Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Match Day :  Thursday, 20 Aug 2009 Saturday, 22 August 2009 Tuesday, 25 Aug 2009
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
Premier Division
3 3 Badshot Lea v Horley Town
Farnborough FC
 G. Matthews
H: D.Blake  M.Griffiths  C.Hamilton  A: M.Death  A.Pullen  M.Thomas
0 4 Banstead Athletic v North Greenford United
Merland Rise
 I. Jempeji
 A: D.Lawrence  R.Pinto  N.Salapatas  J.Sparrowhawk
0 4 Bookham v Camberley Town
Meadowbank Stadium
 R. Wells
 A: H.Amara  R.Green  D.Ker  G.Muir
3 0 Chertsey Town v Dorking
Alwyns Lane
 C. Santos
H: M.Grave  OG  J.Pomroy  S.Bamford
1 3 Cove v Chessington & Hook United
Oak Farm
 R. Hailstone
H: T.McGarry  A: M.Buari  A.Cheadle  D.Pitcher  M.Daniels
3 3 Croydon v Bedfont
Croydon Arena
 A. Connor
H: R.Davis  J.Marriott  T.Murdoch  A: L.Hind(2)  J.Shipperley
0 1 Egham Town v Epsom & Ewell
Runnymede Stadium
 M. Webb
 A: M.Jarman
2 1 Guildford City v Colliers Wood United
Spectrum Leisure Centre
 C. Uju
H: G.Adesina(2)  A: S.Lang
0 2 Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town
Rectory Meadows
 M. Choi
 A: L.Hibbert  D.Simmonds  J.Buss
1 1 Molesey v Ash United
Walton Road
 L. Read
H: M.Baxter  A: J.Blason
0 1 Raynes Park Vale v Wembley
Prince Georges Fields
 G. Collins
 A: P.Shelton
Division One
3 0 Bedfont Sports v Westfield
Bedfont Sports Club
 S. Henderson
H: J.Coombs(2)  D.Greenwood
1 1 Cobham v Crescent Rovers
Leg of Mutton Field
 T. Welburn
H: S.Rideout  A: M.McDowell
0 7 Coulsdon United v Staines Lammas
Netherne CASC
 C. Blackie
 A: J.Smithers(4)  J.Stanford  B.Whatford  R.Williams
2 2 Eversley v Croydon Municipal
Eversley Cross
 P. Paice
H: S.Scully  M.Stamp  A: S.Brown(2)  S.Cole
0 1 Farnham Town v Farleigh Rovers
Memorial Ground Farnham
 T. Pusey
 A: S.Robson
2 1 Feltham v Frimley Green
The Orchard
 S. Hourigan
H: A.Juett(2)  A: A.Reed  A.Juett
3 5 Knaphill v Hartley Wintney
Brookwood Country Park
 S. Earl
H: G.Alexander  D.Mason  J.Wills  A: D.Bevins  J.Moran  R.Spence(2)  S.Warwick
0 3 Sheerwater v Worcester Park
Sheerwater Recreation Ground
 P. Stevens
 A: J.Dunning  K.Green  J.Williams
2 1 Warlingham v Chobham
Verdayne Playing Fields
 A. Briggs
H: L.Jansen(2)  A: S.Khan
Reserve Section
2 1 CB Hounslow United Reserves v Bookham Reserves
Osterley Sports Club
 A. Braithwaite
H: S.Donnelly  B.Sliwa  A: N.Barreca
1 5 Farleigh Rovers Reserves v Hanworth Villa Reserves
Parsonage Field
 R. Chant
H: M.Leigh  A: D.Antonio  A.Graham  R.Griffiths  A.Piggott(2)  T.Wild
11 0 South Park Reserves v Sheerwater Reserves
Whitehall Lane
 D. Cooper
H: D.Burgess(3)  C.Earle  K.Lavery(2)  C.Smith(2)  G.Whiting-Balcombe(3)
0 1 Staines Lammas Reserves v Frimley Green Reserves
Laleham Recreation Ground
 A: M.Confrey
1 2 Westfield Reserves v Crescent Rovers Reserves
Woking Park
corrected result, was 2-1 in error
 I. Hart
H: M.Clark  A: J.Leavy  J.Matthias
Miscellaneous
0 5 Chobham Res (WITHDRAWN) v Warlingham Reserves
 M. Bradley
 A: A.Bamford  K.Brindley  T.Manning  R.Ogniberl  D.Suckling
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 22 August 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 22 August 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. CB Hounslow United
2. Mole Valley SCR
3. South Park
Resrv
4. Bedfont Sports Reserves
5. Eversley Reserves
6. Farnham Town Reserves
7. Knaphill Reserves
8. Mole Valley SCR Reserves
9. Worcester Park Reserves