Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 11 Apr 2009 Monday, 13 April 2009 Tuesday, 14 Apr 2009
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
Premier Division
3 1 AFC Hornchurch v Harlow Town
Attendance 397
H: M.Abraham  D.Green  R.Wall  A: T.Brins
2 0 Ashford Town (Middx) v Staines Town
Attendance 353
H: G.Smith  R.Wellard
2 0 Billericay Town v Heybridge Swifts
Attendance 478
H: P.Shave(2)
4 0 Dartford v Canvey Island
Attendance 1,053
H: A.Flanagan  R.Haworth  R.Hayes  L.Noble  R.Hayes
0 3 Harrow Borough v Wealdstone
Attendance 580
 A: G.Ngoyi(3)  G.Ngoyi
0 0 Horsham v Tooting & Mitcham United
Attendance 289
0 2 Maidstone United v Dover Athletic
Attendance 689
 A: J.Rogers  J.Wallis  A.Walker
1 0 Margate v Ramsgate
H: D.Young
1 1 Sutton United v Carshalton Athletic
Attendance 1,251
H: G.McCallum  A: C.Ide
3 3 Tonbridge Angels v Hastings United
Attendance 736
H: P.Booth  C.Rook(2)  A: S.Adams  F.Sawyer  R.Whybourne
Division One North
3 3 Cheshunt v Ware
Attendance 185
H: B.Harrison(3)  A: K.Ramshaw(2)  J.Stevens
4 0 Concord Rangers v Great Wakering Rovers
Attendance 174
H: E.Buchanan  N.Cowley  D.Heale  Y.Lewis  K.Watson
1 0 Ilford v Waltham Forest
Attendance 81
H: A.Trice
0 2 Leyton v Aveley
Attendance 58
 A: P.Elbi  S.Thomas
0 1 Maldon Town v Witham Town
Attendance 98
 A: S.Joyce
1 1 Redbridge v Brentwood Town
Attendance 75
H: H.Araba  A: S.Higgins
0 0 Thamesmead Town v Chatham Town
Attendance 67
 S.Mulholland  B.Payne
0 1 Tilbury v East Thurrock United
Attendance 202
 A: M.Lovell  J.Baker
1 0 Waltham Abbey v Enfield Town
Attendance 303
H: D.Webb  C.Wild
2 1 Wingate & Finchley v Potters Bar Town
Attendance 102
H: C.Chase(2)  A: J.Dossou
Division One South
0 5 Corinthian-Casuals v Croydon Athletic
Attendance 165
 A: S.Baidoo  M.Gordon(3)  K.Murray
1 4 Crowborough Athletic v Burgess Hill Town
Attendance 170
H: D.Soutar  A: D.Gainsford  S.Harper(2)  W.Tate
2 4 Eastbourne Town v Worthing
Attendance 256
H: J.Salvidge  D.Simmonds  A: J.Brotherton  M.Demetriou  L.Farrell  C.O'Flaherty
1 0 Folkestone Invicta v Ashford Town
Attendance 562
H: J.Arnold - Smith  S.Ray
1 1 Godalming Town v Fleet Town
Attendance 129
H: OG  A: M.Anderson  N.Smart
2 0 Kingstonian v Cray Wanderers
Attendance 746
H: M.Elliston-Hustwick  S.Huckle  M.Willy
0 3 Leatherhead v Dulwich Hamlet
Attendance 153
 A: D.Francis  J.Kaffo(2)
0 0 Merstham v Chipstead
Attendance 154

Merstham -1 point
1 0 Walton Casuals v Walton & Hersham
Attendance 203
H: A.Gale
1 1 Whitstable Town v Sittingbourne
Attendance 238
H: D.Cory  A: H.Akhazzan
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 13 April 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 13 April 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Boreham Wood
2. Hendon
Div1N
3. Hillingdon Borough
4. Northwood
Div1S
5. Metropolitan Police
6. Whyteleafe
YLNWS
7. AFC Wimbledon Youth
8. Carshalton Athletic Youth
9. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
10. Godalming Town Youth
11. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
12. Kingstonian Youth
13. Staines Town Youth
14. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
15. Walton & Hersham Youth
16. Woking Youth
YLSES
17. Burgess Hill Town Youth
18. Croydon Athletic Youth
19. Eastbourne Town Youth
20. Horsham Youth
21. Horsham YMCA Youth
22. Lewes Youth
23. Maidstone United Youth
24. Tonbridge Angels Youth
25. Whyteleafe Youth
26. Worthing Youth