Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Football Conference Youth Alliance
2008-2009 Season
Tuesday, 26 May 2020
Match Day :  Monday, 16 Mar 2009 Wednesday, 18 March 2009 Friday, 20 Mar 2009
Players Suspended
There are 23 matches
Northern Conference
2 0 Burton Albion v FC United of Manchester
National FA Centre
H: J.Knowles  B.Spargo
0 3 Garforth Town v Halifax Town
Barwick Football Club
 A: J.Douglas  S.Heffernan  K.Joyce
Midland Conference
2 1 FCV Reds v Hitchin Town
Training Pitch 2 - Rushden & Diamonds
H: D.Monthomery  C.Walton  A: C.Massay
1 0 Spalding United v Abingdon United
Sir Halley Stewart Playing Field
H: C.Williams  J.Balkwill  L.Carnell
2 4 St Albans City v Stevenage Borough
Oaklands College
H: R.Baronet  I.Effiong  A: W.Holmes  L.Smith(2)  A.West-Peters  W.Holmes
0 1 Wycombe Wanderers MSC v Watford Hertswood
Fairford Leys Sports Ground
 A: N.Jallow  J.Watson
Southern Conference A
3 0 Eastleigh v Weymouth
Silverlake Stadium
Abandoned due to serious injury of GK
H: C.Mason  A.Milburn  B.White
3 0 Havant & Waterlooville v Cirencester Town
Westleigh Park
H: L.Benson(2)  H.Whyte  L.Benson
1 0 Woking Whites v Basingstoke Town
Redding Way Playfields
H: O.Palmer  A.Dockree
Southern Conference B
1 0 Birmingham City Blues v Wealdstone
Wast Hills Training Ground
H: A.Jarrett
4 0 Boreham Wood Blues v KAFC Whites
Meadow Park
4 1 Crawley Town v St Albans Saints
Horsham YMCA
H: R.McCrae  D.Mills(2)  M.Nayee
3 2 Wycombe Wanderers AW v Woking Reds
Wilks Park
H: T.Elliott  G.Kemp  P.Pryor  A: A.Adetunji  A.Cousins  N.Poulter
Southern Conference C
2 1 Barnet Ambers v Whitton United
Gosling Sports Park
H: J.Adenusi  A: J.Fox
9 1 Brightlingsea Regent v Boreham Wood Whites
Church Road CO7
H: B.Connell(2)  R.Harris(2)  J.Milburn  S.Yearling(4)
4 5 Ebbsfleet United v Dagenham & Redbridge
Fleet Leisure
H: A.Glover  B.Higgins  N.Nowotny  A.Sherlock  A: L.Beardsworth(2)  M.Prestridge  M.Stephenson(2)
0 1 Romford v Winchmore Hill
Old Paritonians Redbridge Sports Centre
 A: A.Bugeja  A.Akbar
1 2 Witham Town v Wingate & Finchley
Spa Road
H: L.Crosdale  A: D.Curland(2)
Southern Conference D
1 1 Bromley Blues v Thurrock
Hays Lane
H: S.Payne  A: T.Edwards
0 2 Dartford Reds v Welling United Blues
Princes Park
 A: R.Bromfield  A.Wade
0 3 Deal Town v Fisher Athletic
The Charles Ground
2 0 Dulwich Hamlet v Bromley Whites
College Meadow
H: A.Alhassan  P.Ndiaye
3 0 Welling United Reds v Dartford Whites
Park View Road
H: H.Ankle  N.Baxter  L.Theophanous
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 18 March 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 18 March 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
North
1. Farsley Celtic
2. MMU/Newcastle
3. Southport
4. Stalybridge Celtic
Midld
5. Barnet Reds
6. Birmingham City Whites
7. Oxford United
SthnA
8. Exeter College Football Development Centre
9. Reading JMA
SthnB
10. AFC Wimbledon
11. Histon
12. Watford CSE
SthnC
13. Concord Rangers
SthnD
14. Grays Athletic