Go back to LondonMiddx
    Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         West London Athletic - Defenders Wanted         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22         St Albans U13 West - Looking for Top-Division Players         Cuffley Stars U12 - Players Wanted         Coaching Opportunities with Kensington Dragons         Men's Goalkeeper Needed for Saturdays         Evergreen FC U18's - Defenders Needed         Watford Town Youth Under 18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Defender Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted U16/U18's         Ware Youth U14s Claret - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri FC - Looking for Players Aged 8-10         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Player Wanted         East Herts Youth U16s - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Youth - U14 & U15 Players Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted    
East Midlands Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Tuesday, 30 November 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 28 Apr 2009 Saturday, 02 May 2009 Tuesday, 05 May 2009
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Premier Division
3 3 Bardon Hill Sports v Barrow Town
Bardon Close
Attendance 60

Kick Off 3.30pm
 G. Maskell  T. Simmons  W. Pare
H: R.Burford  P.O'Callaghan(2)  A: C.Tucker  R.White  S.Wilson
1 2 Dunkirk v Borrowash Victoria
Ron Steel Sports Ground
Attendance 83
 A. Harvey  M. Cole  P. Holmes
H: N.Thompson  A: T.Leighton  M.Strzyzewski
3 2 Gedling Miners Welfare v Greenwood Meadows
Plains Social Club
Attendance 92
 D. Hunt  S. Kings  I. Danson
H: A.Bonnick  S.Hore  M.Littlewood  A: A.Jackson  M.White
1 3 Graham St Prims v Kirby Muxloe
Asterdale Sports Ground
Attendance 76
 S. Moore  S. Hill  C. Hammond
H: P.Carson  A: OG  S.Verrall(2)
1 2 Hinckley Downes v Gedling Town
The Green King Stadium
Attendance 44
 I. Davies  J. Copson  R. Mercer
H: B.Adams  A: J.Jepson  J.Spiers
4 2 Holbrook Miners Welfare v Ellistown
The Welfare Ground (Holbrook)
Attendance 52
 D. Ince  M. Marshall  A. Perczynski
H: K.Demiah  R.Harrison(2)  T.Kellogg  A: P.Eden  OG
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 May 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 May 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Blackwell Miners Welfare
2. Heanor Town
3. Holwell Sports
4. Ibstock United
5. Radford
6. St Andrews
Frdly
7. Radford