Go back to LondonMiddx
    Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Chiswick and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Wednesday, 03 June 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 07 Dec 2008 Sunday, 14 December 2008 Friday, 19 Dec 2008
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
League Cup
1 0 005 Hanworth Villa Sunday 'B' v Armenian Youth Association [ Round 1 ]
Rectory Meadows
 Paul Andrews
H: L.HIGGS  M.BREAGAN
2 3 021 Duke Rangers Reserves v The Fox [ Round 2 ]
The Green School. Quakers Lane. Isleworth
Replacement Referee appointed 13/12/08.
 Jo Northey
 A: T.CROSS  D.POPE  A.WALLACE
Premier Division
2 4 Chiswick Wanderers v FC Zion
Gunnersbury Park
No result phoned in. Chiswick Wanderers fined. Result given by FC Zion. 15/12.
 Richard Cole
 A: T.GILL(2)  G.GLEAN(2)
4 2 Gaffneys Rangers v Duke Rangers
North Acton Playing Fields
 Mark Lovell
 A: L.FRANKLIN  R.JOHNSON
Division One
5 2 Richmond and Twickenham v FC Hatton
Kneller Hall
 Ian Williams
H: G.BEANEY  R.HUGHES(3)  R.PRUSHI  A: N.BARNES  S.LOWES
Division Two
4 2 Armenian Youth Association 'B' v Oisin Celtic
Park Place Sports Club
Guest Referee - Bill Mcarty.
H: S.ARTOONIAN(2)  P.BURDA  G.PILIDES  A: D.FYFFE  R.SYDOW
3 1 RBS v Newton City
Cranford Community College
10-45am ko
 Maxine Walmsley
H: J.ALDER  J.EDWARDS  D.PRATT  A: G.O'LALOBO
0 4 Transit Transport v Bell on the Green Sunday
Old Latymerians Sports Ground
 Stuart Walmsley
 A: R.BARNICOAT  D.CUTTRIS-STEELS  G.JONES  D.MURPHY
Miscellaneous
- A Ealing Commoners v Zion Rangers (WITHDRAWN) [ Away Win was awarded ]
Boston Manor Playing Fields
Ealing Commoners Unable to field a team.
1 3 Hanworth Villa Sunday (WITHDRAWN) v Carefree Athletic
 Andy Brooker
 A: J.ABRAMS  R.CHERRY  K.DENNY
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 December 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 December 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Acton & Ealing Whistlers
2. Barnes Eagles Seniors
3. Hanworth Park
4. St Margarets
Inter
5. Alxion Rangers
6. Armenian Youth Association 'A'
7. Beesotted 'A'
8. Hampton Badgers
9. Hanworth City
10. Isleworth
11. Sheen Park Rangers
12. Spelthorne Rangers
13. West Ealing
14. Whitton Athletic
Div1
15. AFC Isleworth
16. AFC Real
17. Feltham Cowboys
18. GSK
19. Hanworth Park Reserves
20. Hanworth Villa Sunday 'C'
21. Moorland United
22. West London Phoenix
Div2
23. Beesotted 'B'
24. Chiswick Park Rangers
25. Hanworth City Reserves
26. Hanworth Villa Sunday 'D'
27. Isleworth Victoria Veterans
28. Sunday Social