Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Match Day :  Tuesday, 15 Sep 2009 Wednesday, 16 September 2009 Thursday, 17 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 3 matches
Premier Division
1 4 Walsham-le-Willows v Leiston
Attendance 85
H: J.Attwood  A: S.Boardley  M.Brothers  D.Cunningham  M.Lowe  M.Brothers
1 3 Woodbridge Town v Hadleigh United
Attendance 94
H: C.Pratt  A: C.Cowan  C.Leys  C.Payne  A.Benstead
0 0 044 Stanway Rovers v Heybridge Swifts [ First Round Qualifying - Replay ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 186

Full time 0-0. After extra time 0-0. Heybridge won on penalties 4-3.
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 16 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 16 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Ely City
5. Felixstowe & Walton United
6. Haverhill Rovers
7. Histon Reserves
8. Kirkley & Pakefield
9. Mildenhall Town
10. Needham Market
11. Newmarket Town
12. Norwich United
13. Wisbech Town
14. Wivenhoe Town
15. Wroxham
Div1
16. Brantham Athletic
17. Cornard United
18. Diss Town
19. Downham Town
20. Fakenham Town
21. FC Clacton
22. Godmanchester Rovers
23. Gorleston
24. Great Yarmouth Town
25. Halstead Town
26. Ipswich Wanderers
27. Long Melford
28. March Town United
29. Saffron Walden Town
30. Stowmarket Town
31. Swaffham Town
32. Team Bury
33. Thetford Town
34. Whitton United
RTSD
35. AFC Sudbury Reserves
36. Braintree Town Reserves
37. Brantham Athletic Reserves
38. Cornard United Reserves
39. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
40. Hadleigh United Reserves
41. Halstead Town Reserves
42. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
43. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
44. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
45. Long Melford Reserves
46. Stanway Rovers Reserves
47. Witham Town Reserves
48. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
49. Debenham LC Reserves
50. Dereham Town Reserves
51. Diss Town Reserves
52. Gorleston Reserves
53. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
54. Leiston Reserves
55. Lowestoft Town Reserves
56. Needham Market Reserves
57. Norwich United Reserves
58. Stowmarket Town Reserves
59. Thetford Town Reserves
60. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
61. Whitton United Reserves
62. Woodbridge Town Reserves