Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 15 August 2009 Sunday, 16 Aug 2009
Players Suspended
There are 32 matches
Premier Division
3 1 Ashford Town (Middx) v Kingstonian
Short Lane Stadium
Attendance 342

KO 3.00 pm
H: S.Harris  B.Harrison  S.Weight  A: L.Cook
1 1 Aveley v Cray Wanderers
Mill Field
Attendance 172

KO 3.00 pm
H: M.Tuohy  A: C.Luckett  M.Alaile
0 0 Billericay Town v Wealdstone
New Lodge
Attendance 481

KO 3.00 pm
0 3 Bognor Regis Town v Hendon
Nyewood Lane
Attendance 404

KO 3.00 pm
 A: J.Bent  H.Hunt  W.O'Sullivan  D.Jupp
0 0 Boreham Wood v Hastings United
Meadow Lodge
Attendance 159

KO 3.00 pm
3 2 Dartford v Horsham
Princes Park
Attendance 968

KO 3.00 pm
H: E.Bradbrook(2)  A.Flanagan  A: R.Eldridge  P.Harding  E.Bradbrook
0 0 Harrow Borough v Canvey Island
Earlsmead
Attendance 177

KO 3.00 pm
 A.West
0 2 Maidstone United v Carshalton Athletic
The Homelands Stadium
Attendance 382

KO 3.00 pm
 A: C.Ide  A.Toppin  D.Stubbs
4 0 Sutton United v Margate
The Borough Sports Ground
Attendance 508

KO 3.00 pm
H: S.Gargan  S.Payne(3)  S.Payne
1 2 Tonbridge Angels v AFC Hornchurch
Longmead Stadium
Attendance 512

KO 3.00 pm
H: L.Minshull  A: J.Green  J.Stevens  S.Ferguson
1 1 Tooting & Mitcham United v Waltham Abbey
Imperial Fields
Attendance 246

KO 3.00 pm
H: P.Vines  A: H.Elmes
Division One North
0 1 Brentwood Town v Enfield Town
The Brentwood Centre
KO 3.00 pm
 A: P.Marks  D.Allen
2 3 Cheshunt v Romford
Theobalds Lane
Attendance 218

KO 3.00 pm
H: B.Harrison  C.Meikle  A: D.Jones  P.Kavanagh  J.Noakes
2 0 Concord Rangers v Ware
Thames Road
Attendance 125

KO 3.00 pm
H: L.Taylor(2)  L.Taylor
4 2 Harlow Town v Great Wakering Rovers
Barrows Farm
Attendance 230

KO 3.00 pm
H: M.Clarey  J.Edgerley(3)  A: B.Hudson  D.Williams
2 0 Ilford v Heybridge Swifts
Cricklefield Stadium
Attendance 56

KO 3.00 pm
H: B.Drisdale  M.Noble
2 3 Leyton v East Thurrock United
Leyton Stadium
Attendance 68

KO 3.00 pm
H: B.Pike  M.Ramkin  A: J.Donovan(2)  K.Newby
0 1 Maldon Town v Waltham Forest
Wallace Binder Stadium
Attendance 82

KO 3.00 pm
 A: D.Pennant  L.Stanley
2 0 Northwood v VCD Athletic
Northwood Park
Attendance 127

KO 3.00 pm
H: J.Christian  E.Ofori
0 0 Redbridge v Wingate & Finchley
Oakside Stadium
Attendance 31

KO 3.00 pm
0 2 Thamesmead Town v Lowestoft Town
Bayliss Avenue
Attendance 85

KO 3.00 pm
 A: G.McGee  A.Smith  J.Campbell  G.Crane
0 1 Tilbury v Potters Bar Town
Chadfields
Attendance 62

KO 3.00 pm
 A: J.Watson  R.Hayles  D.Odamo
Division One South
3 0 Corinthian-Casuals v Chipstead
King George's Field
Attendance 103

KO 3.00 pm
H: S.Sankoh  K.Sergeant(2)
7 0 Croydon Athletic v Ashford Town
Mayfields
Attendance 149

KO 3.00 pm
H: S.Forrester  B.Godfrey  G.Noel(5)
0 0 Folkestone Invicta v Dulwich Hamlet
The New Pavilion
Attendance 264

KO 3.00 pm
 J.Burchell
3 0 Godalming Town v Chatham Town
Wey Court
Attendance 100

KO 3.00 pm
H: A.Ottley  R.Shittu  J.Wade  B.Payne
1 1 Horsham YMCA v Walton & Hersham
Gorings Mead
Attendance 166

KO 3.00 pm
H: T.Manton  A: OG
2 0 Leatherhead v Worthing
Fetcham Grove
Attendance 226

KO 3.00 pm
H: T.Hutchings  D.O'Shea
2 2 Merstham v Metropolitan Police
Moatside
Attendance 116

KO 3.00 pm
H: M.Maan  D.Smith  A: C.Carley  F.Sawyer  J.McGlashan
1 0 Ramsgate v Fleet Town
Southwood Stadium
Attendance 200

KO 3.00 pm
H: L.Quinn  S.Noakes
2 1 Sittingbourne v Whyteleafe
Bourne Park
Attendance 150

KO 3.00 pm
H: H.Akhazzan  B.Spice  A: D.Watson
0 0 Walton Casuals v Eastbourne Town
Waterside Stadium
Attendance 84

KO 3.00 pm
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 August 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 August 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1S
1. Burgess Hill Town
2. Whitstable Town
YLCEN
3. Carshalton Athletic Youth
4. Chipstead Youth
5. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
6. Croydon Athletic Youth
7. Kingstonian Youth
8. Sutton United Youth
9. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
10. Whyteleafe Youth
YLEST
11. Bromley Youth
12. Cray Wanderers Youth
13. Maidstone United Youth
14. Thamesmead Town Youth
15. Tilbury Youth
16. Tonbridge Angels Youth
17. Welling United Youth
YLSTH
18. Burgess Hill Town Youth
19. Eastbourne Town Youth
20. Horsham Youth
21. Horsham YMCA Youth
22. Leatherhead Youth
23. Lewes Youth
24. Worthing Youth
YLWST
25. AFC Wimbledon Youth
26. Ashford Town (Middx) Youth
27. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
28. Harrow Borough Youth
29. Hayes & Yeading United Youth
30. Staines Town Youth
31. Walton & Hersham Youth
32. Woking Youth