Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Match Day :  Thursday, 19 Feb 2009 Saturday, 21 February 2009 Monday, 23 Feb 2009
Players Suspended
There are 33 matches
Premier Division
1 0 Ashford Town (Middx) v Dartford
Attendance 320

3 p.m.
H: B.Harrison  A.Flanagan
0 1 Billericay Town v Horsham
Attendance 419

3 p.m.
 A: D.Budd
2 0 Canvey Island v Ramsgate
Attendance 319

3 p.m.
H: C.Davidson  L.Gordon
3 2 Carshalton Athletic v Wealdstone
Attendance 321

3 p.m.
H: D.Clarke  D.Graves  R.Jolly  A: R.Ashe  D.Haule  A.Massey
1 4 Harlow Town v Dover Athletic
Attendance 601

3 p.m.
H: R.Crace  A: L.Browning(2)  F.Collin(2)
1 2 Harrow Borough v AFC Hornchurch
Attendance 158

3 p.m.
H: D.Clarke  A: M.Spencer  R.Wall
0 2 Heybridge Swifts v Hendon
Attendance 163

3 p.m.
 A: B.Haule(2)
0 0 Maidstone United v Staines Town
Attendance 332

3 p.m.
 A.Ulph
3 1 Margate v Boreham Wood
Attendance 453

3 p.m.
H: J.Healy  R.Peters  D.Young  A: S.Sonner
1 3 Tonbridge Angels v Sutton United
Attendance 615

3 p.m.
H: L.Legge  A: C.Dundas  G.McCallum  OG  G.McCallum
1 0 Tooting & Mitcham United v Hastings United
Attendance 330

3 p.m.
H: P.Vines
Division One North
2 0 Chatham Town v Witham Town
Attendance 123

3 p.m.
H: L.Barnett(2)  L.Barnett
0 1 Enfield Town v Waltham Forest
Attendance 196

3 p.m.
 A: J.Palmer  D.Walton
1 2 Great Wakering Rovers v Brentwood Town
Attendance 121

3 p.m.
H: L.Sparrow  A: M.Hahn  R.Holmes
0 1 Ilford v Aveley
Attendance 67

3 p.m.
 A: J.Maskell  C.Wheeler
1 1 Leyton v Cheshunt
Attendance 45

3 p.m.
H: M.Bakane  A: B.Harrison
2 0 Northwood v Maldon Town
Attendance 141

3 p.m.
H: S.Henry(2)  D.Johnson
2 4 Potters Bar Town v East Thurrock United
Attendance 60

3 p.m.
H: S.Adejokun  D.Odamo  A: M.Cornhill  K.Newby  M.Tuohy(2)
2 2 Thamesmead Town v Waltham Abbey
Attendance 75

3 p.m.
H: D.Holness(2)  A: D.Ayres(2)  D.Holness
0 1 Tilbury v Redbridge
Attendance 98

3 p.m.
 A: T.Laxton  D.Smith
3 2 Ware v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 112

3 p.m.
H: J.Bradshaw  L.Hilliard(2)  A: Z.Gill  S.Midega
0 2 Wingate & Finchley v Concord Rangers
Attendance 75

3 p.m.
 A: E.Buchanan  K.Watson  N.Barnes
Division One South
0 2 Ashford Town v Cray Wanderers
Attendance 348

3 p.m.
 A: L.Bremner  M.Willy  D.Brathwaite  D.Chapman
0 0 Burgess Hill Town v Croydon Athletic
Attendance 185

3 p.m.
2 2 Chipstead v Dulwich Hamlet
Attendance 132

3 p.m.
H: Z.Graham  D.Oakins  A: L.Hamici(2)
2 0 Eastbourne Town v Corinthian-Casuals
Attendance 214

3 p.m.
H: P.Cooper  J.Salvidge
0 1 Fleet Town v Walton & Hersham
Attendance 190

3 p.m.
 A: A.Wylde  S.Hemmings
1 2 Folkestone Invicta v Leatherhead
Attendance 217

3 p.m.
H: M.Everitt  A: T.Hutchings(2)
1 2 Godalming Town v Merstham
Attendance 125

3 p.m.
H: A.Ottley  A: K.Agyei  M.Francis
6 0 Kingstonian v Crowborough Athletic
Attendance 281

3 p.m.
H: C.Mullen  J.Thompson  B.Traynor  P.Williams  C.Wilson - Denis(2)
0 0 Walton Casuals v Whyteleafe
Attendance 98

3 p.m.
 N.Burton
0 3 Whitstable Town v Metropolitan Police
Attendance 201

3 p.m.
 A: S.Forrester  J.Greenaway  S.Sargent
0 1 Worthing v Sittingbourne
Attendance 432

3 p.m.
 A: T.Bradbrook
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 February 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 February 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
YLNWS
1. AFC Wimbledon Youth
2. Carshalton Athletic Youth
3. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
4. Godalming Town Youth
5. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
6. Kingstonian Youth
7. Staines Town Youth
8. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
9. Walton & Hersham Youth
10. Woking Youth
YLSES
11. Burgess Hill Town Youth
12. Croydon Athletic Youth
13. Eastbourne Town Youth
14. Horsham Youth
15. Horsham YMCA Youth
16. Lewes Youth
17. Maidstone United Youth
18. Tonbridge Angels Youth
19. Whyteleafe Youth
20. Worthing Youth