Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 20 July 2018
Match Day :  Monday, 13 Apr 2009 Tuesday, 14 April 2009 Wednesday, 15 Apr 2009
Players Suspended
There is only one match
- A Burton Agnes v Dunnington Reserves [ Semi Final ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
awaiting match score
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 14 April 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 14 April 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dringhouses
3. Dunnington
4. Hamilton Panthers
5. Haxby United
6. Huntington Rovers
7. Kartiers (Selby)
8. Malton & Norton
9. Old Malton St Marys
10. Poppleton United
11. Tate & Lyle Selby
12. Tockwith
13. Wigginton Grasshoppers
14. Wilberfoss
15. York St John University
Div1
16. Amotherby & Swinton
17. Bishopthorpe United
18. Easingwold Town
19. Nestlé Rowntree
20. Norwich Union
21. Ouseburn United
22. Pocklington Town
23. Riccall United
24. Rufforth United
25. Stamford Bridge
26. Tadcaster Albion
27. Thorpe United
28. York Railway Institute
Div2
29. Church Fenton White Horse
30. Elvington Harriers
31. Fulford United
32. Hemingbrough United
33. Heslington
34. Heworth
35. Huby United
36. Moor Lane
37. New Earswick
38. Osbaldwick
39. Post Office
40. Rawcliffe Rangers
41. St Clements
Div3
42. Barmby Moor
43. Bishop Wilton
44. Civil Service
45. Crayke
46. LNER Builders
47. Melbourne
48. Norton United
49. Selby Olympia
50. Selby RSSC
51. Stillington
52. Strensall
53. Terrington Glory
54. Wheldrake
Res A
55. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
56. Copmanthorpe Reserves
57. Dringhouses Reserves
58. Haxby United Reserves
59. Heworth Reserves
60. Huntington Rovers Reserves
61. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
62. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
63. Thorpe United Reserves
64. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
65. York St John University Reserves
Res B
66. Easingwold Town Reserves
67. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
68. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
69. Ouseburn United Reserves
70. Pocklington Town Reserves
71. Poppleton United Reserves
72. Riccall United Reserves
73. Stamford Bridge Reserves
74. Tockwith Reserves
75. Wilberfoss Reserves
76. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
77. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
78. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
79. Civil Service Reserves
80. Fulford United Reserves
81. Hemingbrough United Reserves
82. Heslington Reserves
83. Huby United Reserves
84. Malton & Norton Reserves
85. Norwich Union Reserves
86. Stillington Reserves