Go back to LondonMiddx
    Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Evergreen FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC - Players Wanted for Season 2019/20         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         St Albans Kites U15's 2019/20 (Currently Yr9/U14) - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 21 May 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 15 August 2009 Sunday, 16 Aug 2009
Players Suspended
There are 32 matches
Premier Division
3 1 Ashford Town (Middx) v Kingstonian
Short Lane Stadium
Attendance 342

KO 3.00 pm
H: S.Harris  B.Harrison  S.Weight  A: L.Cook
1 1 Aveley v Cray Wanderers
Mill Field
Attendance 172

KO 3.00 pm
H: M.Tuohy  A: C.Luckett  M.Alaile
0 0 Billericay Town v Wealdstone
New Lodge
Attendance 481

KO 3.00 pm
0 3 Bognor Regis Town v Hendon
Nyewood Lane
Attendance 404

KO 3.00 pm
 A: J.Bent  H.Hunt  W.O'Sullivan  D.Jupp
0 0 Boreham Wood v Hastings United
Meadow Lodge
Attendance 159

KO 3.00 pm
3 2 Dartford v Horsham
Princes Park
Attendance 968

KO 3.00 pm
H: E.Bradbrook(2)  A.Flanagan  A: R.Eldridge  P.Harding  E.Bradbrook
0 0 Harrow Borough v Canvey Island
Earlsmead
Attendance 177

KO 3.00 pm
 A.West
0 2 Maidstone United v Carshalton Athletic
The Homelands Stadium
Attendance 382

KO 3.00 pm
 A: C.Ide  A.Toppin  D.Stubbs
4 0 Sutton United v Margate
The Borough Sports Ground
Attendance 508

KO 3.00 pm
H: S.Gargan  S.Payne(3)  S.Payne
1 2 Tonbridge Angels v AFC Hornchurch
Longmead Stadium
Attendance 512

KO 3.00 pm
H: L.Minshull  A: J.Green  J.Stevens  S.Ferguson
1 1 Tooting & Mitcham United v Waltham Abbey
Imperial Fields
Attendance 246

KO 3.00 pm
H: P.Vines  A: H.Elmes
Division One North
0 1 Brentwood Town v Enfield Town
The Brentwood Centre
KO 3.00 pm
 A: P.Marks  D.Allen
2 3 Cheshunt v Romford
Theobalds Lane
Attendance 218

KO 3.00 pm
H: B.Harrison  C.Meikle  A: D.Jones  P.Kavanagh  J.Noakes
2 0 Concord Rangers v Ware
Thames Road
Attendance 125

KO 3.00 pm
H: L.Taylor(2)  L.Taylor
4 2 Harlow Town v Great Wakering Rovers
Barrows Farm
Attendance 230

KO 3.00 pm
H: M.Clarey  J.Edgerley(3)  A: B.Hudson  D.Williams
2 0 Ilford v Heybridge Swifts
Cricklefield Stadium
Attendance 56

KO 3.00 pm
H: B.Drisdale  M.Noble
2 3 Leyton v East Thurrock United
Leyton Stadium
Attendance 68

KO 3.00 pm
H: B.Pike  M.Ramkin  A: J.Donovan(2)  K.Newby
0 1 Maldon Town v Waltham Forest
Wallace Binder Stadium
Attendance 82

KO 3.00 pm
 A: D.Pennant  L.Stanley
2 0 Northwood v VCD Athletic
Northwood Park
Attendance 127

KO 3.00 pm
H: J.Christian  E.Ofori
0 0 Redbridge v Wingate & Finchley
Oakside Stadium
Attendance 31

KO 3.00 pm
0 2 Thamesmead Town v Lowestoft Town
Bayliss Avenue
Attendance 85

KO 3.00 pm
 A: G.McGee  A.Smith  J.Campbell  G.Crane
0 1 Tilbury v Potters Bar Town
Chadfields
Attendance 62

KO 3.00 pm
 A: J.Watson  R.Hayles  D.Odamo
Division One South
3 0 Corinthian-Casuals v Chipstead
King George's Field
Attendance 103

KO 3.00 pm
H: S.Sankoh  K.Sergeant(2)
7 0 Croydon Athletic v Ashford Town
Mayfields
Attendance 149

KO 3.00 pm
H: S.Forrester  B.Godfrey  G.Noel(5)
0 0 Folkestone Invicta v Dulwich Hamlet
The New Pavilion
Attendance 264

KO 3.00 pm
 J.Burchell
3 0 Godalming Town v Chatham Town
Wey Court
Attendance 100

KO 3.00 pm
H: A.Ottley  R.Shittu  J.Wade  B.Payne
1 1 Horsham YMCA v Walton & Hersham
Gorings Mead
Attendance 166

KO 3.00 pm
H: T.Manton  A: OG
2 0 Leatherhead v Worthing
Fetcham Grove
Attendance 226

KO 3.00 pm
H: T.Hutchings  D.O'Shea
2 2 Merstham v Metropolitan Police
Moatside
Attendance 116

KO 3.00 pm
H: M.Maan  D.Smith  A: C.Carley  F.Sawyer  J.McGlashan
1 0 Ramsgate v Fleet Town
Southwood Stadium
Attendance 200

KO 3.00 pm
H: L.Quinn  S.Noakes
2 1 Sittingbourne v Whyteleafe
Bourne Park
Attendance 150

KO 3.00 pm
H: H.Akhazzan  B.Spice  A: D.Watson
0 0 Walton Casuals v Eastbourne Town
Waterside Stadium
Attendance 84

KO 3.00 pm
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 August 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 August 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1S
1. Burgess Hill Town
2. Whitstable Town
YLCEN
3. Carshalton Athletic Youth
4. Chipstead Youth
5. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
6. Croydon Athletic Youth
7. Kingstonian Youth
8. Sutton United Youth
9. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
10. Whyteleafe Youth
YLEST
11. Bromley Youth
12. Cray Wanderers Youth
13. Maidstone United Youth
14. Thamesmead Town Youth
15. Tilbury Youth
16. Tonbridge Angels Youth
17. Welling United Youth
YLSTH
18. Burgess Hill Town Youth
19. Eastbourne Town Youth
20. Horsham Youth
21. Horsham YMCA Youth
22. Leatherhead Youth
23. Lewes Youth
24. Worthing Youth
YLWST
25. AFC Wimbledon Youth
26. Ashford Town (Middx) Youth
27. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
28. Harrow Borough Youth
29. Hayes & Yeading United Youth
30. Staines Town Youth
31. Walton & Hersham Youth
32. Woking Youth