Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hemel Aces Under 12 Stingers - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Enfield Borough FC U14's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 13's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U11's - Player Wanted         Berkhamsted Raiders Under 16's - Striker Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U16 - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - Experienced Coach Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Edgware Town FC Youth - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U16, U12 & U6-U10 - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U14's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed         High Performance Goalkeeping Training Centres (Weekly)         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Chars Youth U14 - Players Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U11s Goalie, Defenders, Midfielders and Strikers Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U13s Goalkeeper and Defenders Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U9s Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U16 - Striker Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         Sarratt U16's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Sunday, 17 November 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 02 May 2009 Monday, 04 May 2009 Wednesday, 06 May 2009
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
Division Two
1 3 Osbaldwick v Huby United
 N. Hawksby
Division Three
2 1 Crayke v Wheldrake
 S. Milner
1 3 LNER Builders v Selby RSSC
 Dave Purdy
Reserve Division A
1 1 Old Malton St Marys Reserves v Dringhouses Reserves
 Peter Hartley
Reserve Division B
1 1 Wilberfoss Reserves v Hamilton Panthers Reserves
 Graham Freer
Barkston Ash Activ8 Cup
1 4 Garforth Rangers B v Sherburn White Rose Reserves [ Final ]
1 1 Dunnington Reserves v Middleton Rovers [ Final ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Dunnington won 4-3 on penalties
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 04 May 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 04 May 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dringhouses
3. Dunnington
4. Hamilton Panthers
5. Haxby United
6. Huntington Rovers
7. Kartiers (Selby)
8. Malton & Norton
9. Old Malton St Marys
10. Poppleton United
11. Tate & Lyle Selby
12. Tockwith
13. Wigginton Grasshoppers
14. Wilberfoss
15. York St John University
Div1
16. Amotherby & Swinton
17. Bishopthorpe United
18. Easingwold Town
19. Nestlé Rowntree
20. Norwich Union
21. Ouseburn United
22. Pocklington Town
23. Riccall United
24. Rufforth United
25. Stamford Bridge
26. Tadcaster Albion
27. Thorpe United
28. York Railway Institute
Div2
29. Church Fenton White Horse
30. Elvington Harriers
31. Fulford United
32. Hemingbrough United
33. Heslington
34. Heworth
35. Moor Lane
36. New Earswick
37. Post Office
38. Rawcliffe Rangers
39. St Clements
Div3
40. Barmby Moor
41. Bishop Wilton
42. Civil Service
43. Melbourne
44. Norton United
45. Selby Olympia
46. Stillington
47. Strensall
48. Terrington Glory
Res A
49. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
50. Copmanthorpe Reserves
51. Haxby United Reserves
52. Heworth Reserves
53. Huntington Rovers Reserves
54. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
55. Thorpe United Reserves
56. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
57. York St John University Reserves
Res B
58. Easingwold Town Reserves
59. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
60. Ouseburn United Reserves
61. Pocklington Town Reserves
62. Poppleton United Reserves
63. Riccall United Reserves
64. Stamford Bridge Reserves
65. Tockwith Reserves
66. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
67. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
68. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
69. Civil Service Reserves
70. Fulford United Reserves
71. Hemingbrough United Reserves
72. Heslington Reserves
73. Huby United Reserves
74. Malton & Norton Reserves
75. Norwich Union Reserves
76. Stillington Reserves