Go back to LondonMiddx
    Berkhamsted U14's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed         High Performance Goalkeeping Training Centres (Weekly)         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Chars Youth U14 - Players Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U11s Goalie, Defenders, Midfielders and Strikers Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U13s Goalkeeper and Defenders Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U9s Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U16 - Striker Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Sarratt U16's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted    
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 22 October 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 08 Aug 2009 Tuesday, 11 August 2009 Friday, 14 Aug 2009
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
Premier Division
4 0 Boston Town v Blackstones
Attendance 87

Match Report
H: M.Foster  L.Lovas  J.Palmer  J.Rowan
2 1 Cogenhoe United v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 79

Match Report
H: D.Holman  D.Thomason  A: D.Lynch
0 0 Desborough Town v Daventry Town
Attendance 67

Match Report
2 1 Rothwell Corinthians v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 78

Match Report
H: S.Johnson  L.Thomson  A: P.Cassidy
2 0 Sleaford Town v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 132

Match Report
H: M.Hunter(2)
0 1 St Ives Town v Holbeach United
Attendance 143

Match Report
 A: L.Nimmo
3 1 St Neots Town v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 235

Match Report
H: L.Bassett  L.Harrold(2)  A: D.Grainger
0 3 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Long Buckby
Attendance 36

Match Report
 A: C.Herbert  D.Quigley(2)
1 0 Stotfold v Raunds Town
Attendance 88

Match Report
H: L.Taylor
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 11 August 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 11 August 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG1
1. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
2. St Ives Town Reserves
3. Thrapston Town Reserves
RLCG2
4. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
5. Irchester United Reserves
6. Olney Town Reserves
RLCG3
7. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
8. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
9. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
RLCG4
10. Buckingham Town Reserves
11. Daventry United Reserves
12. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Prem
13. Bourne Town
14. Daventry United
15. Yaxley
Div1
16. AFC Kempston Rovers
17. Buckingham Town
18. Bugbrooke St Michaels
19. Burton Park Wanderers
20. Eynesbury Rovers
21. Huntingdon Town
22. Irchester United
23. Northampton ON Chenecks
24. Northampton Sileby Rangers
25. Olney Town
26. Peterborough Northern Star
27. Potton United
28. Rushden & Higham United
29. Thrapston Town
30. Wellingborough Whitworth
31. Wootton Blue Cross
RDiv1
32. Blackstones Reserves
33. Bourne Town Reserves
34. Cogenhoe United Reserves
35. Deeping Rangers Reserves
36. Desborough Town Reserves
37. Huntingdon Town Reserves
38. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
39. Northampton Spencer Reserves
40. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
41. Raunds Town Reserves
42. St Neots Town Reserves
43. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
44. Stotfold Reserves
45. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
46. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
47. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
48. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
49. Buckingham Town Reserves
50. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
51. Daventry United Reserves
52. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
53. Irchester United Reserves
54. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
55. Olney Town Reserves
56. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
57. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
58. St Ives Town Reserves
59. Thrapston Town Reserves