Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    NCF London - Calling Boys between 10 and 18         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Advent Royals FC - Players Wanted         Old Wimbledonians FC - Goalkeepers Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 17 August 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 17 Jan 2009 Saturday, 24 January 2009 Saturday, 31 Jan 2009
Players Suspended
There are 32 matches
Premier Division
4 2 Hamilton Panthers v Haxby United
At York College
 Ian Austick  Steve Nelson  David Griffin
1 1 Malton & Norton v York St John University
 Paul Tomes  Carl Sutton  D. Scoreby
1 4 Poppleton United v Wigginton Grasshoppers
 A. Childs  M. Taylor  John Hall
2 0 Tate & Lyle Selby v Tockwith
 Mark Dwyer  Paul Maw  David King
Division One
1 2 Easingwold Town v Riccall United
 G. Hartley
2 1 Nestlé Rowntree v Bishopthorpe United
 Mel Deighton
1 1 Ouseburn United v York Railway Institute
 Mark Granger
0 3 Rufforth United v Stamford Bridge
 G. Rhodes
1 1 Thorpe United v Tadcaster Albion
 C. Hynes
Division Two
5 2 Fulford United v Osbaldwick
 D. Sykes
6 5 Hemingbrough United v Elvington Harriers
 Paul Scott
2 3 Heslington v Post Office
 N. Hawksby
2 1 Heworth v St Clements
 Joe Ballantyne
2 0 Huby United v Rawcliffe Rangers
 E Taylor
0 9 Moor Lane v Church Fenton White Horse
 M. Forde
Division Three
6 3 Civil Service v Bishop Wilton
 John Pearson
2 1 Crayke v Barmby Moor
 P. Horner
1 1 LNER Builders v Wheldrake
 Andrew Ivel
1 8 Melbourne v Terrington Glory
0 8 Norton United v Strensall
 David Fryer
4 0 Selby RSSC v Stillington
 J. Finch
Reserve Division A
2 0 Bishopthorpe United Reserves v Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
3 4 Dunnington Reserves v Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
 Malcolm Sunderland
5 0 Haxby United Reserves v Heworth Reserves
 R. Simpson
1 1 Old Malton St Marys Reserves v York St John University Reserves
 S. Pettit
Reserve Division B
4 4 Nestlé Rowntree Reserves v Hamilton Panthers Reserves
 S. Marriott
0 0 Pocklington Town Reserves v Ouseburn United Reserves
 S. Vale
1 1 Riccall United Reserves v Wilberfoss Reserves
 David Milburn
2 1 Stamford Bridge Reserves v Poppleton United Reserves
 P. Campbell
1 6 York Railway Institute Reserves v Easingwold Town Reserves
 I. Spurr
Reserve Division C
1 4 Malton & Norton Reserves v Norwich Union Reserves
2 3 Stillington Reserves v Fulford United Reserves
 Gerry Bee
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 January 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 January 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dringhouses
3. Dunnington
4. Huntington Rovers
5. Kartiers (Selby)
6. Old Malton St Marys
7. Wilberfoss
Div1
8. Amotherby & Swinton
9. Norwich Union
10. Pocklington Town
Div2
11. New Earswick
Div3
12. Selby Olympia
Res A
13. Copmanthorpe Reserves
14. Dringhouses Reserves
15. Huntington Rovers Reserves
16. Thorpe United Reserves
Res B
17. Tockwith Reserves
Res C
18. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
19. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
20. Civil Service Reserves
21. Hemingbrough United Reserves
22. Heslington Reserves
23. Huby United Reserves