Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Match Day :  Monday, 16 Mar 2009 Tuesday, 17 March 2009 Wednesday, 18 Mar 2009
Players Suspended
There are 13 matches
Premier Division
2 2 Carshalton Athletic v Hastings United
Attendance 160
H: R.Jolly  B.Stevens  A: A.Gonnella  S.Ramsey
2 2 Staines Town v Tonbridge Angels
Attendance 283
H: G.Risbridger(2)  A: S.Gooding  L.Legge
Division One North
2 1 East Thurrock United v Maldon Town
Attendance 97
H: M.Tuohy  B.Wood  A: M.Reddaway
0 3 Potters Bar Town v Great Wakering Rovers
Attendance 46
 A: T.Poole(3)
1 3 Ware v Enfield Town
Attendance 179
H: K.Fehmi  A: W.Healey  N.McKoy  E.Remy  T.Jones
2 0 Witham Town v Wingate & Finchley
Attendance 51
H: G.Hill  B.Stopher
Division One South
1 0 Cray Wanderers v Chipstead
Attendance 157
H: M.Willy  G.Knight
1 2 Crowborough Athletic v Worthing
Attendance 189
H: A.Crush  A: W.Jenkins  R.Treleaven
1 1 Dulwich Hamlet v Walton Casuals
Attendance 190
H: S.Simpson  A: M.Cayford  M.Cayford
2 0 Fleet Town v Kingstonian
Attendance 253
H: M.Anderson  D.Wheeler  M.Paterson
Isthmian League Cup
3 1 065 Harrow Borough v Ashford Town (Middx) [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 82
H: J.Hall  G.Nöel  D.Smith  A: B.Harrison
2 0 066 Tilbury v Billericay Town [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 189
H: M.Brown  J.Keith  R.Hayles
Youth League - South East Division
1 1 Croydon Athletic Youth v Tonbridge Angels Youth
Attendance 33
 L. Gordon  N. Clark  M. Readett
H: A.Leat  A: M.Knight
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 17 March 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 17 March 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. Boreham Wood
3. Canvey Island
4. Dartford
5. Dover Athletic
6. Harlow Town
7. Hendon
8. Heybridge Swifts
9. Horsham
10. Maidstone United
11. Margate
12. Ramsgate
13. Sutton United
14. Tooting & Mitcham United
15. Wealdstone
Div1N
16. Aveley
17. Brentwood Town
18. Chatham Town
19. Cheshunt
20. Concord Rangers
21. Hillingdon Borough
22. Ilford
23. Leyton
24. Northwood
25. Redbridge
26. Thamesmead Town
27. Waltham Abbey
28. Waltham Forest
Div1S
29. Ashford Town
30. Burgess Hill Town
31. Corinthian-Casuals
32. Croydon Athletic
33. Eastbourne Town
34. Folkestone Invicta
35. Godalming Town
36. Leatherhead
37. Merstham
38. Metropolitan Police
39. Sittingbourne
40. Walton & Hersham
41. Whitstable Town
42. Whyteleafe
YLNWS
43. AFC Wimbledon Youth
44. Carshalton Athletic Youth
45. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
46. Godalming Town Youth
47. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
48. Kingstonian Youth
49. Staines Town Youth
50. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
51. Walton & Hersham Youth
52. Woking Youth
YLSES
53. Burgess Hill Town Youth
54. Eastbourne Town Youth
55. Horsham Youth
56. Horsham YMCA Youth
57. Lewes Youth
58. Maidstone United Youth
59. Whyteleafe Youth
60. Worthing Youth