Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Aldenham FC Excel - Next Season's U16s Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13s Central (Current Yr 8) - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's 2019/20 (Currently Yr9/U14) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Easter Goalkeeping Camp         Cuffley Phoenix U13's - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U12 - Outfield and Goalkeeper Recruitment         Edgware Town Reds U10 - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers 6-a-Side Tournament - Sunday 30th June 2019         Harvesters FC - U10 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U12 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 North - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12s South (Current Yr 7) - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 19 April 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 13 Dec 2008 Saturday, 20 December 2008 Saturday, 27 Dec 2008
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
Premier Division
2 3 Copmanthorpe v Dringhouses
 Peter Cook  Harry Codling  David Griffin
2 1 Huntington Rovers v Tockwith
 A. Marshall  Alan Dennison  S. Marriott
0 1 Kartiers (Selby) v Tate & Lyle Selby
 Paul Tomes  Ben Ballantyne  David Milburn
1 3 Malton & Norton v Poppleton United
 A. Godson  Brian Holmes  D. Sykes
3 3 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Haxby United
 Matthew Cottingham  Mark Granger  Joe Ballantyne
1 4 Wilberfoss v Hamilton Panthers
 O. O'Brien  Dave Thompson  J. Green
1 3 York St John University v Dunnington
 Damian O'Leary  John Hall  Gerry Bee
Division One
2 1 Amotherby & Swinton v Pocklington Town
 Paul Howes
2 5 Easingwold Town v Thorpe United
 E Taylor
2 4 Norwich Union v Stamford Bridge
 Malcolm Sunderland
2 1 Ouseburn United v Bishopthorpe United
 D. Scoreby
0 2 Rufforth United v Riccall United
 Michael Tyas
5 0 Tadcaster Albion v Nestlé Rowntree
 Peter Hartley
Division Two
8 0 Church Fenton White Horse v Osbaldwick
 K. Betteridge
6 4 Rawcliffe Rangers v Fulford United
 P. Campbell
3 1 St Clements v Elvington Harriers
 N. Hawksby
Division Three
1 0 Stillington v Crayke
 M. Forde
5 1 Terrington Glory v Selby Olympia
 R. Scarth
Reserve Division A
3 2 Dringhouses Reserves v Heworth Reserves
 Dave Purdy
5 5 Hemingbrough United v Selby RSSC [ Quarter Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
AET
1 2 Huby United v Thorpe United Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
2 4 York St John University Reserves v Haxby United Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
AET
Barkston Ash Activ8 Cup
6 5 Bardsey Reserves v Aberford Albion Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
4 1 Garforth Rangers B v Kippax Athletic Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
1 4 Great Preston Reserves v Sherburn White Rose Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
4 1 Wetherby Athletic Reserves v Boston Spartans Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 December 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 December 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Old Malton St Marys
Div1
2. York Railway Institute
Div2
3. Heslington
4. Heworth
5. Moor Lane
6. New Earswick
7. Post Office
Div3
8. Barmby Moor
9. Bishop Wilton
10. Civil Service
11. LNER Builders
12. Melbourne
13. Norton United
14. Strensall
15. Wheldrake
Res A
16. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
17. Copmanthorpe Reserves
18. Dunnington Reserves
19. Huntington Rovers Reserves
20. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
21. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
22. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
Res B
23. Easingwold Town Reserves
24. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
25. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
26. Ouseburn United Reserves
27. Pocklington Town Reserves
28. Poppleton United Reserves
29. Riccall United Reserves
30. Stamford Bridge Reserves
31. Tockwith Reserves
32. Wilberfoss Reserves
33. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
34. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
35. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
36. Civil Service Reserves
37. Fulford United Reserves
38. Hemingbrough United Reserves
39. Heslington Reserves
40. Huby United Reserves
41. Malton & Norton Reserves
42. Norwich Union Reserves
43. Stillington Reserves