Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Sunday, 31 May 2020
Match Day :  Monday, 31 Aug 2009 Tuesday, 01 September 2009 Wednesday, 02 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Premier Division
2 4 Haverhill Rovers v CRC
Attendance 98
H: S.Banham  M.Hunt  A: J.Eades  O.Kessack  A.Marriott  P.Abbott
1 1 Mildenhall Town v Histon Reserves
Attendance 141
H: L.Catchpole  A: S.Mason-Smith
1 1 Needham Market v Norwich United
Attendance 221
H: J.Evans  A: J.Blythe  S.Shipley
2 5 Wivenhoe Town v Stanway Rovers
Attendance 118
H: L.Rogers(2)  A: L.Callander(2)  S.Newson(3)
First Division
3 0 FC Clacton v Cornard United
Attendance 101
 J. P. Gibbons  J. Ager  G. Yellop
H: G.Heighway  S.Hillier  M.White  S.Hillier  D.Moyes
3 1 Great Yarmouth Town v Diss Town
Attendance 92
 D.J. Foreman  J. Block  B. Ereira
H: L.Bartley  O.Savage  D.Smith  A: X.Huckle
3 2 029 Northampton Spencer v Gorleston [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
3 0 038 Godmanchester Rovers v Rothwell Corinthians [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 83
Reserve Teams South Division
1 0 Hadleigh United Reserves v Witham Town Reserves
Attendance 70
 D. Spurling
H: K.Dilloway  J.Cowan
Reserve Teams North Division
1 5 Gorleston Reserves v Lowestoft Town Reserves
Attendance 72
 D. Fairhurst
H: E.Hannant  A: C.Finch  D.Mitchell(3)  G.Williams  D.Mitchell
1 3 Stowmarket Town Reserves v Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
Attendance 31
 A. Case
H: S.Bernard  A: W.Proctor(3)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 01 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 01 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Debenham LC
2. Dereham Town
3. Ely City
4. Felixstowe & Walton United
5. Hadleigh United
6. Kirkley & Pakefield
7. Leiston
8. Newmarket Town
9. Walsham-le-Willows
10. Wisbech Town
11. Woodbridge Town
12. Wroxham
Div1
13. Brantham Athletic
14. Downham Town
15. Fakenham Town
16. Halstead Town
17. Ipswich Wanderers
18. Long Melford
19. March Town United
20. Saffron Walden Town
21. Stowmarket Town
22. Swaffham Town
23. Team Bury
24. Thetford Town
25. Whitton United
RTSD
26. AFC Sudbury Reserves
27. Braintree Town Reserves
28. Brantham Athletic Reserves
29. Cornard United Reserves
30. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
31. Halstead Town Reserves
32. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
33. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
34. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
35. Long Melford Reserves
36. Stanway Rovers Reserves
37. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
38. Debenham LC Reserves
39. Dereham Town Reserves
40. Diss Town Reserves
41. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
42. Leiston Reserves
43. Needham Market Reserves
44. Norwich United Reserves
45. Thetford Town Reserves
46. Whitton United Reserves
47. Woodbridge Town Reserves