Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Monday, 23 July 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 28 Feb 2009 Saturday, 07 March 2009 Saturday, 14 Mar 2009
Players Suspended
There are 37 matches
Premier Division
2 1 Copmanthorpe v Dunnington
 Peter Hartley  David Milburn  J. Green
5 2 Hamilton Panthers v Tate & Lyle Selby
 Ian Austick  N. Hawksby  Matthew Cottingham
1 0 Haxby United v Wigginton Grasshoppers
 Mark Dwyer  David Griffin  Alan Dennison
0 0 York St John University v Wilberfoss
 A. Marshall  R. Simpson  Colin Rennison
Division One
5 2 Amotherby & Swinton v Stamford Bridge
 Lester Smith
0 0 Bishopthorpe United v Rufforth United
 Paul Ballantyne
0 2 Nestlé Rowntree v Pocklington Town
 Alf Greenwood Jnr
1 2 Norwich Union v Ouseburn United
 D. Scoreby
3 3 Riccall United v Thorpe United
 Mark Granger
1 4 York Railway Institute v Tadcaster Albion
 J Key
Division Two
3 3 Church Fenton White Horse v Fulford United
 C. Hynes
1 2 Heslington v Hemingbrough United
 I. Tessier
2 3 Heworth v Osbaldwick
 Paul Scott
3 4 Moor Lane v Elvington Harriers
 G. Rhodes
1 1 Rawcliffe Rangers v St Clements
 M. Forde
Division Three
2 1 Barmby Moor v Bishop Wilton
 S. Pettit
2 0 LNER Builders v Norton United
 Ben Ballantyne
2 2 Melbourne v Crayke
 Peter Cook
1 1 Stillington v Civil Service
 M. Taylor
3 4 Wheldrake v Terrington Glory
 E Taylor
Reserve Division A
5 2 Copmanthorpe Reserves v York St John University Reserves
 D. Sykes
3 3 Dringhouses Reserves v Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
 I. Spurr
3 3 Dunnington Reserves v Old Malton St Marys Reserves
 P. Campbell
2 1 Huntington Rovers Reserves v Heworth Reserves
 Brian Smith
Reserve Division B
1 0 Hamilton Panthers Reserves v Pocklington Town Reserves
 J. West
2 4 Nestlé Rowntree Reserves v Poppleton United Reserves
 S. Marriott
1 3 Ouseburn United Reserves v Easingwold Town Reserves
 Andrew Ivel
0 2 Stamford Bridge Reserves v Tockwith Reserves
 Dave Purdy
2 2 Wilberfoss Reserves v York Railway Institute Reserves
 Paul Maw
Reserve Division C
2 0 Amotherby & Swinton Reserves v Stillington Reserves
 R. Scarth
6 0 Church Fenton White Horse Reserves v Civil Service Reserves
 J. Finch
1 1 Fulford United Reserves v Norwich Union Reserves
 David Fryer
1 3 Huby United Reserves v Heslington Reserves
 Harry Codling
0 1 Easingwold Town v Kartiers (Selby) [ Semi Final ]
2 1 Old Malton St Marys v Huntington Rovers [ Semi Final ]
AET
2 0 Selby RSSC v Haxby United Reserves [ Semi Final ]
1 2 Thorpe United Reserves v Strensall [ Semi Final ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 March 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 March 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Dringhouses
2. Malton & Norton
3. Poppleton United
4. Tockwith
Div2
5. Huby United
6. New Earswick
7. Post Office
Div3
8. Selby Olympia
Res A
9. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
10. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
Res B
11. Riccall United Reserves
Res C
12. Hemingbrough United Reserves
13. Malton & Norton Reserves