Go back to LondonMiddx
    Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC - Players Wanted for Season 2019/20         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Match Day :  Friday, 10 Apr 2009 Saturday, 11 April 2009 Monday, 13 Apr 2009
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
Premier Division
1 0 Canvey Island v Ashford Town (Middx)
Attendance 294

3 p.m.
H: K.Dobinson
3 1 Carshalton Athletic v Billericay Town
Attendance 226

3 p.m.
H: J.England  C.Ide  R.Jolly  A: L.Hunter
1 2 Dover Athletic v Boreham Wood
Attendance 1,346

3 p.m.
H: L.Sidibe  A: M.Noto  S.Sonner
0 1 Harlow Town v Horsham
Attendance 370

3 p.m.
 A: G.Charman
0 2 Hastings United v Sutton United
Attendance 542

3 p.m.
 A: K.El Salahi  L.Hamici
2 0 Hendon v Maidstone United
Attendance 227

3 p.m.
H: J.Busby(2)  N.Paul
3 2 Heybridge Swifts v Margate
Attendance 173

3 p.m.
H: S.Bourne  B.Codling(2)  A: J.Gregory  R.Peters
0 2 Ramsgate v Harrow Borough
Attendance 176

3 p.m.
 A: D.Clarke  G.Nöel
0 0 Wealdstone v Dartford
Attendance 664

3 p.m.
 C.O'Leary  A.Gross
Division One North
2 0 Aveley v Redbridge
Attendance 135

3 p.m.
H: J.Dadson(2)
3 0 Brentwood Town v Wingate & Finchley
Attendance 131

3 p.m.
H: D.Blewitt  D.Carroll  S.King
1 1 Chatham Town v Northwood
Attendance 151

3 p.m.
H: B.Walker  A: E.Ofori  R.Avery
5 0 East Thurrock United v Cheshunt
Attendance 134

3 p.m.
H: E.Gresham  K.Newby  K.Smith  M.Tuohy(2)
1 0 Enfield Town v Tilbury
Attendance 216

3 p.m.
H: E.Remy  A.Hall
2 2 Great Wakering Rovers v Waltham Abbey
Attendance 105

3 p.m.
H: B.Johnson  G.Ogilvie  A: OG  M.Sontag
0 2 Hillingdon Borough v Maldon Town
Attendance 42

3 p.m.
 A: J.Barnett(2)
1 1 Potters Bar Town v Ilford
Attendance 51

3 p.m.
H: H.Tague  A: T.Hewitt
0 5 Waltham Forest v Concord Rangers
Attendance 49

3 p.m.
 A: E.Buchanan  A.Cook  N.Cowley  D.Heale  N.Skelton  J.Easterford
1 1 Ware v Leyton
Attendance 94

3 p.m.
H: K.Fehmi  A: R.Carter
1 2 Witham Town v Thamesmead Town
Attendance 51

3 p.m.
H: J.Goodey  A: R.Cable  S.Mulholland  S.Mulholland
Division One South
1 5 Ashford Town v Corinthian-Casuals
Attendance 249

3 p.m.
H: E.Brathwaite  A: R.Brightwell  J.Carr  J.McNerney  S.Robinson  S.Sankoh  J.Elford
1 2 Burgess Hill Town v Kingstonian
Attendance 341

3 p.m.
H: L.Gedling  A: B.Traynor(2)
1 2 Chipstead v Metropolitan Police
Attendance 96

3 p.m.
H: J.Kiffin  A: L.Baitup  N.Humphrey
3 0 Cray Wanderers v Walton Casuals
Attendance 152

3 p.m.
H: C.Luckett  L.Wood(2)  L.Bremner
1 0 Croydon Athletic v Crowborough Athletic
Attendance 106

3 p.m.
H: J.Howe
0 0 Dulwich Hamlet v Folkestone Invicta
Attendance 186

3 p.m.
0 1 Fleet Town v Whitstable Town
Attendance 201

3 p.m.
 A: D.Cory  M.Douglas
1 0 Sittingbourne v Godalming Town
Attendance 146

3 p.m.
H: M.De Bolla
0 1 Walton & Hersham v Eastbourne Town
Attendance 105
 A: E.Strevett
4 2 Worthing v Merstham
Attendance 330
H: J.Brotherton  M.Demetriou  P.Kennett  R.Treleaven  A: K.Agyei  D.Gunner
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 April 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 April 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. Staines Town
3. Tonbridge Angels
4. Tooting & Mitcham United
Div1S
5. Leatherhead
6. Whyteleafe
YLNWS
7. AFC Wimbledon Youth
8. Carshalton Athletic Youth
9. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
10. Godalming Town Youth
11. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
12. Kingstonian Youth
13. Staines Town Youth
14. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
15. Walton & Hersham Youth
16. Woking Youth
YLSES
17. Burgess Hill Town Youth
18. Croydon Athletic Youth
19. Eastbourne Town Youth
20. Horsham Youth
21. Horsham YMCA Youth
22. Lewes Youth
23. Maidstone United Youth
24. Tonbridge Angels Youth
25. Whyteleafe Youth
26. Worthing Youth