Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Match Day :  Monday, 21 Sep 2009 Tuesday, 22 September 2009 Wednesday, 23 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 18 matches
Premier Division
0 2 AFC Hornchurch v Cray Wanderers
Bridge Avenue
Attendance 234

KO 7.45 pm
 A: R.Lover  M.Willy
2 1 Ashford Town (Middx) v Tooting & Mitcham United
Short Lane Stadium
Attendance 240

KO 7.45 pm
H: H.Fowler  P.Johnson  A: M.York
3 1 Boreham Wood v Carshalton Athletic
Meadow Lodge
Attendance 101

KO 7.45 pm
H: L.Allinson  L.Hunter  M.Noto  A: C.Faulconbridge
1 0 Canvey Island v Hastings United
Brockwell Stadium
Attendance 267

KO 7.45 pm
H: J.Curran
1 0 Harrow Borough v Billericay Town
Earlsmead
Attendance 138

KO 7.45 pm
H: D.Clarke
1 2 Hendon v Margate
Vale Farm
Attendance 159

KO 7.45 pm
H: G.Garner  A: L.Blackman  J.Haverson
4 2 Maidstone United v Aveley
The Homelands Stadium
Attendance 200

KO 7.45 pm
H: N.Barnes  T.Parkinson  J.Pinnock  A.Ulph  A: R.Doyle  M.Johnson
0 3 Sutton United v Dartford
The Borough Sports Ground
Attendance 648

KO 7.45 pm
 A: R.Haworth(2)  OG  J.Coyle
2 0 Tonbridge Angels v Bognor Regis Town
Longmead Stadium
Attendance 348

KO 7.45 pm
H: C.Rook  A.Storey  S.Tucknott
1 2 Waltham Abbey v Wealdstone
Capershotts
Attendance 187

KO 7.45 pm
H: B.Holland  A: C.Mpi  G.Ngoyi
Division One North
1 1 East Thurrock United v Harlow Town
Attendance 97
H: M.Cornhill  A: J.Mason
4 1 Great Wakering Rovers v Waltham Forest
Attendance 90
H: T.Benjamin  N.Richmond  L.Sparrow  D.Williams  A: R.Carter
2 1 Tilbury v Wingate & Finchley
Chadfields
Attendance 63

KO 7.45 pm
H: M.Brown  R.Hayles  A: A.McDonald  G.Golby
Division One South
3 1 Chatham Town v Metropolitan Police
Attendance 160
H: J.Ascheri  L.Barnett  R.Powell  A: V.Francis  D.Ruddy
0 2 Dulwich Hamlet v Whyteleafe
Attendance 168
 A: L.McDowall  D.Oakins
6 0 Fleet Town v Merstham
Attendance 126
H: M.Anderson(3)  J.Field  T.Smith  D.Wheeler  M.Anderson
0 2 023 Eastbourne Town Youth v Bromley Youth [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 36
2 0 025 Kingstonian Youth v Pagham Youth [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 50
H: Z.Francis  J.Summers  A.Watson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 22 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 22 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Horsham
2. Kingstonian
Div1N
3. Brentwood Town
4. Cheshunt
5. Concord Rangers
6. Enfield Town
7. Heybridge Swifts
8. Ilford
9. Leyton
10. Lowestoft Town
11. Maldon Town
12. Northwood
13. Potters Bar Town
14. Redbridge
15. Romford
16. Thamesmead Town
17. VCD Athletic
18. Ware
Div1S
19. Ashford Town
20. Burgess Hill Town
21. Chipstead
22. Corinthian-Casuals
23. Croydon Athletic
24. Eastbourne Town
25. Folkestone Invicta
26. Godalming Town
27. Horsham YMCA
28. Leatherhead
29. Ramsgate
30. Sittingbourne
31. Walton & Hersham
32. Walton Casuals
33. Whitstable Town
34. Worthing
YLCEN
35. Carshalton Athletic Youth
36. Chipstead Youth
37. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
38. Croydon Athletic Youth
39. Sutton United Youth
40. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
41. Whyteleafe Youth
YLEST
42. Cray Wanderers Youth
43. Maidstone United Youth
44. Thamesmead Town Youth
45. Tilbury Youth
46. Tonbridge Angels Youth
47. Welling United Youth
YLSTH
48. Burgess Hill Town Youth
49. Horsham Youth
50. Horsham YMCA Youth
51. Leatherhead Youth
52. Lewes Youth
53. Worthing Youth
YLWST
54. AFC Wimbledon Youth
55. Ashford Town (Middx) Youth
56. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
57. Harrow Borough Youth
58. Hayes & Yeading United Youth
59. Staines Town Youth
60. Walton & Hersham Youth
61. Woking Youth