Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Waltham Cross Youth U14's - Players Required         Everett Rovers U16's - Goalkeeper and Striker Required         Bishops Stortford U13's – Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         Chorleywood Hurricanes U15's - Looking for Players         Refresh FC - Looking for New Players for the 2018/19 Saturday League Season         Shenzi FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Players Wanted         Abbots Youth U14 Reds - Players and Goalkeeper Wanted         Tottenham Hale Rangers - Players Wanted         Kensington Dragons Youth Under 14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Northwood FC U16's - Players Wanted         Bushey & Oxhey U14s - Looking for Players         Mill Hill Youth FC U13s - Players Wanted         Oaklands Wolves U16's - Players Required         Chelsea Rovers FC - Players Wanted in West and SW London         Brent Schools FA Seeks Under 11 Manager/Coach         Cassiobury Rangers U16's - Goalkeeper Required         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted for Season 18/19         Sarratt Rebels U10s - New Team, Two More Players Wanted         NCF London - Calling Boys between 10 and 18         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Advent Royals FC - Players Wanted         Old Wimbledonians FC - Goalkeepers Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Wednesday, 19 September 2018
Match Day :  Wednesday, 25 Mar 2009 Thursday, 26 March 2009 Saturday, 28 Mar 2009
Players Suspended
There is only one match
Senior Cup
1 1 Dunnington v Malton & Norton [ Semi Final ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Dunnington won on penalties
 Ben Ballantyne  Peter Cook  Graham Boothman
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 26 March 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 26 March 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dringhouses
3. Hamilton Panthers
4. Haxby United
5. Huntington Rovers
6. Kartiers (Selby)
7. Old Malton St Marys
8. Poppleton United
9. Tate & Lyle Selby
10. Tockwith
11. Wigginton Grasshoppers
12. Wilberfoss
13. York St John University
Div1
14. Amotherby & Swinton
15. Bishopthorpe United
16. Easingwold Town
17. Nestlé Rowntree
18. Norwich Union
19. Ouseburn United
20. Pocklington Town
21. Riccall United
22. Rufforth United
23. Stamford Bridge
24. Tadcaster Albion
25. Thorpe United
26. York Railway Institute
Div2
27. Church Fenton White Horse
28. Elvington Harriers
29. Fulford United
30. Hemingbrough United
31. Heslington
32. Heworth
33. Huby United
34. Moor Lane
35. New Earswick
36. Osbaldwick
37. Post Office
38. Rawcliffe Rangers
39. St Clements
Div3
40. Barmby Moor
41. Bishop Wilton
42. Civil Service
43. Crayke
44. LNER Builders
45. Melbourne
46. Norton United
47. Selby Olympia
48. Selby RSSC
49. Stillington
50. Strensall
51. Terrington Glory
52. Wheldrake
Res A
53. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
54. Copmanthorpe Reserves
55. Dringhouses Reserves
56. Dunnington Reserves
57. Haxby United Reserves
58. Heworth Reserves
59. Huntington Rovers Reserves
60. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
61. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
62. Thorpe United Reserves
63. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
64. York St John University Reserves
Res B
65. Easingwold Town Reserves
66. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
67. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
68. Ouseburn United Reserves
69. Pocklington Town Reserves
70. Poppleton United Reserves
71. Riccall United Reserves
72. Stamford Bridge Reserves
73. Tockwith Reserves
74. Wilberfoss Reserves
75. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
76. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
77. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
78. Civil Service Reserves
79. Fulford United Reserves
80. Hemingbrough United Reserves
81. Heslington Reserves
82. Huby United Reserves
83. Malton & Norton Reserves
84. Norwich Union Reserves
85. Stillington Reserves