Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Chiswick and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Tuesday, 26 May 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 01 Feb 2009 Sunday, 08 February 2009 Sunday, 15 Feb 2009
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
Riverside Challenge Trophy
4 8 051 Gaffneys Rangers v St Margarets [ Round 3 ]
North Acton Playing Fields
 Howard Cartz
 A: B.ATTOH(2)  R.MACASKILL  E.OWURU(4)  M.USSHER
Premier Division
2 1 * Carefree Athletic v * Duke Rangers
Perivale Park
Double Header

Double Header being played at DUKE RANGERS........
 Peter Lehre
H: J.ABRAMS  D.GABRIEL  A: D.BLACKWELL  J.ABRAMS
0 3 * Duke Rangers v * Carefree Athletic
The Green School. Quakers Lane. Isleworth
Double Header
 Peter Lehre
 A: K.DENNY(2)  S.MOORE  R.ENNIS
Division Two
0 2 Armenian Youth Association 'B' v Hanworth City Reserves
Park Place Sports Club
Game changed round as AYA 'B' had pitch available. (7/2/09)
 Glen Bertram
 A: A.GARDNER  B.PHILLIPS
3 0 Bell on the Green Sunday v Beesotted 'B'
Cranford Community College
 Terry Pattinson
H: J.MANTLE  D.MURPHY  R.WELLS
1 6 Transit Transport v Hanworth Villa Sunday 'D'
Old Latymerians Sports Ground
Referee appointed 05/02/09.
 Peter Busby
H: T.ELDRIDGE  N.FRANKLIN
Miscellaneous
H - FC Hatton v Zion Rangers (WITHDRAWN) [ Home Win was awarded ]
Ashford Cricket Club
Points to FC Hatton,Zion Rangers unable to fulfil fixture.
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 08 February 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 08 February 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Acton & Ealing Whistlers
2. Barnes Eagles Seniors
3. Chiswick Wanderers
4. FC Zion
5. Hanworth Park
6. The Fox
Inter
7. Alxion Rangers
8. Armenian Youth Association 'A'
9. Beesotted 'A'
10. Duke Rangers Reserves
11. Hampton Badgers
12. Hanworth City
13. Hanworth Villa Sunday 'B'
14. Isleworth
15. Sheen Park Rangers
16. Spelthorne Rangers
17. West Ealing
18. Whitton Athletic
Div1
19. AFC Isleworth
20. AFC Real
21. Ealing Commoners
22. Feltham Cowboys
23. GSK
24. Hanworth Park Reserves
25. Hanworth Villa Sunday 'C'
26. Moorland United
27. Richmond and Twickenham
28. West London Phoenix
Div2
29. Chiswick Park Rangers
30. Isleworth Victoria Veterans
31. Newton City
32. Oisin Celtic
33. RBS
34. Sunday Social