Go back to LondonMiddx
    Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - 2 New Players Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20    
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 22 July 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 19 Sep 2009 Tuesday, 22 September 2009 Friday, 25 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
League Cup
1 3 018 Huntingdon Town v AFC Kempston Rovers [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 25

Match Report
H: T.Lenihan  A: A.Baldwin  J.Bamford  K.Schulz
Premier Division
0 0 Blackstones v Holbeach United
Attendance 61

Match Report
2 0 Daventry Town v Long Buckby
Attendance 129

Match Report
H: T.Berwick  N.Lazarus
0 3 Desborough Town v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 57

Match Report
 A: L.Kennedy(2)  M.Paul
2 3 Newport Pagnell Town v Daventry United
Attendance 67

Match Report
H: D.Lynch  N.Shariff  A: D.Finlay  A.Keay  T.Waldock
3 2 Northampton Spencer v St Neots Town
Attendance 84

Match Report
H: I.Addo(2)  D.Surridge  A: L.Harrold(2)
0 2 Raunds Town v Bourne Town
Attendance 52

Match Report
 A: C.Parr  A.Staffieri
1 3 Sleaford Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 80

Match Report
H: M.Hunter  A: M.Forbes  R.Forbes(2)
3 1 St Ives Town v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 122

Match Report
H: S.Claridge  O.Foster  C.Washington  A: J.Cossey
1 3 Stotfold v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 72

Match Report
H: R.Aldrin  A: J.Ainge  D.Burke  A.Taylor
0 1 Yaxley v Boston Town
Attendance 32

Match Report
 A: G.Bull
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 22 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 22 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG1
1. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
2. St Ives Town Reserves
3. Thrapston Town Reserves
RLCG2
4. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
5. Irchester United Reserves
6. Olney Town Reserves
RLCG3
7. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
8. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
9. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
RLCG4
10. Buckingham Town Reserves
11. Daventry United Reserves
12. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Prem
13. Rothwell Corinthians
Div1
14. Buckingham Town
15. Bugbrooke St Michaels
16. Burton Park Wanderers
17. Eynesbury Rovers
18. Irchester United
19. Northampton ON Chenecks
20. Northampton Sileby Rangers
21. Olney Town
22. Peterborough Northern Star
23. Potton United
24. Rushden & Higham United
25. Thrapston Town
26. Wellingborough Whitworth
27. Wootton Blue Cross
RDiv1
28. Blackstones Reserves
29. Bourne Town Reserves
30. Cogenhoe United Reserves
31. Deeping Rangers Reserves
32. Desborough Town Reserves
33. Huntingdon Town Reserves
34. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
35. Northampton Spencer Reserves
36. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
37. Raunds Town Reserves
38. St Neots Town Reserves
39. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
40. Stotfold Reserves
41. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
42. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
43. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
44. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
45. Buckingham Town Reserves
46. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
47. Daventry United Reserves
48. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
49. Irchester United Reserves
50. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
51. Olney Town Reserves
52. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
53. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
54. St Ives Town Reserves
55. Thrapston Town Reserves