Go back to LondonMiddx
    Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted for 2020/21         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Saturday, 04 July 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 29 Nov 2008 Saturday, 06 December 2008 Saturday, 13 Dec 2008
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
Premier Division
5 1 Dunnington v Dringhouses
 J Key  S. Milner  TBA
0 2 Malton & Norton v Old Malton St Marys
 Andy Wood  S. Pettit  Damian O'Leary
3 5 Poppleton United v Kartiers (Selby)
 A. Marshall  C. Hynes  John Hall
2 2 Tate & Lyle Selby v Copmanthorpe
 Paul Ballantyne  P. Campbell  L. Swithenbank
1 2 Tockwith v Haxby United
 Mark Dwyer  John Pearson  Andrew Ivel
Division One
4 3 Riccall United v Norwich Union
 Paul Scott
2 1 Rufforth United v Nestlé Rowntree
 E Taylor
1 0 Thorpe United v York Railway Institute
 Mark Granger
Division Two
6 1 Heslington v Moor Lane
 I. Spurr
2 6 Osbaldwick v Fulford United
 Carl Sutton
2 2 Post Office v Elvington Harriers
 I. Tessier
Division Three
1 4 Barmby Moor v Terrington Glory
 R. Scarth
1 2 Melbourne v LNER Builders
 David Fryer
0 5 Norton United v Crayke
 N. Hawksby
Reserve Division A
3 3 Bishopthorpe United Reserves v Dunnington Reserves
 G. Rhodes
3 2 Dringhouses Reserves v Huntington Rovers Reserves
 M. Pemberton
4 4 Haxby United Reserves v Old Malton St Marys Reserves
 D. Scoreby
1 1 Kartiers (Selby) Reserves v Thorpe United Reserves
 Malcolm Sunderland
7 2 York St John University Reserves v Heworth Reserves
 S. Vale
Reserve Division B
1 6 Nestlé Rowntree Reserves v Wilberfoss Reserves
 Alan Dennison
1 1 York Railway Institute Reserves v Tockwith Reserves
 Dave Purdy
Reserve Division C
2 2 Church Fenton White Horse Reserves v Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
 Gerry Bee
2 3 Civil Service Reserves v Malton & Norton Reserves
 M. Forde
2 5 Fulford United Reserves v Heslington Reserves
 S. Marriott
6 1 Hemingbrough United Reserves v Stillington Reserves
 M. Taylor (Miles)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 December 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 December 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hamilton Panthers
2. Huntington Rovers
3. Wigginton Grasshoppers
4. Wilberfoss
5. York St John University
Div1
6. Amotherby & Swinton
7. Bishopthorpe United
8. Easingwold Town
9. Ouseburn United
10. Pocklington Town
11. Stamford Bridge
12. Tadcaster Albion
Div2
13. Church Fenton White Horse
14. Hemingbrough United
15. Heworth
16. Huby United
17. New Earswick
18. Rawcliffe Rangers
19. St Clements
Div3
20. Bishop Wilton
21. Civil Service
22. Selby Olympia
23. Selby RSSC
24. Stillington
25. Strensall
26. Wheldrake
Res A
27. Copmanthorpe Reserves
28. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
Res B
29. Easingwold Town Reserves
30. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
31. Ouseburn United Reserves
32. Pocklington Town Reserves
33. Poppleton United Reserves
34. Riccall United Reserves
35. Stamford Bridge Reserves
Res C
36. Huby United Reserves
37. Norwich Union Reserves