Go back to LondonMiddx
    Whitewebbs Eagles FC - Players Wanted for New Teams Forming         Whitewebbs Eagles - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Sharks - U18 Players Wanted         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted         West Herts U18 Stags - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U12s Players Wanted         Bury Rangers - U16 Players Wanted         Paringdon Tigers - U17 Goalkeeper Required         AFC Dunstable U12s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted for Senior Sides         Aloysius FC - U7 to U16 Players Wanted         London Athletic U12s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic U8s to U16s - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath U15s & U16s - Players Wanted         Cuffley U13 Raiders - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Gold - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U8s Goalkeeper Wanted         Norsemen Blues - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult - Volunteer Coaches Wanted         Berkhamsted U16s Wanted - Exceptional Striker, Central Defender and Goalkeeper         Old Plymouthians FC - Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Monday, 08 August 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 11 Apr 2009 Monday, 13 April 2009 Tuesday, 14 Apr 2009
Players Suspended
There is only one match
Barkston Ash Challenge Cup
0 1 Aberford Albion v Sherburn White Rose [ Final ]
at Tadcaster Albion ko 3.00pm
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 13 April 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 13 April 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dringhouses
3. Dunnington
4. Hamilton Panthers
5. Haxby United
6. Huntington Rovers
7. Kartiers (Selby)
8. Malton & Norton
9. Old Malton St Marys
10. Poppleton United
11. Tate & Lyle Selby
12. Tockwith
13. Wigginton Grasshoppers
14. Wilberfoss
15. York St John University
Div1
16. Amotherby & Swinton
17. Bishopthorpe United
18. Easingwold Town
19. Nestlé Rowntree
20. Norwich Union
21. Ouseburn United
22. Pocklington Town
23. Riccall United
24. Rufforth United
25. Stamford Bridge
26. Tadcaster Albion
27. Thorpe United
28. York Railway Institute
Div2
29. Church Fenton White Horse
30. Elvington Harriers
31. Fulford United
32. Hemingbrough United
33. Heslington
34. Heworth
35. Huby United
36. Moor Lane
37. New Earswick
38. Osbaldwick
39. Post Office
40. Rawcliffe Rangers
41. St Clements
Div3
42. Barmby Moor
43. Bishop Wilton
44. Civil Service
45. Crayke
46. LNER Builders
47. Melbourne
48. Norton United
49. Selby Olympia
50. Selby RSSC
51. Stillington
52. Strensall
53. Terrington Glory
54. Wheldrake
Res A
55. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
56. Copmanthorpe Reserves
57. Dringhouses Reserves
58. Dunnington Reserves
59. Haxby United Reserves
60. Heworth Reserves
61. Huntington Rovers Reserves
62. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
63. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
64. Thorpe United Reserves
65. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
66. York St John University Reserves
Res B
67. Easingwold Town Reserves
68. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
69. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
70. Ouseburn United Reserves
71. Pocklington Town Reserves
72. Poppleton United Reserves
73. Riccall United Reserves
74. Stamford Bridge Reserves
75. Tockwith Reserves
76. Wilberfoss Reserves
77. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
78. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
79. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
80. Civil Service Reserves
81. Fulford United Reserves
82. Hemingbrough United Reserves
83. Heslington Reserves
84. Huby United Reserves
85. Malton & Norton Reserves
86. Norwich Union Reserves
87. Stillington Reserves