Go back to LondonMiddx
    Alexandra Park Youth U13 North - Defenders Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Defender and Striker Wanted         Enfield Town Youth FC - U7's & U14's Players Wanted         Ware Youth Clarets U16's - Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U9's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Global Football Academy U14 Santos - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U14s - Players Wanted         Bushey & Oxhey U11 Rhinos - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hemel Aces Under 12 Stingers - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Enfield Borough FC U14's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 13's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U11's - Player Wanted         Berkhamsted Raiders Under 16's - Striker Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U16 - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - Experienced Coach Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Edgware Town FC Youth - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U16, U12 & U6-U10 - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U14's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Sunday, 15 December 2019
Match Day :  Friday, 26 Dec 2008 Saturday, 27 December 2008 Saturday, 03 Jan 2009
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
Premier Division
0 1 Bitton v Welton Rovers
Bitton Recreation Ground
Attendance 193
 S. Annis  S. Brown  L. Hoskins
 A: C.Lewis  M.Knapman  S.Bridges
1 1 Ilfracombe Town v Wellington
Marlborough Park
Attendance 68
 P. Rees  G. Sprague  L. Cousins
H: L.Francis  A: S.Ingram  L.Francis
First Division
1 1 Almondsbury v Bradford Town
Springfield
Attendance 47
 A. Gibbons  S. Acton  J. Hadfield
H: C.Church  A: J.O'Pray  H.Greenbury
3 1 Bridport v Gillingham Town
St Marys Field
Attendance 127
 C. Brokenshaw  R. Dabbs  R. Thurbin
H: B.Clarke  R.Legg  D.Wise  A: B.Thomson  R.Hayter  B.Thomson
1 0 Clevedon United v Portishead Town
The Hand Stadium
Attendance 132
 W. Mortimer  A. Croker  J. Madaras
H: M.James  M.James
0 1 Hengrove Athletic v Keynsham Town
Norton Lane
Attendance 65
 R. Hulme  K. Lewis
 A: J.Dyer  C.Patch
2 1 Minehead v Elmore
Minehead Recreation Ground
Attendance 37
 M. Lawrence  K. Ingram  D. Maher
H: A.Hall  L.Taylor  A: S.Rowland  D.Lewis
2 0 Shrewton United v Westbury United
Shrewton Recreation Ground
Attendance 95
 G. Barter  A. Fry 1  D. Hetherington
H: M.Brownless  C.Lewis  D.King
2 3 Wells City v Shepton Mallet
Athletic Ground
Attendance 237
 R. Torczuk  T. Hinks  P. Larman
H: J.Gowers(2)  A: J.Burr(2)  L.Ward
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 December 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 December 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bideford
3. Bishop Sutton
4. Brislington
5. Bristol Manor Farm
6. Calne Town
7. Chard Town
8. Corsham Town
9. Dawlish Town
10. Devizes Town
11. Frome Town
12. Hallen
13. Melksham Town
14. Radstock Town
15. Sherborne Town
16. Street
17. Willand Rovers
Div1
18. Cadbury Heath
19. Larkhall Athletic
20. Longwell Green Sports
21. Odd Down (Bath)
22. Oldland Abbotonians
23. Roman Glass St George