1 076 Lewes v Leatherhead [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 408
 A: D.O'Shea
1 0 077 Lowestoft Town v Boston United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Crown Meadow
Attendance 1,134
H: J.Godbold  G.Crane
3 0 078 Potters Bar Town v Whitstable Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 118
H: E.Remy  J.Watson  S.Wyllie  S.Denly
2 3 079 Sittingbourne v Staines Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Bourne Park
Attendance 196
H: H.Akhazzan  N.Reeves
2 0 080 Slough Town v Concord Rangers [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 279
3 0 081 Sutton United v Uxbridge [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 365
H: S.Gargan  J.Goodlife  A.Joseph
4 0 082 Tonbridge Angels v Horsham YMCA [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 366
H: P.Booth  L.Minshull  C.Rook(2)  L.Minshull
1 0 083 Walton Casuals v Selsey [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Waterside Stadium
Attendance 127
H: M.Grant
3 2 084 Walton & Hersham v Enfield Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 228
H: D.Tarpey(3)  A: R.Hall  A.Wallace  A.Wallace
2 0 085 Welling United v East Thurrock United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 404
2 2 086 Wingate & Finchley v Aylesbury [ Second Round Qualifying ]
The Harry Abrahams Stadium
Attendance 119
H: L.Fisher(2)
1 2 087 Worthing v Dartford [ Second Round Qualifying ]
The A2B Stadium
Attendance 611
H: J.Brotherton  A: E.Bradbrook  J.May
3 2 001 Bognor Regis Town v Horsham [ Second Round ]
Attendance 220

After extra time
H: R.Greenfield  J.Prior  M.Wood  S.Tuck
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Carshalton Athletic
2. Cray Wanderers
3. Harrow Borough
4. Hastings United
5. Waltham Abbey
Div1N
6. Great Wakering Rovers
7. Ilford
8. Romford
Div1S
9. Burgess Hill Town
10. Croydon Athletic
11. Fleet Town
YLCEN
12. Carshalton Athletic Youth
13. Chipstead Youth
14. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
15. Croydon Athletic Youth
16. Kingstonian Youth
17. Sutton United Youth
18. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
19. Whyteleafe Youth
YLEST
20. Bromley Youth
21. Cray Wanderers Youth
22. Maidstone United Youth
23. Thamesmead Town Youth
24. Tilbury Youth
25. Tonbridge Angels Youth
26. Welling United Youth
YLSTH
27. Burgess Hill Town Youth
28. Eastbourne Town Youth
29. Horsham Youth
30. Horsham YMCA Youth
31. Leatherhead Youth
32. Lewes Youth
33. Worthing Youth
YLWST
34. AFC Wimbledon Youth
35. Ashford Town (Middx) Youth
36. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
37. Harrow Borough Youth
38. Hayes & Yeading United Youth
39. Staines Town Youth
40. Walton & Hersham Youth
41. Woking Youth