Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Monday, 23 July 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 07 Feb 2009 Saturday, 14 February 2009 Saturday, 21 Feb 2009
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Premier Division
2 1 Hamilton Panthers v Kartiers (Selby)
played at Rufforth
 Paul Ballantyne  Michael Tyas  David King
1 3 Tate & Lyle Selby v York St John University
 Ian Austick  John Hall  Mike Parkes
Reserve Division A
1 3 Kartiers (Selby) Reserves v Huntington Rovers Reserves
 J. Finch
Reserve Division C
1 2 Hemingbrough United Reserves v Civil Service Reserves
 David Fryer
8 0 Riccall United v Driffield Rangers [ Quarter Final ]
4 3 Middleton Rovers v Wheldrake [ Quarter Final ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 February 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 February 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dringhouses
3. Dunnington
4. Haxby United
5. Huntington Rovers
6. Malton & Norton
7. Old Malton St Marys
8. Poppleton United
9. Tockwith
10. Wigginton Grasshoppers
11. Wilberfoss
Div1
12. Amotherby & Swinton
13. Bishopthorpe United
14. Easingwold Town
15. Nestlé Rowntree
16. Norwich Union
17. Ouseburn United
18. Pocklington Town
19. Rufforth United
20. Stamford Bridge
21. Tadcaster Albion
22. Thorpe United
23. York Railway Institute
Div2
24. Church Fenton White Horse
25. Elvington Harriers
26. Fulford United
27. Hemingbrough United
28. Heslington
29. Heworth
30. Huby United
31. Moor Lane
32. New Earswick
33. Osbaldwick
34. Post Office
35. Rawcliffe Rangers
36. St Clements
Div3
37. Barmby Moor
38. Bishop Wilton
39. Civil Service
40. Crayke
41. LNER Builders
42. Melbourne
43. Norton United
44. Selby Olympia
45. Selby RSSC
46. Stillington
47. Strensall
48. Terrington Glory
Res A
49. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
50. Copmanthorpe Reserves
51. Dringhouses Reserves
52. Dunnington Reserves
53. Haxby United Reserves
54. Heworth Reserves
55. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
56. Thorpe United Reserves
57. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
58. York St John University Reserves
Res B
59. Easingwold Town Reserves
60. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
61. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
62. Ouseburn United Reserves
63. Pocklington Town Reserves
64. Poppleton United Reserves
65. Riccall United Reserves
66. Stamford Bridge Reserves
67. Tockwith Reserves
68. Wilberfoss Reserves
69. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
70. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
71. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
72. Fulford United Reserves
73. Heslington Reserves
74. Huby United Reserves
75. Malton & Norton Reserves
76. Norwich Union Reserves
77. Stillington Reserves