Go back to LondonMiddx
    West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers - Current U12's - Talented Players Required         Harvesters 5-A-Side Football Tournament         Stevenage Borough Juniors Under 9 (School year 4) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U14 Scholars - Goalkeeper/Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Players Wanted for Next Season (U13's - 2020/21)         Enfield Rangers YFC U12's 2020/21 Season         Trials: Current Yr10, U15 Players Wanted for U16's Next Year 2020/21         Borehamwood Youth FC U13 Crusaders - Striker Wanted for 20-21 Season (U14)         Enfield Rangers YFC U15's 2020/21 Season         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12 Orient - U13 Players Wanted for 20/21         Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Sharks & Tigers - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Goalkeeper Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles Whites U11 - Players Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         Borehamwood Youth U15 Templars - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth 2020 Summer Sixes Tournament    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Saturday, 04 April 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 18 Mar 2009 Saturday, 21 March 2009 Wednesday, 25 Mar 2009
Players Suspended
There are 42 matches
Premier Division
3 0 Kartiers (Selby) v Wigginton Grasshoppers
 J Key  Paul Maw  J. Finch
2 2 Malton & Norton v Huntington Rovers
 Andy Wood  Graham Boothman  Gerry Bee
2 1 Old Malton St Marys v Dunnington
 Lester Smith  Malcolm Sunderland  E Taylor
5 0 Poppleton United v Copmanthorpe
 Chris Simpson  Mike Parkes  I. Tessier
0 3 Tate & Lyle Selby v Haxby United
 Graham Freer  Joe Ballantyne  M. Taylor (Miles)
0 1 Wilberfoss v Tockwith
 Paul Tomes  Trevor Wilford  D. Sykes
0 7 York St John University v Hamilton Panthers
 Colin Rennison  S. Vale  J. Green
Division One
1 1 Amotherby & Swinton v Riccall United
 Peter Cook
3 2 Bishopthorpe United v Pocklington Town
 Ben Ballantyne
1 1 Nestlé Rowntree v Rufforth United
 D. Scoreby
4 2 Stamford Bridge v Easingwold Town
 Michael Tyas
2 0 Tadcaster Albion v Ouseburn United
 C. Hynes
5 2 York Railway Institute v Thorpe United
 Mark Granger
Division Two
1 2 Elvington Harriers v Church Fenton White Horse
 N. Hawksby
2 3 Heworth v Hemingbrough United
 M. Forde
0 3 Huby United v Moor Lane
 John Pearson
4 3 Osbaldwick v St Clements
 Steve Nelson
3 1 Post Office v Rawcliffe Rangers
 Andrew Ivel
Division Three
4 3 Melbourne v Stillington
2 2 Norton United v LNER Builders
 Dave Purdy
1 6 Selby Olympia v Strensall
 P. Campbell
1 0 Selby RSSC v Crayke
 K. Betteridge
5 1 Terrington Glory v Bishop Wilton
 R. Scarth
0 0 Wheldrake v Barmby Moor
 David Milburn
Reserve Division A
3 2 Copmanthorpe Reserves v Thorpe United Reserves
 Own Ref
3 4 Dringhouses Reserves v Bishopthorpe United Reserves
 Tony Harteveld
2 0 Haxby United Reserves v York St John University Reserves
 Own Ref
0 1 Heworth Reserves v Dunnington Reserves
 S. Pettit
1 3 Huntington Rovers Reserves v Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
 Own Ref
3 0 Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves v Old Malton St Marys Reserves
 Own Ref
Reserve Division B
1 1 Hamilton Panthers Reserves v Easingwold Town Reserves
5 2 Ouseburn United Reserves v Pocklington Town Reserves
3 1 Riccall United Reserves v Stamford Bridge Reserves
 David Fryer
0 2 Tockwith Reserves v York Railway Institute Reserves
3 1 Wilberfoss Reserves v Poppleton United Reserves
Reserve Division C
1 5 Church Fenton White Horse Reserves v Heslington Reserves
2 3 Civil Service Reserves v Hemingbrough United Reserves
 J. West
0 0 Fulford United Reserves v Huby United Reserves
4 1 Norwich Union Reserves v Malton & Norton Reserves
 S. Marriott
0 6 Stillington Reserves v Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
Barkston Ash Activ8 Cup
2 1 Garforth Rangers B v Bardsey Reserves [ Semi Final ]
1 2 Wetherby Athletic Reserves v Sherburn White Rose Reserves [ Semi Final ]
aet
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 March 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 March 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Dringhouses
Div1
2. Norwich Union
Div2
3. Fulford United
4. Heslington
5. New Earswick
Div3
6. Civil Service
Res B
7. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves