Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Match Day :  Thursday, 26 Mar 2009 Saturday, 28 March 2009 Sunday, 29 Mar 2009
Players Suspended
There are 32 matches
Premier Division
0 0 Ashford Town (Middx) v Harrow Borough
Attendance 110

3 p.m.
0 1 Boreham Wood v Canvey Island
Attendance 137

3 p.m.
 A: L.Antoine
0 3 Carshalton Athletic v Maidstone United
Attendance 323

3 p.m.
 A: L.Blackman  M.Nugent  R.Royston  J.Saunders
2 2 Dartford v Tonbridge Angels
Attendance 1,380

3 p.m.
H: A.Flanagan  B.Woods-Garness  A: P.Booth  S.Gooding  J.Day
6 0 Dover Athletic v Sutton United
Attendance 1,404

3 p.m.
H: M.Bodkin  F.Collin  D.Hill  J.Rogers  S.Welford(2)
0 1 Harlow Town v Heybridge Swifts
Attendance 294

3 p.m.
 A: B.Codling
1 1 Hastings United v Staines Town
Attendance 393

3 p.m.
H: S.Adams  A: E.Onochie
3 1 Margate v Billericay Town
Attendance 395

3 p.m.
H: OG  C.Robinson  W.Wilson  A: P.Shave
3 0 Tooting & Mitcham United v Ramsgate
Attendance 281

3 p.m.
H: W.Marshall  D.McDonald  P.Vines
1 0 Wealdstone v Horsham
Attendance 449

Kick-off 2.00 p.m.
H: R.Ashe  A.Massey
Division One North
1 1 Brentwood Town v Northwood
Attendance 131

3 p.m.
H: D.Glozier  A: G.Burrell
2 2 Concord Rangers v Ilford
Attendance 110

3 p.m.
H: A.Cook  D.Heale  A: V.Omogbehin  A.Trice
3 1 Enfield Town v Potters Bar Town
Attendance 249

3 p.m.
H: R.Edgar  E.Remy(2)  A: O.Williams  D.May
0 1 Hillingdon Borough v Aveley
Attendance 65

3 p.m.
 A: P.Elbi  S.Thomas
1 2 Leyton v Chatham Town
Attendance 29

3 p.m.
H: P.Kane  A: L.Barnett(2)
2 1 Maldon Town v Wingate & Finchley
Attendance 50

3 p.m.
H: A.Collins  N.Fletcher  A: C.Chase
1 0 Redbridge v Thamesmead Town
Attendance 31

3 p.m.
H: H.Araba  A.Russell
2 0 Tilbury v Waltham Abbey
Attendance 78

3 p.m.
H: G.Cohen  N.Philip  M.Begg
0 1 Waltham Forest v Cheshunt
Attendance 36

3 p.m.
 A: D.O'Connor
0 1 Ware v Great Wakering Rovers
Attendance 132

3 p.m.
 A: F.Rushiti
2 10 Witham Town v East Thurrock United
Attendance 88

3 p.m.
H: G.Hill  J.Robinson  A: B.Boyce  B.Cass  K.Newby(2)  R.Powell(2)  K.Smith  M.Tuohy(2)  L.Williams
Division One South
2 1 Corinthian-Casuals v Chipstead
Attendance 112

3 p.m.
H: G.Cartwright  S.Sankoh  A: G.Quintyne
2 8 Crowborough Athletic v Folkestone Invicta
Attendance 128

3 p.m.
H: D.Dunford  N.Millroy  A: J.Arnold - Smith(3)  F.Chappell  J.Dryden  J.Jackson  J.Vincent(2)
0 0 Croydon Athletic v Dulwich Hamlet
Attendance 141

3 p.m.
2 5 Eastbourne Town v Metropolitan Police
Attendance 146

3 p.m.
H: J.Salvidge(2)  A: J.Byatt  G.Drewett(2)  S.Forrester  V.Francis
1 1 Fleet Town v Cray Wanderers
Attendance 257

3 p.m.
H: D.Wheeler  A: L.Bremner  S.Hemmings
1 1 Kingstonian v Whitstable Town
Attendance 270

3 p.m.
H: B.Traynor  A: M.Munday
1 0 Merstham v Leatherhead
Attendance 134

3 p.m.
H: K.Agyei
1 1 Sittingbourne v Burgess Hill Town
Attendance 171

3 p.m.
H: C.Richmond  A: W.Tate
2 2 Walton & Hersham v Ashford Town
Attendance 101

3 p.m.
H: J.Owusu-Bekoe(2)  A: M.Sherwood  C.Wilkins  J.Elford
2 3 Whyteleafe v Godalming Town
Attendance 212

3 p.m.
H: N.Ikolodo  A.Martin  A: A.Ottley  G.Purdy  G.Stanley
2 1 Worthing v Walton Casuals
Attendance 255

3 p.m.
H: J.Brotherton  R.Treleaven  A: A.Gale
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 March 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 March 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. Hendon
YLNWS
3. AFC Wimbledon Youth
4. Carshalton Athletic Youth
5. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
6. Godalming Town Youth
7. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
8. Kingstonian Youth
9. Staines Town Youth
10. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
11. Walton & Hersham Youth
12. Woking Youth
YLSES
13. Burgess Hill Town Youth
14. Croydon Athletic Youth
15. Eastbourne Town Youth
16. Horsham Youth
17. Horsham YMCA Youth
18. Lewes Youth
19. Maidstone United Youth
20. Tonbridge Angels Youth
21. Whyteleafe Youth
22. Worthing Youth