Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Chiswick and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Tuesday, 26 May 2020
Match Day :  Friday, 19 Dec 2008 Sunday, 21 December 2008 Sunday, 11 Jan 2009
Players Suspended
There are 19 matches
3 6 063 Waddon Rovers v Barnes Eagles Seniors [ Round 3 ]
2-2 FT, Score After Extra Time.
Riverside Challenge Trophy
- A 034 Hanworth Villa Sunday 'A' v Hanworth Villa Sunday 'C' [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Rectory Meadows
'A' team unable to field a team.
Premier Division
4 2 Acton & Ealing Whistlers v FC Zion
GSK Sportsground
PM Kick off.
 Lee Tilbury
H: S.ORIDOTA(2)  A.STERLING(2)  A: R.AGRICOLE  J.COLLINS
0 1 Carefree Athletic v The Fox
Perivale Park
 Peter Bodo
 A: A.WALLACE
3 4 Duke Rangers v St Margarets
The Green School. Quakers Lane. Isleworth
Referee appointed 03/12/08.
 Peter Morris
H: D.BAKER  R.DODGE  J.WATTS  A: L.FIFIELD  P.FORD  E.OWURU(2)
1 3 Hanworth Park v Chiswick Wanderers
Feltham Community College
 David Allen
H: S.STONEHAM
Intermediate Division
0 7 Beesotted 'A' v Hanworth Villa Sunday 'B'
Gunnersbury Park
No Result Phoned In by Beesotted 'A'. Score Obtained from Dave Brown - HVS 'B'.
 Lee Tilbury
 A: P.BROOKES(3)  S.LAW  A.STINTON(3)
0 1 Hanworth City v Isleworth
Feltham Community College
 Andrew Care
4 7 Spelthorne Rangers v Hampton Badgers
Imber Court Sports Ground
 Andy Brooker
H: D.BEAMER  M.BOUQUET  J.WALDEN(2)  A: R.FAULDS(5)  M.GARDNER  J.HENDERSON
5 4 West Ealing v Alxion Rangers
Osterley Sports Club
 Steve Simpson
H: M.COSSTICK  N.HARDING(3)  M.RUMBLE  A: R.REID  A.RYAN  N.WILLMOTT(2)
4 0 Whitton Athletic v Armenian Youth Association 'A'
Cardinal Vaughan School Playing Fields
 Tony Robinson
Division One
2 4 AFC Isleworth v Richmond and Twickenham
Heathfield Recreation Ground
 Richard Cole
H: J.ADAMS(2)  A: S.ELLIOTT  R.HUGHES(2)  P.SKINNER
6 2 FC Hatton v GSK
Ashford Cricket Club
 Jo Northey
H: N.BARNES(2)  D.HAMLETT(2)  S.LOWES  A.MORTLEY
3 0 Feltham Cowboys v Moorland United
Feltham Community College
 John Biffen
H: L.CONSIGLIO  J.GARRAGHAN  J.SMITH
Division Two
2 1 Bell on the Green Sunday v Hanworth City Reserves
Cranford Community College
 Maxine Walmsley
H: R.BARNICOAT  C.GAULT
7 3 Hanworth Villa Sunday 'D' v RBS
Rectory Meadows
Replacement Referee appointed 19/12/08.
 Jonathan Nimmo
 A: J.CRICKMER  D.PRATT  M.SAVIL
0 2 Oisin Celtic v Isleworth Victoria Veterans
Marble Hill Park
 Ron Gilchrist
 A: D.BRADY  C.SHEPHERD
8 0 Sunday Social v Armenian Youth Association 'B'
Cranford Community College
 Lloyd Ryan
H: J.BLAKE(2)  L.DEEGAN(3)  M.MAWN  J.RANDALL(2)
1 2 Transit Transport v Beesotted 'B'
Old Latymerians Sports Ground
Late Result Phoned in (8.06pm)
 Ian Skull
 A: C.HOGAN  R.MALONE
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 21 December 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 21 December 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Gaffneys Rangers
Inter
2. Duke Rangers Reserves
3. Sheen Park Rangers
Div1
4. AFC Real
5. Ealing Commoners
6. Hanworth Park Reserves
7. West London Phoenix
Div2
8. Chiswick Park Rangers
9. Newton City