Go back to LondonMiddx
    AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC - Players Wanted for Season 2019/20         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs    
Go to their Website
Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Match Day :  Tuesday, 01 Sep 2009 Saturday, 05 September 2009 Sunday, 06 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 33 matches
2 1 Badshot Lea v Rye United [ First Round Qualifying ]
Farnborough FC
2 0 Bedfont v Mile Oak [ First Round Qualifying ]
The Orchard
4 2 Camberley Town v Cobham [ First Round Qualifying ]
Krooner Park
0 1 Chessington & Hook United v East Grinstead Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Chalky Lane
 J.Quigley
4 1 Chichester City United v Colliers Wood United [ First Round Qualifying ]
1 3 East Preston v Ash United [ First Round Qualifying ]
 A: J.Blason  G.Evans  S.Lydon
3 0 Guildford City v Westfield [ First Round Qualifying ]
Spectrum Leisure Centre
H: H.Carnegie  S.Rivers(2)  S.Rivers
0 6 Newhaven v Cove [ First Round Qualifying ]
 A: M.Girling(2)  A.Jeffers  J.Keith  J.Williams(2)
1 2 Raynes Park Vale v Horley Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Prince Georges Fields
0 2 Sandhurst Town v Highworth Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Bottom Meadow
1 3 St. Francis Rangers v Egham Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
1 3 Wooton Blue Cross v Wembley [ First Round Qualifying ]
Lemon Recordings Division One Challenge Cup
3 0 005 Croydon Municipal v Sheerwater [ Round 1 ]
Croydon Arena
 T. Gilmore
H: S.Brown  W.Hines  A.Rea
RPM Records Reserve Challenge Cup
5 3 002 Bedfont Sports Reserves v Staines Lammas Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Bedfont Sports Club
 K. Slaughter
H: G.Faircloth(2)  M.Isa(3)  A: C.Eaves  R.Sitch(2)
4 3 010 Warlingham Reserves v Worcester Park Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Verdayne Playing Fields
 C. Blackie
H: K.Brindley  D.Chivers  D.Corbin  R.Ogniberl  A: J.Cheeseman  K.Green(2)
1 2 011 Westfield Reserves v Bookham Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Woking Park
 T. Pusey
H: J.Melia  A: D.Biss  K.Ward
Premier Division
1 1 Bookham v Banstead Athletic
Meadowbank Stadium
 C. North
H: OG  A: J.Loyza
1 2 Epsom & Ewell v Hanworth Villa
Merland Rise
 F. Collins
H: R.Burns  A: N.Barrett  M.Buss  N.Barrett
3 5 Molesey v Chertsey Town
Walton Road
 G. Collins
H: M.Baxter(2)  O.Bent  A: G.Bamford  M.Francis  S.Goddard  K.Lock  J.Pomroy
3 0 North Greenford United v Croydon
Berkeley Fields
 C. Santos
H: C.Hibbs  D.Lawrence(2)
Division One
1 2 Chobham v Frimley Green
Chobham Recreation Ground
 D. Olueunna
H: R.Rocha  A: M.McDonnell  S.Sherwood
1 2 Crescent Rovers v Farnham Town
Wallington Sports & Social Club
 C. Braid
H: R.Smith  A: E.Cardona  N.Tuck
3 1 Farleigh Rovers v Bedfont Sports
Parsonage Field
 S. Earl
H: K.Dalrymple  B.Lippett  D.Wayman  A: L.Phelan  A.Turner
6 0 Hartley Wintney v Coulsdon United
Memorial Playing Fields Hartley Wintney
 B. Fish
H: M.Brunt  C.Christian  A.Small(3)  K.Vallance
1 3 Knaphill v Worcester Park
Brookwood Country Park
 M. Calderon
H: OG  A: J.Dunning  C.Heuston(2)
1 0 Mole Valley SCR v Eversley
Leg of Mutton Field
 D. Crick
H: J.Holden  R.Evans
1 1 South Park v CB Hounslow United
Whitehall Lane
 S. Henderson
H: C.Smith  A: D.Putman
3 0 Staines Lammas v Warlingham
Laleham Recreation Ground
 T. Pickering
H: B.Whatford  R.Williams(2)
Reserve Section
4 0 Eversley Reserves v Mole Valley SCR Reserves
Eversley Cross
 G. Knock
H: C.Allen  J.Stamp  L.Whiddett(2)  N.Adams
5 4 Farnham Town Reserves v Knaphill Reserves
Memorial Ground Farnham
 B. Doudican
H: S.Larven  J.Pearson  R.Peters  G.Purser  J.Steer  A: B.Cann  T.Davis  M.Mercer(2)
0 2 Frimley Green Reserves v Farleigh Rovers Reserves
Frimley Green Recreation Ground
 G. Train
 A: S.Francis  OG
0 3 Sheerwater Reserves v Crescent Rovers Reserves
Sheerwater Recreation Ground
Crescent Rovers Reserves -3 points
 L. Gordon
 A: D.Doherty  J.Leavy  J.Matthias
Miscellaneous
2 4 Hanworth Villa Reserves v Badshot Lea Res (WITHDRAWN)
Rectory Meadows
 A. Braithwaite
H: S.Doran  A.Piggott  A: J.Dagdag  P.Monger(2)  J.West
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Dorking
Div1
2. Feltham
Resrv
3. CB Hounslow United Reserves
4. South Park Reserves