Go back to LondonMiddx
    Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Tuesday, 18 June 2019
Match Day :  Wednesday, 22 Apr 2009 Saturday, 25 April 2009 Monday, 27 Apr 2009
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
Premier Division
1 0 Barnstaple Town v Hallen
Mill Road
Attendance 116

3.00pm
H: OG  R.Allen
1 7 Calne Town v Dawlish Town
Bremhill View
Attendance 26

3.00pm
 P. Milton  M. Lawrence  J. Farnan
H: G.Banks  A: J.Bushin(3)  J.Emati Emati(2)  M.Micklewright(2)  J.Emati Emati
1 2 Chard Town v Bristol Manor Farm
Dening Sports Field
Attendance 101

3.00pm
 R. Corp  I. Harley  G. Barter
H: M.Corrick  A: L.Clarke  B.Hiscox  S.Feltham
1 1 Frome Town v Bideford
Frome Town Badgers Hill
Attendance 154

3.00pm
 P. Rees  D. Ballam  P. Collyer
H: S.Allison  A: M.Andrew
2 1 Ilfracombe Town v Brislington
Marlborough Park
Attendance 63

3.00pm
 S. Annis  T. Burley  I. Roberts
H: L.Francis  K.Madge  A: L.Jefferies  M.Clunie
3 3 Melksham Town v Willand Rovers
The Conigre
Attendance 72

3.00pm
 A. Bird  D. Jacecko  I. Trueman
H: N.Auckland  B.Macey  D.Seal  A: J.Ansell  D.Baily  C.Davis
0 3 Radstock Town v Bitton
Southfields Recreation Ground
Attendance 47

3.00pm
 E. Hunt  J. Maule  S. Brown
 A: D.Hallett  M.Reynolds  J.Welling  L.Bryant  J.Welling
1 0 Wellington v Devizes Town
North Street
Attendance 58

3.00pm
 R. Atkin  S. Mann  D. Goard
H: S.Ingram  S.Holland
2 1 Welton Rovers v Street
West Clews
Attendance 72

3.00pm
 T. Lawrence  P. Milton  A. Gibbons
H: N.Hudson  T.Pawley  A: K.Palmer  N.Hudson
First Division
2 1 Almondsbury v Odd Down (Bath)
Springfield
Attendance 49

3.00pm, playing at Cadbury Heath
 A. Jenkins  I. Campbell  S. Baker-Aston
H: A.Knight  S.McIlroy  A: S.Machin
1 1 Bridport v Roman Glass St George
St Marys Field
Attendance 85

3.00pm
 S. Barclay  R. Dabbs  B. Brittain
H: T.Coggins  A: D.Aldridge  H.Fleet
2 1 Elmore v Shrewton United
Horsdon Park
Attendance 51

3.00pm
 M. Long  R. German  J. Hawkins
H: M.Harvey  B.Worbey  A: L.Weeks  M.Pickford  L.Weeks
4 0 Gillingham Town v Shepton Mallet
Hardings Lane
Attendance 82

3.00pm
 T. Richardson  A. Cook  R. Wiltshire
H: A.Foster  W.Paul  B.Thomson  N.Thomson
2 1 Hengrove Athletic v Westbury United
Norton Lane
Attendance 20

3.00pm
 S. Berner  I. Hailstone  C. Skyrme
H: B.Crewe  M.Maggs  A: D.Kovacs  D.Holder  M.Young
2 1 Longwell Green Sports v Bradford Town
Longwell Green Community Centre
Attendance 137

3.00pm
 A. Smith  S. Acton  K. Moore
H: C.Dauncey(2)  A: M.Minnis  C.Dauncey
1 1 Oldland Abbotonians v Keynsham Town
Aitchison Playing Field
Attendance 45

3.00pm
 J. Walton  L. Rudman  G. Stonham
H: T.Morgan  A: L.Lipinski
3 1 Wells City v Minehead
Athletic Ground
Attendance 63

3.00pm
 M. Hall  M. Reid-Prescott  R. Carlisle
H: J.Brown  O.Edwards  B.Sandquest  A: M.Phillips  M.Randall
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 April 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 April 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bishop Sutton
2. Corsham Town
3. Sherborne Town
Div1
4. Cadbury Heath
5. Clevedon United
6. Larkhall Athletic
7. Portishead Town