Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 20 July 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 06 Dec 2008 Saturday, 13 December 2008 Saturday, 20 Dec 2008
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
Premier Division
1 1 Dunnington v Wilberfoss
 Andy Wood  M. Benton  Graham Boothman
3 4 Haxby United v Tockwith
 Ben Ballantyne  Carl Sutton  Michael Tyas
4 3 Kartiers (Selby) v Poppleton United
 Matthew Cottingham  Paul Maw  TBA
Division One
0 7 Bishopthorpe United v Thorpe United
 Mel Deighton
1 4 Ouseburn United v Riccall United
 Mark Granger
5 5 Pocklington Town v York Railway Institute
 S. Pettit
Division Two
4 0 Hemingbrough United v Osbaldwick
 J. Finch
5 0 Post Office v Moor Lane
 Joe Ballantyne
Division Three
2 6 Barmby Moor v Wheldrake
 Dave Thompson
3 4 Crayke v Selby RSSC
 R. Scarth
Reserve Division A
2 3 Thorpe United Reserves v Bishopthorpe United Reserves
 Dave Purdy
2 3 York St John University Reserves v Dringhouses Reserves
 D. Sykes
Reserve Division B
0 5 Riccall United Reserves v Hamilton Panthers Reserves
 P. Campbell
8 4 Stamford Bridge Reserves v Ouseburn United Reserves
 David Milburn
3 1 Tockwith Reserves v Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
 Paul Ballantyne
Reserve Division C
3 1 Heslington Reserves v Huby United Reserves
 David Fryer
2 1 Hawes United v Easingwold Town [ Round 3 ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 13 December 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 13 December 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dringhouses
3. Hamilton Panthers
4. Huntington Rovers
5. Malton & Norton
6. Old Malton St Marys
7. Tate & Lyle Selby
8. Wigginton Grasshoppers
9. York St John University
Div1
10. Amotherby & Swinton
11. Nestlé Rowntree
12. Norwich Union
13. Rufforth United
14. Stamford Bridge
15. Tadcaster Albion
Div2
16. Church Fenton White Horse
17. Elvington Harriers
18. Fulford United
19. Heslington
20. Heworth
21. Huby United
22. New Earswick
23. Rawcliffe Rangers
24. St Clements
Div3
25. Bishop Wilton
26. Civil Service
27. LNER Builders
28. Melbourne
29. Norton United
30. Selby Olympia
31. Stillington
32. Strensall
33. Terrington Glory
Res A
34. Copmanthorpe Reserves
35. Dunnington Reserves
36. Haxby United Reserves
37. Heworth Reserves
38. Huntington Rovers Reserves
39. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
40. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
41. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
Res B
42. Easingwold Town Reserves
43. Pocklington Town Reserves
44. Poppleton United Reserves
45. Wilberfoss Reserves
46. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
47. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
48. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
49. Civil Service Reserves
50. Fulford United Reserves
51. Hemingbrough United Reserves
52. Malton & Norton Reserves
53. Norwich Union Reserves
54. Stillington Reserves