Go back to LondonMiddx
    Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - 2 New Players Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 22 July 2019
Match Day :  Tuesday, 15 Sep 2009 Wednesday, 16 September 2009 Thursday, 17 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 3 matches
Premier Division
1 4 Walsham-le-Willows v Leiston
Attendance 85
H: J.Attwood  A: S.Boardley  M.Brothers  D.Cunningham  M.Lowe  M.Brothers
1 3 Woodbridge Town v Hadleigh United
Attendance 94
H: C.Pratt  A: C.Cowan  C.Leys  C.Payne  A.Benstead
0 0 044 Stanway Rovers v Heybridge Swifts [ First Round Qualifying - Replay ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 186

Full time 0-0. After extra time 0-0. Heybridge won on penalties 4-3.
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 16 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 16 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Ely City
5. Felixstowe & Walton United
6. Haverhill Rovers
7. Histon Reserves
8. Kirkley & Pakefield
9. Mildenhall Town
10. Needham Market
11. Newmarket Town
12. Norwich United
13. Wisbech Town
14. Wivenhoe Town
15. Wroxham
Div1
16. Brantham Athletic
17. Cornard United
18. Diss Town
19. Downham Town
20. Fakenham Town
21. FC Clacton
22. Godmanchester Rovers
23. Gorleston
24. Great Yarmouth Town
25. Halstead Town
26. Ipswich Wanderers
27. Long Melford
28. March Town United
29. Saffron Walden Town
30. Stowmarket Town
31. Swaffham Town
32. Team Bury
33. Thetford Town
34. Whitton United
RTSD
35. AFC Sudbury Reserves
36. Braintree Town Reserves
37. Brantham Athletic Reserves
38. Cornard United Reserves
39. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
40. Hadleigh United Reserves
41. Halstead Town Reserves
42. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
43. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
44. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
45. Long Melford Reserves
46. Stanway Rovers Reserves
47. Witham Town Reserves
48. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
49. Debenham LC Reserves
50. Dereham Town Reserves
51. Diss Town Reserves
52. Gorleston Reserves
53. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
54. Leiston Reserves
55. Lowestoft Town Reserves
56. Needham Market Reserves
57. Norwich United Reserves
58. Stowmarket Town Reserves
59. Thetford Town Reserves
60. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
61. Whitton United Reserves
62. Woodbridge Town Reserves