Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Football Conference Youth Alliance
2008-2009 Season
Tuesday, 02 June 2020
Match Day :  Tuesday, 03 Mar 2009 Wednesday, 04 March 2009 Friday, 06 Mar 2009
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
League Cup
5 1 056 Birmingham City Whites v Winchmore Hill [ Round 4 ]
Wast Hills Training Ground
H: K.Boswell(2)  N.Caines  P.Jolly  J.Luckie  A: A.Seymour
Northern Conference
2 0 Burton Albion v Halifax Town
National FA Centre
H: J.Knowles(2)
1 0 Farsley Celtic v Southport
Throstle Nest
H: K.Banushi  A.Rayner  J.Thornton
Midland Conference
1 1 Oxford United v Hitchin Town
Oxford Brookes University
H: B.Willoughby  A: R.Dobson
2 2 St Albans City v Barnet Reds
Oaklands College
H: I.Effiong(2)
1 1 Wycombe Wanderers MSC v Stevenage Borough
Fairford Leys Sports Ground
H: R.Blake  A: L.Smith
Southern Conference A
4 0 * Cirencester Town v Weymouth
Corinium Stadium
H: OG  Z.Westlake(3)
5 0 Eastleigh v * Exeter College Football Development Centre
Silverlake Stadium
H: A.Milburn  B.White(3)  A.Wiltshire
0 5 * Exeter College Football Development Centre v Basingstoke Town
Cat & Fiddle Training Ground
 A: B.Denham(3)  C.Foyle  T.Sharpe  B.Denham
3 2 Reading JMA v * Cirencester Town
JMA 125 Hartland Road
H: R.Baker  T.Collins  J.Poulter  A: R.Hoskin  F.Loosmore
Southern Conference B
3 4 Boreham Wood Blues v St Albans Saints
Meadow Park
 A: J.Copeland  R.Logon(2)  J.Smart
Southern Conference C
3 3 Concord Rangers v Dagenham & Redbridge
Thames Road
H: J.Butterfield  G.Ogilvie(2)  A: D.Johnson  J.Kelly  C.Wlaj
1 3 Romford v Boreham Wood Whites
Old Paritonians Redbridge Sports Centre
H: J.Pearman  J.Pearman
Southern Conference D
2 3 Dartford Reds v Bromley Whites
Princes Park
H: C.O'Sullivan  OG  A: J.Hart  C.Ottaway  OG  S.Mahon
2 3 Dulwich Hamlet v Fisher Athletic
College Meadow
H: J.Johnson  A.Kamenan  A: D.Akpoveta(2)  N.Clunis
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 04 March 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 04 March 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
North
1. FC United of Manchester
2. Garforth Town
3. MMU/Newcastle
4. Stalybridge Celtic
Midld
5. Abingdon United
6. FCV Reds
7. Spalding United
8. Watford Hertswood
SthnA
9. Havant & Waterlooville
10. Woking Whites
SthnB
11. AFC Wimbledon
12. Birmingham City Blues
13. Crawley Town
14. Histon
15. KAFC Whites
16. Watford CSE
17. Wealdstone
18. Woking Reds
19. Wycombe Wanderers AW
SthnC
20. Barnet Ambers
21. Brightlingsea Regent
22. Ebbsfleet United
23. Whitton United
24. Wingate & Finchley
25. Witham Town
SthnD
26. Bromley Blues
27. Dartford Whites
28. Deal Town
29. Grays Athletic
30. Thurrock
31. Welling United Blues
32. Welling United Reds