Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Match Day :  Thursday, 16 Apr 2009 Saturday, 18 April 2009 Monday, 20 Apr 2009
Players Suspended
There are 33 matches
Premier Division
3 0 AFC Hornchurch v Horsham
Attendance 372

3 p.m.
H: F.Curley(2)  S.Parker
1 0 Ashford Town (Middx) v Maidstone United
Attendance 202

3 p.m.
H: J.Palmer
1 1 Billericay Town v Boreham Wood
Attendance 425

3 p.m.
H: D.Wareham  A: L.Allinson
3 1 Carshalton Athletic v Harlow Town
Attendance 281

3 p.m.
H: C.Ide  R.Jolly  J.Kadi  A: C.Ellerbeck
4 0 Dartford v Ramsgate
Attendance 1,105

3 p.m.
H: R.Haworth(2)  R.Hayes  L.Noble  R.Hayes
3 1 Dover Athletic v Wealdstone
Attendance 1,024

3 p.m.
H: F.Collin  M.Fish  S.Gore  A: G.Ngoyi
2 3 Harrow Borough v Tonbridge Angels
Attendance 202

3 p.m.
H: D.Smith  W.Walters  A: P.Booth  G.Dayes  C.Rook
2 1 Hastings United v Hendon
Attendance 523

3 p.m.
H: M.Maclean  R.Whybourne  A: G.Garner
3 2 Heybridge Swifts v Staines Town
Attendance 523

3 p.m.
H: R.Hull  O.Morris-Sanders  OG  A: L.Griffiths  M.Ifura
2 0 Margate v Sutton United
Attendance 620

3 p.m.
H: J.Healy  K.Pratt
3 1 Tooting & Mitcham United v Canvey Island
Attendance 302

3 p.m.
H: D.McDonald  P.Vines(2)  A: L.Gordon
Division One North
1 1 Aveley v Maldon Town
Attendance 110

3 p.m.
H: R.Ketchell  A: N.Love
1 0 Chatham Town v Waltham Abbey
Attendance 156

3 p.m.
H: M.Solly  M.Solly
1 3 Cheshunt v Brentwood Town
Attendance 157

3 p.m.
H: J.Edwards  A: D.Glozier  S.Stanley  N.Symons
1 0 Concord Rangers v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 112

3 p.m.
H: D.Heale  J.Easterford
0 1 Enfield Town v Ilford
Attendance 245

3 p.m.
 A: W.Hause
1 0 Northwood v Great Wakering Rovers
Attendance 132

3 p.m.
H: E.Ofori
0 1 Redbridge v Ware
Attendance 55

3 p.m.
 A: K.Ramshaw
3 2 Tilbury v Potters Bar Town
Attendance 77

3 p.m.
H: M.Begg  C.Stowe(2)  A: S.Adejokun  A.Bolt  D.Stannard
1 4 Waltham Forest v East Thurrock United
Attendance 65

3 p.m.
H: Y.Hamada  A: K.Newby(2)  M.Tuohy  B.Wood
3 1 Wingate & Finchley v Thamesmead Town
Attendance 60

3 p.m.
H: C.Chase  M.Samuel  D.Williams  A: A.Russell
3 3 Witham Town v Leyton
Attendance 55

3 p.m.
H: J.Goodey  R.Madden  J.Robinson  A: R.Carter(2)  P.Kane
Division One South
0 2 Burgess Hill Town v Metropolitan Police
Attendance 192

3 p.m.
 A: S.Sargent  S.Sutherland
1 0 Crowborough Athletic v Cray Wanderers
Attendance 120

3 p.m.
H: W.Clarke
0 2 Eastbourne Town v Ashford Town
Attendance 208

3 p.m.
 A: D.Lye  M.Sherwood  D.Lye
2 0 Fleet Town v Folkestone Invicta
Attendance 202

3 p.m.
H: M.Anderson  S.Hemmings  M.Douglas
4 2 Godalming Town v Chipstead
Attendance 105

3 p.m.
H: B.Eloumani  G.Stanley(3)  A: B.Bogle  K.Quartey
2 1 Kingstonian v Dulwich Hamlet
Attendance 558

3 p.m.
H: D.Lodge  T.Williams  A: S.Simpson
2 1 Merstham v Corinthian-Casuals
Attendance 122

3 p.m.
H: K.Lock  R.White  A: G.Cartwright
3 1 Sittingbourne v Whyteleafe
Attendance 174

3 p.m.
H: M.De Bolla  E.Kayembe  C.Richmond  A: R.Williams
0 0 Walton & Hersham v Leatherhead
Attendance 115

3 p.m.
1 2 Walton Casuals v Whitstable Town
Attendance 89

3 p.m.
H: A.Gale  A: I.Pulman  J.Tanner
1 2 Worthing v Croydon Athletic
Attendance 365

3 p.m.
H: P.Kennett  A: S.Baidoo  B.Godfrey
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 April 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 April 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
YLNWS
1. AFC Wimbledon Youth
2. Carshalton Athletic Youth
3. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
4. Godalming Town Youth
5. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
6. Kingstonian Youth
7. Staines Town Youth
8. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
9. Walton & Hersham Youth
10. Woking Youth
YLSES
11. Burgess Hill Town Youth
12. Croydon Athletic Youth
13. Eastbourne Town Youth
14. Horsham Youth
15. Horsham YMCA Youth
16. Lewes Youth
17. Maidstone United Youth
18. Tonbridge Angels Youth
19. Whyteleafe Youth
20. Worthing Youth