Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Borough FC U14's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 13's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U11's - Player Wanted         Berkhamsted Raiders Under 16's - Striker Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U16 - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - Experienced Coach Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Edgware Town FC Youth - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U16, U12 & U6-U10 - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U14's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed         High Performance Goalkeeping Training Centres (Weekly)         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Chars Youth U14 - Players Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U11s Goalie, Defenders, Midfielders and Strikers Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U13s Goalkeeper and Defenders Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U9s Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U16 - Striker Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         Sarratt U16's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted    
Chiswick and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Tuesday, 12 November 2019
Match Day :  Sunday, 07 Dec 2008 Sunday, 14 December 2008 Friday, 19 Dec 2008
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
League Cup
1 0 005 Hanworth Villa Sunday 'B' v Armenian Youth Association [ Round 1 ]
Rectory Meadows
 Paul Andrews
H: L.HIGGS  M.BREAGAN
2 3 021 Duke Rangers Reserves v The Fox [ Round 2 ]
The Green School. Quakers Lane. Isleworth
Replacement Referee appointed 13/12/08.
 Jo Northey
 A: T.CROSS  D.POPE  A.WALLACE
Premier Division
2 4 Chiswick Wanderers v FC Zion
Gunnersbury Park
No result phoned in. Chiswick Wanderers fined. Result given by FC Zion. 15/12.
 Richard Cole
 A: T.GILL(2)  G.GLEAN(2)
4 2 Gaffneys Rangers v Duke Rangers
North Acton Playing Fields
 Mark Lovell
 A: L.FRANKLIN  R.JOHNSON
Division One
5 2 Richmond and Twickenham v FC Hatton
Kneller Hall
 Ian Williams
H: G.BEANEY  R.HUGHES(3)  R.PRUSHI  A: N.BARNES  S.LOWES
Division Two
4 2 Armenian Youth Association 'B' v Oisin Celtic
Park Place Sports Club
Guest Referee - Bill Mcarty.
H: S.ARTOONIAN(2)  P.BURDA  G.PILIDES  A: D.FYFFE  R.SYDOW
3 1 RBS v Newton City
Cranford Community College
10-45am ko
 Maxine Walmsley
H: J.ALDER  J.EDWARDS  D.PRATT  A: G.O'LALOBO
0 4 Transit Transport v Bell on the Green Sunday
Old Latymerians Sports Ground
 Stuart Walmsley
 A: R.BARNICOAT  D.CUTTRIS-STEELS  G.JONES  D.MURPHY
Miscellaneous
- A Ealing Commoners v Zion Rangers (WITHDRAWN) [ Away Win was awarded ]
Boston Manor Playing Fields
Ealing Commoners Unable to field a team.
1 3 Hanworth Villa Sunday (WITHDRAWN) v Carefree Athletic
 Andy Brooker
 A: J.ABRAMS  R.CHERRY  K.DENNY
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 December 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 December 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Acton & Ealing Whistlers
2. Barnes Eagles Seniors
3. Hanworth Park
4. St Margarets
Inter
5. Alxion Rangers
6. Armenian Youth Association 'A'
7. Beesotted 'A'
8. Hampton Badgers
9. Hanworth City
10. Isleworth
11. Sheen Park Rangers
12. Spelthorne Rangers
13. West Ealing
14. Whitton Athletic
Div1
15. AFC Isleworth
16. AFC Real
17. Feltham Cowboys
18. GSK
19. Hanworth Park Reserves
20. Hanworth Villa Sunday 'C'
21. Moorland United
22. West London Phoenix
Div2
23. Beesotted 'B'
24. Chiswick Park Rangers
25. Hanworth City Reserves
26. Hanworth Villa Sunday 'D'
27. Isleworth Victoria Veterans
28. Sunday Social