Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar Town U11's - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 - Players Wanted         Horsley FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U15 - Goalkeeper Wanted ASAP         Winchmore Hill FC - U13 Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Lemsford Youth Tigers U18's - Players Wanted         Omonia U13s Gold - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC U15's - Players Wanted for 20/21         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 24 September 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 27 Dec 2008 Saturday, 03 January 2009 Saturday, 10 Jan 2009
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
Premier Division
0 1 Dringhouses v Dunnington
 Matthew Cottingham  Graham Boothman  John Hall
7 1 Haxby United v Malton & Norton
 Mark Dwyer  S. Milner  Joe Ballantyne
2 1 Tockwith v Poppleton United
 A. Marshall  Paul Ballantyne  D. Scoreby
0 0 Wilberfoss v Huntington Rovers
 A. Godson  Carl Sutton  J. Green
Division One
0 4 Amotherby & Swinton v Bishopthorpe United
 Lester Smith
1 2 Stamford Bridge v Ouseburn United
 Dave Thompson
3 3 Thorpe United v Nestlé Rowntree
 Mark Granger
1 2 York Railway Institute v Easingwold Town
 Malcolm Sunderland
Division Two
1 9 Moor Lane v Heslington
 M. Forde
1 4 Osbaldwick v Heworth
 D. Sykes
Division Three
8 1 Selby RSSC v Melbourne
 David Milburn
1 1 Stillington v LNER Builders
 Paul Scott
1 0 Terrington Glory v Civil Service
 R. Scarth
Reserve Division A
0 3 Heworth Reserves v Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
 I. Tessier
2 1 Huntington Rovers Reserves v Copmanthorpe Reserves
 Brian Smith
4 1 Old Malton St Marys Reserves v Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
 Andy Wood
Reserve Division B
0 0 Easingwold Town Reserves v Riccall United Reserves
 I. Spurr
1 0 Hamilton Panthers Reserves v Wilberfoss Reserves
 E Taylor
4 2 Ouseburn United Reserves v Stamford Bridge Reserves
 Brian Holmes
3 2 Pocklington Town Reserves v Poppleton United Reserves
 N. Hawksby
0 2 York Railway Institute Reserves v Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
 Andrew Ivel
Reserve Division C
2 2 Civil Service Reserves v Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
 John Pearson
0 1 Hemingbrough United Reserves v Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
 Dave Purdy
Reserve Cup
2 3 Huby United Reserves v Tockwith Reserves [ Round 3 ]
 S. Pettit
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 January 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 January 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Hamilton Panthers
3. Kartiers (Selby)
4. Old Malton St Marys
5. Tate & Lyle Selby
6. Wigginton Grasshoppers
7. York St John University
Div1
8. Norwich Union
9. Pocklington Town
10. Riccall United
11. Rufforth United
12. Tadcaster Albion
Div2
13. Church Fenton White Horse
14. Elvington Harriers
15. Fulford United
16. Hemingbrough United
17. Huby United
18. New Earswick
19. Post Office
20. Rawcliffe Rangers
21. St Clements
Div3
22. Barmby Moor
23. Bishop Wilton
24. Crayke
25. Norton United
26. Selby Olympia
27. Strensall
28. Wheldrake
Res A
29. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
30. Dringhouses Reserves
31. Dunnington Reserves
32. Haxby United Reserves
33. Thorpe United Reserves
34. York St John University Reserves
Res C
35. Fulford United Reserves
36. Heslington Reserves
37. Malton & Norton Reserves
38. Norwich Union Reserves
39. Stillington Reserves