Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 20 July 2018
Match Day :  Monday, 11 May 2009 Tuesday, 12 May 2009 Saturday, 16 May 2009
Players Suspended
There are 2 matches
Senior Cup
4 0 Dunnington v Wigginton Grasshoppers [ Final ]
at Pocklington. ko 7.30pm
 Ben Ballantyne  Peter Hartley  S. Vale  J. Green
1 4 Brandesburton v Wilberfoss [ Final ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 12 May 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 12 May 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dringhouses
3. Hamilton Panthers
4. Haxby United
5. Huntington Rovers
6. Kartiers (Selby)
7. Malton & Norton
8. Old Malton St Marys
9. Poppleton United
10. Tate & Lyle Selby
11. Tockwith
12. York St John University
Div1
13. Amotherby & Swinton
14. Bishopthorpe United
15. Easingwold Town
16. Nestlé Rowntree
17. Norwich Union
18. Ouseburn United
19. Pocklington Town
20. Riccall United
21. Rufforth United
22. Stamford Bridge
23. Tadcaster Albion
24. Thorpe United
25. York Railway Institute
Div2
26. Church Fenton White Horse
27. Elvington Harriers
28. Fulford United
29. Hemingbrough United
30. Heslington
31. Heworth
32. Huby United
33. Moor Lane
34. New Earswick
35. Osbaldwick
36. Post Office
37. Rawcliffe Rangers
38. St Clements
Div3
39. Barmby Moor
40. Bishop Wilton
41. Civil Service
42. Crayke
43. LNER Builders
44. Melbourne
45. Norton United
46. Selby Olympia
47. Selby RSSC
48. Stillington
49. Strensall
50. Terrington Glory
51. Wheldrake
Res A
52. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
53. Copmanthorpe Reserves
54. Dringhouses Reserves
55. Dunnington Reserves
56. Haxby United Reserves
57. Heworth Reserves
58. Huntington Rovers Reserves
59. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
60. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
61. Thorpe United Reserves
62. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
63. York St John University Reserves
Res B
64. Easingwold Town Reserves
65. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
66. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
67. Ouseburn United Reserves
68. Pocklington Town Reserves
69. Poppleton United Reserves
70. Riccall United Reserves
71. Stamford Bridge Reserves
72. Tockwith Reserves
73. Wilberfoss Reserves
74. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
75. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
76. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
77. Civil Service Reserves
78. Fulford United Reserves
79. Hemingbrough United Reserves
80. Heslington Reserves
81. Huby United Reserves
82. Malton & Norton Reserves
83. Norwich Union Reserves
84. Stillington Reserves