Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Brentham FC – Volunteer Coach Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Stonewall FC v Wilberforce Wanderers - Wembley Stadium 30th November @ 7:45 p.m.         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Cricklewood Wanderers Girls - Players Wanted in School Years 9 - 10         Cheshunt Youth Blacks U13 - Looking for Players         Watford Youth U15's - Centre Back Wanted         Chelsea Rovers FC - Friendlies Wanted Every Sunday         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Wanted         Oxhey Jets U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U10's - New Team, One More Player Wanted         Old Wimbledonins FC - Players Wanted, All Standards         NCF Elites London - Goalkeepers Wanted         Harvesters South U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Kinsbourne Youth FC U13's - Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares - U12 Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U16's Blues - Players Wanted         Herons YFC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U14's - Players Required         Chorleywood Hurricanes U15's - Looking for Players         Everett Rovers U16's - Goalkeeper and Striker Required         Bishops Stortford U13's – Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         Refresh FC - Looking for New Players for the 2018/19 Saturday League Season         Shenzi FC - Players Wanted         Abbots Youth U14 Reds - Players and Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Players Wanted         Tottenham Hale Rangers - Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Tuesday, 13 November 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 13 Dec 2008 Saturday, 20 December 2008 Saturday, 27 Dec 2008
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
Premier Division
2 3 Copmanthorpe v Dringhouses
 Peter Cook  Harry Codling  David Griffin
2 1 Huntington Rovers v Tockwith
 A. Marshall  Alan Dennison  S. Marriott
0 1 Kartiers (Selby) v Tate & Lyle Selby
 Paul Tomes  Ben Ballantyne  David Milburn
1 3 Malton & Norton v Poppleton United
 A. Godson  Brian Holmes  D. Sykes
3 3 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Haxby United
 Matthew Cottingham  Mark Granger  Joe Ballantyne
1 4 Wilberfoss v Hamilton Panthers
 O. O'Brien  Dave Thompson  J. Green
1 3 York St John University v Dunnington
 Damian O'Leary  John Hall  Gerry Bee
Division One
2 1 Amotherby & Swinton v Pocklington Town
 Paul Howes
2 5 Easingwold Town v Thorpe United
 E Taylor
2 4 Norwich Union v Stamford Bridge
 Malcolm Sunderland
2 1 Ouseburn United v Bishopthorpe United
 D. Scoreby
0 2 Rufforth United v Riccall United
 Michael Tyas
5 0 Tadcaster Albion v Nestlé Rowntree
 Peter Hartley
Division Two
8 0 Church Fenton White Horse v Osbaldwick
 K. Betteridge
6 4 Rawcliffe Rangers v Fulford United
 P. Campbell
3 1 St Clements v Elvington Harriers
 N. Hawksby
Division Three
1 0 Stillington v Crayke
 M. Forde
5 1 Terrington Glory v Selby Olympia
 R. Scarth
Reserve Division A
3 2 Dringhouses Reserves v Heworth Reserves
 Dave Purdy
5 5 Hemingbrough United v Selby RSSC [ Quarter Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
AET
1 2 Huby United v Thorpe United Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
2 4 York St John University Reserves v Haxby United Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
AET
Barkston Ash Activ8 Cup
6 5 Bardsey Reserves v Aberford Albion Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
4 1 Garforth Rangers B v Kippax Athletic Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
1 4 Great Preston Reserves v Sherburn White Rose Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
4 1 Wetherby Athletic Reserves v Boston Spartans Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 December 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 December 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Old Malton St Marys
Div1
2. York Railway Institute
Div2
3. Heslington
4. Heworth
5. Moor Lane
6. New Earswick
7. Post Office
Div3
8. Barmby Moor
9. Bishop Wilton
10. Civil Service
11. LNER Builders
12. Melbourne
13. Norton United
14. Strensall
15. Wheldrake
Res A
16. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
17. Copmanthorpe Reserves
18. Dunnington Reserves
19. Huntington Rovers Reserves
20. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
21. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
22. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
Res B
23. Easingwold Town Reserves
24. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
25. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
26. Ouseburn United Reserves
27. Pocklington Town Reserves
28. Poppleton United Reserves
29. Riccall United Reserves
30. Stamford Bridge Reserves
31. Tockwith Reserves
32. Wilberfoss Reserves
33. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
34. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
35. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
36. Civil Service Reserves
37. Fulford United Reserves
38. Hemingbrough United Reserves
39. Heslington Reserves
40. Huby United Reserves
41. Malton & Norton Reserves
42. Norwich Union Reserves
43. Stillington Reserves